Geelong

Tuesday, 10th Nov 2020


RACE 1
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ASTON ACTIVE Jason Sharp 22.984 1.7
2 5 5AMELIA ELLA Jeffrey Britton 23.015 2.5
3 1 1ERNIE ALL SORTS Peter Fulton 23.086 18.4
4 7 7TINKER CAYLEE Ronald Fisher 23.532 14.6
5 8 8MILLIE'S WONDER Peter Fulton 23.783 10.7
S - 2LOVELY JIGGS Andrew Xerri 0
RACE 2
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DESTRUCTIVE RIOT Andrew Xerri 22.759 2.6
2 1 1NINE WINE WINE Jessica Sharp 22.773 4.2
3 7 7MONUMENT VALLEY Jason Sharp 22.784 2.5
4 5 5BAILEYS AND MILK Ronald Fisher 23.089 23.7
5 8 8RUN JOHNNY RUN Darlene Mcintyre 23.227 7.9
S - 2FAIRYTALE NACHO Sean Cachia 0
RACE 3
MILLERS MUZZLES (0-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7TED DO Charles Farrugia 25.945 6.2
2 2 2WESTAR IVAN Jeffrey Britton 26.023 1.8
3 3 3ON A HIGH Benjamin Magri 26.079 5.9
4 6 6ON GAS BLAZING Peter Fulton 26.236 15.1
5 4 4STARLIGHT AMY Jessica Sharp 26.254 14.2
6 1 1TRISKELION Raymond Gatt 26.355 6.8
7 8 8HEAD BOUNCER Gregory Couldridge 26.722 48.8
RACE 4
NARDI PRODUCE (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DINNER ROLL Marcus Lloyd 22.643 13.7
2 2 2ASTON MASTER Daniel Gibbons 22.866 1.3
3 8 8LIL ROUGHY Christopher Langley 22.89 3.5
4 7 7SCOTT CONFUSION Kevin Quinn 23.414 28.6
5 1 1BRIGHT BLUE Craig Hughes 23.515 17.6
S - 5DESTRUCT Marcus Lloyd 0
RACE 5
TTS ELECTRICS (2-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5VEGAS RULES Jason Sharp 22.779 2.4
2 4 4TIGER BLURTON Kevin Ward 22.879 18.1
3 8 8SOLAR LIFE Victor Millington 22.928 10.8
4 7 7BERKEL BOY John Frewin 22.98 3.9
5 1 1PULL SHOT Kevin Ward 22.984 8.7
6 2 2KISS MWAH Jai Willoughby 23.14 3.9
RACE 6
GCV #13STRONG (2-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SEND IT SOCKS Keith Lloyd 25.741 2
2 8 8VERITEE BALE Darren Kee 26.15 6.2
3 3 3COOL STORY BRO Nathan Hunt 26.249 10.2
4 6 6SAINTLY ROSE Gregory Couldridge 26.373 40.6
5 2 2UNA STAR Gregory Mcrae 26.42 4.6
6 4 4KURRI KURRI Nathan Hunt 26.495 38.7
7 1 1DARWIN O'CONNOR Sean Cachia 26.965 6.3
RACE 7
TAB - CREATE YOUR SPRING CALENDAR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MAGIC PANTHER Barry Reid 22.66 6.4
2 7 7SLINGSHOT SPIRIT Brian Hodgson 22.732 1.6
3 2 2BUTTERFISH Peter Fulton 22.851 15.2
4 1 1HARMON BALE Rebecca Gibbons 23.099 6.6
5 4 4REICHMAN Dennis Langley 23.125 11.8
6 6 6NATSU BALE Rebecca Gibbons 23.189 13.8
7 5 5HOOKED ON YOU Daryl Weightman 23.49 23.9
S - 3BLACK TESS Elizabeth Lloyd 0
RACE 8
PARKER PUMPS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ASTON GENESIS Benjamin Magri 25.895 3.3
2 6 6FAWN ILLUSION Jake Weightman 26.123 34.3
3 7 7LEKTRA LOOPY Kerry Jenner 26.219 23.5
4 1 1CLOSE ENCOUNTER Deborah White 26.451 10
5 3 3SLINGSHOT PETE Brian Hodgson 26.526 2.7
6 4 4QUICK INCOME Bruce Loft 26.556 7.1
7 5 5KAWHI John Barbara 26.558 6.3
8 2 2BARBADOS DREAM Rita Gatt 26.601 25
Click here for more detailed results