Geelong

Tuesday, 14th May 2019


RACE 1
BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5FIGURE EIGHT Joseph Xerri 23.114 2.9
2 4 4HOPE TO WYN Kyle Goodwin 23.165 5.4
3 1 1BUSH MATE Damian Fleming 23.184 5.1
4 2 2HILLBILLY DIVA Jennifer Wilson 23.367 39.5
5 6 9MY GIRL LILLY Rita Gatt 23.661 20.6
6 7 7AUSSIE BOK CHOY Jason Wickham 23.678 48.6
7 3 3CRANKY DAVE Jessica Sharp 23.687 2.9
8 8 8LIL' MISS WILLOW Sharlene Whitford 24.393 52.2
S - 6JAZZ FUSION Gregory Couldridge 0
RACE 2
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4FIRELIGHT TWIST Norman Wynd 22.817 1.5
2 1 1LIKE LILY Joseph Pace 23.116 8.2
3 6 6BLACK TORINO Jason Wickham 23.207 8.5
4 7 7WHAT FEELING Joe Uglietta 23.389 95.5
5 8 8MURRABIT SAMMY Jennifer Wilson 23.575 22.6
6 2 2JOHNNY DUNBAR Peter Brown 23.959 30.3
7 3 3FIREY LIL Suzanne Mannion 24.166 5.6
8 5 5MOONDUST Douglas Sheridan 24.22 29.8
R - 9MY GIRL LILLY Rita Gatt 0
RACE 3
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MAGIC PANTHER Barry Reid 22.754 1.7
2 1 1ULTIMATE AMADEUS Kate Jackson 22.822 4.2
3 8 8STORMING VIXEN David Taylor 23.029 8.2
4 5 5ALTER EGO Rita Gatt 23.079 10.1
5 4 4WHIPPER'S CHANCE Lewis Green 23.265 7.6
6 6 6DON'S NOISEY Noel Carthew 23.464 44.4
S - 3MILLY'S COCONUT Paul Gabriel 0
S - 7HE'S ALEXIS Tracey Deglaitis 0
RACE 4
VIATEK TECHNOLOGY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FIDGET SPINNER Samantha Taylor 23.017 5.4
2 4 4BLUE GENE BOWIE James Barnes 23.263 7.2
3 2 2BUSH BRO Damian Fleming 23.282 6.3
4 5 5JANRAY TIGERLILY Fleur Terry 23.32 28.7
5 8 8RUBY'S BOY Joe Uglietta 23.37 24.6
6 6 6MINI YAALA Marcus Lloyd 23.425 1.7
7 7 7CUMBERLAND JET Trevor Whitford 23.508 31.1
S - 3MISS OREO MAC Gregory Couldridge 0
S - 9DEE JAKIT Lewis Green 0
R - 10MONOAK Suzanne Mannion 0
RACE 5
NARDI PRODUCE (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3HAPPY RAGE Tess Galea 26.353 2.2
2 6 6ROGER THAT Trevor Whitford 26.361 3.4
3 8 8DUNDEE BLITZ Michael Gibbons 26.516 12.1
4 1 1HELLO GOODNIGHT Kerry Jenner 26.812 24.5
5 4 4MR. SCENTRIC Gary Brett 27.081 21.9
6 7 7COCONUT AMORE Peter Gabriel 27.115 6.7
7 5 5BLACKPOOL FLYER Darren Kee 27.169 8.6
S - 2ME BROS BAD Suzanne Mannion 0
S - 9BLUE BAR PIE Norman Wynd 0
RACE 6
PARKER PUMPS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BUDDY BLINX Andrew Xerri 26.204 3.6
2 6 6LOROUPE Deborah White 26.487 12.1
3 2 2YAALA ECLIPSE Keith Lloyd 26.528 2.7
4 1 1FLOSSY LEE Dennis Trewin 26.606 5
5 3 3GAME SPIRIT Andrew Mooney 26.742 11.6
6 5 5PLACID MURPHY Trevor Whitford 26.752 39
7 8 8POISON GAS Leon Lacy 26.77 9.2
8 4 4TRADEMARK ROCKY Jess Fothergill 26.848 30.5
RACE 7
WEDDERMOOR PLUMBING & GAS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3TANKALICIOUS Nicole Lund 22.605 2.1
2 4 4LIGHTS OF TANJIL Trevor Whitford 22.81 5.8
3 5 5VENUS ALLEN Soner Ugursay 22.984 13.7
4 6 6CALFURAY Joseph Xerri 23.017 27.8
5 8 8WOLF POINT Jason Formosa 23.027 9
6 7 7AURORA MISS Shane Jack 23.146 11.2
7 1 1DORAN'S CALL Jason Formosa 23.216 4.3
S - 2BUNDARRA MAGIC Gregory Couldridge 0
RACE 8
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MAXIMUM BLISS Anita Courts 26.21 4.6
2 3 3HILLBILLY BOY Michael Hendy 26.274 9
3 1 1SPIDER REGIS Kate Jackson 26.525 4.5
4 2 2MAIN ONE Ryan Galea 26.556 2.9
5 8 8FOLDING GREEN Shane Jack 26.56 10.4
6 7 7MR. UGGBOOT Ivan Chircop 27.121 5.2
S - 4MAXIMUM TIFF Carly Poulter 0
RACE 9
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DYNAMIC STREET Clive Mclennan 22.945 2.9
2 1 1MASTER WINSLOW Robert Proctor 22.95 3.9
3 8 8CRACKERJACK TIM Anita Courts 22.96 4.1
4 4 4MEXICAN NED Gregory Couldridge 23.2 17.2
5 5 5ALMENDRA Paul Gabriel 23.261 10.7
6 6 6SLIPAWAY WHITEY Kevin Quinn 23.37 10.6
7 7 7GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan 23.395 48.2
8 2 2POISON PEN Leon Lacy 24.383 13.2
RACE 10
BURNS ARCHER REALTY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3POPPY YAALA Marcus Lloyd 22.952 4.8
2 1 1WHERE'S SUCCESS Allan Meyer 22.968 2.7
3 2 2STANDING BEAR Donna Beasley 22.989 22.1
4 7 7UGO GIRL Jason Wickham 23.016 5.4
5 5 5TOPAZ WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 23.083 10.8
6 4 4TUIAKI DORA Shane Jack 23.169 31.2
7 6 6CLARK ROAD Gregory Couldridge 23.251 3.9
S - 8WHATTA LADY David Graham 0
RACE 11
BECKLEY CENTRE CLUB FUNDRAISING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7STEVE'S UGGBOOT Ivan Chircop 23.067 5.4
2 2 2ANNALEY ROOKA Trevor Whitford 23.071 16.6
3 1 1GOLD ODESSA Jason Formosa 23.094 2.5
4 8 8NAMBROK AGENT Raymond Gatt 23.106 4.8
5 5 5KINGSLEY BOY Aaron Blake 23.187 5
6 4 4GALO'S BEST Kevin Tirchett 23.214 20.5
7 6 6TAKE THAT BANKSY David Taylor 23.279 13.3
S - 3CHARLIE BEAR David Graham 0
RACE 12
MILLERS MUZZLES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2URBAN RULER Ronald Dunne 22.73 6.2
2 1 1LAVA LAMP Paul Gabriel 23.012 5.5
3 6 6SPRING KITTY Keith Lloyd 23.061 7
4 7 7YOUNG RACHEL Lewis Green 23.097 9.9
5 5 5CRUISING BETTY Matthew Abela 23.178 4.8
6 3 3ZENSTAR Marcus Lloyd 23.26 3.9
7 8 8HAWKIE Kevin Ward 23.432 22.3
8 4 4PHAROAH'S DREAM Peter Brown 23.452 12.1
Click here for more detailed results