Geelong

Tuesday, 23rd Mar 2021


RACE 1
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3PLAUSIBLE DREAM Robert Britton 22.732 1.5
2 2 2VERY ELEGANT Joe Palma 22.812 7.4
3 6 6BLUE CHANDELIER Jason Sharp 23.033 8.6
4 7 7RIVERDALE TIFANY Matthew Abela 23.223 36.2
5 8 8GONZAGA Jason Sharp 23.28 5.4
6 4 4LOVELY JIGGS Margery Quick 23.581 18.2
S - 1DUSTY LYN Joshua Formosa 0
RACE 2
TAB VENUE MODE (0-1 WIN) (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4AUNT FINNIE Troy Deglaitis 22.71 5.8
2 6 6TWO UP TOMMY Peter Frost 23.061 20.5
3 2 2DOLLHOUSE AGOGO Scott Levett 23.267 1.3
4 8 8GORDELLE BALE Donna Robertson 23.353 35.8
5 3 3BAKALI GEORGE Leland Medcraft 23.659 8.3
6 7 7BALT'S FANTASY Matthew Marshall 23.868 23.2
S - 1AEROPLANE COUGAR Wayne Gray 0
RACE 3
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BLUE ZENIA Peter Akathiotis 22.877 4.3
2 3 3MOBILE DOLL MAY Jason Sharp 22.888 6.2
3 8 8RIVERDALE BONNIE Matthew Abela 22.947 6
4 1 1SNOW ONYX Joe Palma 22.974 4.5
5 4 4PRONATOR Kathryne Tabb 22.982 3.8
6 7 7VOLENTI Emma Palma 23.067 8.1
7 6 6FRAINY'S WELL Colin Baker 23.085 71.6
RACE 4
PARKER PUMPS (1-3 WINS) (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FLY HAVOC Elizabeth Lloyd 26.245 1.2
2 4 4ICE STAR Marcus Lloyd 26.418 5.7
3 7 7INFINITE WILL Colin Baker 26.753 17
4 8 8BRIGHT BLUE Craig Hughes 26.832 42.2
5 2 2WOLF SHADOW Marcus Lloyd 26.899 12.2
6 5 5ALWAYS COUSINS Donna Robertson 26.975 36.1
RACE 5
NARDI PRODUCE (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LORI LOVE Peter Akathiotis 26.016 7.3
2 7 7MISS CITY GIRL Ronald Fisher 26.259 4.6
3 8 8SEND IT SOCKS Keith Lloyd 26.279 8.5
4 5 5AUSSIE BUILT Ebony Deglaitis 26.282 2.3
5 1 1SWEET HARRIET John Buckley 26.296 4.4
6 2 2KISS ME RAZLEY Gary Mannion 26.454 18.2
RACE 6
TTS ELECTRICS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BEGONIA BALE Heath Mcadam 22.884 19.2
2 7 7BLACK PHOENIX Jason Wickham 22.929 12
3 1 1RIVERDALE TUOHY Ian Green 22.95 9.5
4 6 6INNOCENT DIVA Phillip Tanti 23.06 3
5 3 3ROCKSTAR HARLEY Paul Pace 23.34 3.8
6 2 2MR. DAVER John Buckley 23.38 7.5
7 4 4SCRAPING PAINT Pasquale Derubeis 23.469 4.8
RACE 7
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7EL SUENO Tracey Deglaitis 26.13 3
2 5 5VOLCANIC LAVA Paul Pace 26.202 1.7
3 2 2UPRIGHT Robert Chivell 26.437 8.4
4 4 4KALYEEDA Chloe Dew 26.489 27
5 1 1WOKE UP LATE Phillip Tanti 26.544 11.4
6 8 8THIS TIME BRO Peter Frost 26.66 32
RACE 8
PUP TO TRACK (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8FLEUR BURGER Jason Sharp 22.703 3.9
2 2 2DINNER ROLL Marcus Lloyd 22.759 6.9
3 6 6ALMAPA SUNSHINE Pasquale Derubeis 23.118 4.4
4 3 3ORANGE JUSTICE Jason Sharp 23.148 2.3
5 4 4ZAMBORA CLUB Suzanne Mannion 23.176 26.1
6 1 1BLACK MISS John Buckley 23.199 27.9
7 7 7MY MASCARA Ronald Fisher 23.216 19.5
RACE 9
P & R FOOD SERVICES (2-3 W) (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7GO WHEELS Ebony Deglaitis 23.064 2.2
2 1 1RIVERDALE TOMMY Matthew Abela 23.182 9.1
3 2 2CLOUDY DIAMOND Marcus Lloyd 23.198 3.9
4 5 5FLOPPY ROO Colin Baker 23.265 6.7
5 8 8DEFIANCE Elizabeth Lloyd 23.275 6.2
6 4 4ALANA ROSE Peter Frost 23.322 18.3
Click here for more detailed results