Geelong

Tuesday, 3rd Nov 2020


RACE 1
EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6EXPLOSIVE YAALA Jason Wickham 22.733 17.6
2 2 2SHE'S SO CUTE David Burnett 22.874 1.6
3 7 7STARLIGHT AMY Jessica Sharp 23.076 11.4
4 5 5LILAC SKY Jason Sharp 23.101 7.1
5 1 1ORYA BALE Daniel Gibbons 23.115 3.4
S - 3NIGERIAN KABOOM Paul Hofman 0
S - 4GYPSY WARRIOR Cristina Gason 0
S - 8SIRIUS FAITH Shaun Baulch 0
RACE 2
BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MOLLY TESSA Ashley Mcdowall 26.138 3.1
2 5 5SUPER REMI Joy Mcdowall 26.214 4.5
3 3 3SHE'S SOMETHING Noel Walsh 26.421 10.9
4 4 4PRETTY MORE Nicole Lund 26.64 15.4
5 6 9STATLER Ann-marie Matheson 26.724 3.7
6 2 2OCH EYE MUM Andrew Morrison 26.984 22.8
7 7 7ASSUME KEALY Dale Dawson 27.098 7.8
F 1 1BIT OF HAY Paul Pace 25.9
S - 6WOLFSBANE POTION Suzanne Mannion 0
RACE 3
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SOUTH EAST QUEEN Allan Meyer 22.977 14.1
2 8 8DEFIANCE Elizabeth Lloyd 23.017 3
3 3 3ASTON MASTER Daniel Gibbons 23.049 2.6
4 6 6AWAKE UNTIL DAWN Jessica Sharp 23.254 17.2
5 7 7MONUMENT VALLEY Jason Sharp 23.324 4.8
6 5 5HIGH BEAM Ronald Mccullagh 23.54 24.4
7 4 4VANILLA SKY Deborah White 23.627 16.2
F 1 1TRAVEL EASY Colin Baker 34.3
RACE 4
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5JUST CRUISING Rebecca Gibbons 25.869 2.3
2 8 8YUSSUF BALE Rebecca Gibbons 26.186 2
3 4 4TED DO Charles Farrugia 26.26 8.9
4 2 2SHIVERING STONE Elizabeth Lloyd 26.461 13.6
5 1 1BRIGHT BLUE Craig Hughes 27.129 12.7
S - 7MOLLY TIARA Ashley Mcdowall 0
RACE 5
MILLERS MUZZLES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BLACKPOOL ALFIE Renee Kenyon 22.737 4.5
2 3 3BLAST ZONE Joshua Formosa 22.744 7.8
3 8 8SHORT TYSON Marcus Lloyd 22.816 6.4
4 1 1ELOPE TO PARIS Jessica Sharp 23.01 11.1
5 2 2TINKER CHUCK Laurie Mallia 23.174 13.8
6 6 6USAIN SPOLLY Nicole Lund 23.509 2.9
7 7 7FREDDY REIKO Deborah Coleman 23.696 6
RACE 6
NARDI PRODUCE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ASTON ELSIE Wendy Saathoff 22.716 7.2
2 2 2MAGIC PANTHER Barry Reid 22.915 4.5
3 1 1BUTTERFISH Peter Fulton 23.336 3.9
4 4 4PATCHIE TWO DOTS Kevin Ward 23.398 12.8
5 6 6BAD BAILEY Paul Pace 23.436 8.1
6 3 3GRAND GIVEAWAY Shaun Baulch 23.516 26.2
F 7 7BLACKPOOL PANTHA Renee Kenyon 3.1
RACE 7
TTS ELECTRICS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SISCO BELLA Diane Galea 22.75 11.4
2 8 8MR. LONELY Marcus Lloyd 22.803 3.3
3 1 1HARMON BALE Rebecca Gibbons 23.002 5.4
4 2 2KISS MWAH Jai Willoughby 23.025 10.8
5 3 3PAPA PANDA Travis Monaghan 23.387 19
6 7 7HASTA MANANA Liam Sharp 23.41 3.9
7 6 6BLACKPOOL HOLLY Adrian Kenyon 23.577 4.8
RACE 8
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GRAPHIC PRINT Barry Reid 26.006 3
2 5 5AYO JOY John Frewin 26.392 11.7
3 6 6LEKTRA LOOPY Kerry Jenner 26.395 17.2
4 1 1CLOSE ENCOUNTER Deborah White 26.439 5.1
5 8 8FAWN ILLUSION Jake Weightman 26.622 12.4
6 7 7PARZIVAL Tricia Curtain 26.714 3
F 4 4FLAMING ASSASSIN Heath Mcadam 18.8
T 3 3WHY NOT PATRICK Wayne Gray 28.6
RACE 9
PARKER PUMPS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ASTON HOLDINGS Rebecca Gibbons 22.539 1.6
2 4 4BLAZING LIZZIE Jason Sharp 22.831 3.6
3 2 2BELLE CURVE George Kantzidis 23.008 13.4
4 1 1WHY NOT BEN Wayne Gray 23.062 10.7
5 8 8LIMBURG SPECIAL Peter Reivers 23.336 11.8
6 7 7SCOTT CONFUSION Kevin Quinn 23.64 36.9
RACE 10
PUP TO TRACK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7PRINCESS FURREAL John Barbara 22.632 1.9
2 8 8UNA'S BOY Gregory Mcrae 22.835 18.2
3 4 4NATSU BALE Rebecca Gibbons 22.904 11.9
4 1 1STATE OF MINE George Kantzidis 22.979 21.2
5 6 6PUSH START Kevin Ward 23.007 16.2
6 3 3HUNGRY EYES Marcus Lloyd 23.047 8.2
7 2 2WOKE UP LATE Jessica Sharp 23.094 3.3
RACE 11
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TINKER COUNT Joseph Briffa 22.733 1.8
2 4 4SPRITELY STAR Michael Niele 22.767 2.8
3 3 3ZAMBORA CLUB Suzanne Mannion 22.841 22.6
4 6 6SMASH FLASH Sophie Monaghan 23.049 19.5
5 7 7HOOKED ON YOU Daryl Weightman 23.233 9.4
6 2 2LIMBURG PATRICK Peter Reivers 23.578 21.1
7 1 1BIG BACCALA John Paterson 23.654 34.3
Click here for more detailed results