Geelong

Tuesday, 8th Sep 2020


RACE 1
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4NOVA'S GIRL Kevin Ward 22.978 2.3
2 7 7ROCKSTAR HARLEY Samantha Grenfell 22.986 2.7
3 6 6MAGIC INDEED Geoff Smith 23.257 3.2
4 1 1WHAT FEELING Joe Uglietta 23.456 14.6
S - 2DEATH VALLEY Jason Sharp 0
S - 3HEY THERE BRODIE Daniel Webber 0
S - 8WORK CHAT Gregory Couldridge 0
RACE 2
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ROCKSTAR HAYNES Samantha Grenfell 23.025 3.4
2 5 5SPEARHEAD JOE Stan Bauer 23.164 2.8
3 3 3OLIVER BALE Correy Grenfell 23.329 8.4
4 7 7ROCKSTAR DUFF Samantha Grenfell 23.468 5.6
5 4 4QUEEN LISA Gregory Couldridge 23.668 17
6 2 2IRVING Suzanne Mannion 23.767 15.7
7 1 1URANA VIERI Colin Baker 23.803 19.1
8 6 6LILAC SKY Jason Sharp 24.41 17.7
RACE 3
NARDI PRODUCE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4KASEMI Kristie Collyer 25.885 1.6
2 1 1MORAINE SHADOW Peter Crawley 26.359 12
3 8 8BLACKPOOL STORM Renee Kenyon 26.555 4.6
4 7 7VERITEE BALE Darren Kee 26.754 15.5
5 5 5WARATAH MISS Matthew Lanigan 26.801 9.6
6 2 2OCH EYE MUM Andrew Morrison 26.919 19.5
7 3 3WELLINGTON BOOT Matthew Lanigan 27.026 29.9
T 6 6VIRTUAL FLASH Gregory Couldridge 41.5
RACE 4
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BURNISH Kurt Burger-trudgett 23.082 2.2
2 1 1BLAZING LIZZIE Jason Sharp 23.121 2.3
3 8 8SILVER ARAPAHO Robert Weightman 23.234 9
4 6 6DINNER ROLL Marcus Lloyd 23.334 16.5
5 2 2BAILEYS AND MILK Ronald Fisher 23.589 37.5
6 3 3AWAKE UNTIL DAWN Jessica Sharp 23.617 30.3
7 5 5BIG BUCK Keith Lloyd 23.667 16.8
8 7 7RUBY'S ROSA Joe Uglietta 23.74 75.1
RACE 5
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8EL CAZADOR Tracey Deglaitis 26.105 2.2
2 3 3MAX MCCARTIN John Frewin 26.681 28.4
3 2 2MICK'S KIMMY Peter Crawley 26.718 12.4
4 1 1ROCKSTAR BRITT Samantha Grenfell 26.775 3
5 7 7SLINGSHOT YANG Keith Lloyd 26.797 4.6
6 6 6RUN JOHNNY RUN Darlene Mcintyre 26.853 16.5
S - 4LITTLE FERNANDO Robert Weightman 0
RACE 6
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BEGONIA BALE Rebecca Gibbons 22.767 4.7
2 4 4JAY JAY KERSEY Donna Beasley 22.862 3.9
3 1 1FLY BY THEM Paul Cusack 22.904 6.6
4 7 7KNOW SUCCESS Alan Clayton 23.002 9.4
5 6 6MANITOBA Steven Collyer 23.04 26.7
6 3 3RUN HIDE SEEK Jessica Sharp 23.063 2.4
S - 2CYBERPUNK TOKYO Jessica Sharp 0
RACE 7
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ELOPE TO PARIS Jessica Sharp 23.1 1.9
2 8 8RIVERDALE BEAR Matthew Abela 23.22 2.7
3 1 1EASTER ORCHID Peter Crawley 23.259 6.5
4 6 6JACK'S FANTASY Kevin Quinn 23.335 19.2
5 7 7CRACKERJACK SCOT Ronald Fisher 23.382 34.1
6 4 4KELLI POCHETTE Ann Panetta 23.649 17.9
S - 2ZIPPING NAVY Rebecca Gibbons 0
RACE 8
TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ACCORDING Andrew Xerri 26.424 1.7
2 8 8AYO JOY John Frewin 26.537 3.3
3 3 3KISS ME RAZLEY Gary Mannion 26.625 5.3
4 6 6QUICK TRANSITION Alan Clayton 26.913 19.6
5 2 2HURRICANE ROSE Keith Kelly 27.394 39.3
6 7 7WHY NOT PATRICK Wayne Gray 27.729 20.8
S - 4MISSISSIPPI MUD Rita Gatt 0
S - 5NATSU BALE Rebecca Gibbons 0
RACE 9
TTS ELECTRICS (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SHAZBOT Gregory Couldridge 26.282 2.2
2 5 5SELF ASSURED Peter Crawley 26.327 6.4
3 1 1TRISKELION Raymond Gatt 26.63 13.3
4 8 8TIGERS NINETEEN Kevin Ward 26.696 7.3
5 7 7FIFTEEN LOVE Kurt Burger-trudgett 26.697 3.1
6 2 2GALILAHI Gregory Flynn 26.842 27.7
RACE 10
MILLER MUZZLES (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SHARNEE ROSE Tim Britton 22.742 6.7
2 1 1WISHLY BALE Daniel Gibbons 23.07 2.3
3 4 4JULLISA BALE Samantha Grenfell 23.163 4.6
4 6 6LIMBURG SPECIAL Peter Reivers 23.238 23.5
5 3 3AGENT STELLA Jai Willoughby 23.248 10.1
6 2 2VICTORY CHICO Neil Mason 23.325 53.4
7 8 8HEY VAIN ELAINE Tracey Deglaitis 23.589 4.4
RACE 11
PARKER PUMPS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MY MASCARA Ronald Fisher 22.997 1.9
2 8 8EXFORD LASS Darlene Mcintyre 23.135 4.4
3 1 1GREASE LIGHTNING Gregory Couldridge 23.525 6.4
4 6 6LIMBURG PATRICK Peter Reivers 23.538 9.2
5 3 3MONKEY MITE Kristie Collyer 23.661 9
6 7 7CHIEF COMMAND Raymond Gatt 23.86 14.6
S - 2WHY NOT KALEB Wayne Gray 0
Click here for more detailed results