Geelong

Friday, 12th Apr 2019


RACE 1
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MARCUS ROSE Barry Moloney 26.089 2.1
2 6 6GOOFEY EXPRESS Joshua Moody 26.286 4.4
3 3 3DUSTY LACE Debbie Bewley 26.422 4.8
4 2 2SPECTRAL BLADE Jessica Sharp 26.439 11.7
5 8 8JED BALE Samantha Grenfell 26.538 9.8
6 4 4WESLYN BALE Samantha Grenfell 26.61 13.4
7 1 1DOUBLE CROSS Lewis Green 26.967 45.2
S - 5HOPE TO WYN Kyle Goodwin 0
RACE 2
GEELONG TO SANDOWN (1-4 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MEPUNGA FRANKIE Jeffrey Britton 25.851 1.8
2 6 6BATTERED SAV Mark Delbridge 26.056 12.5
3 7 7DYNA ELEANA Samantha Grenfell 26.058 9.1
4 5 5HOTSPUR JOEY Michael Bewley 26.254 35.5
5 3 3NESSIE BALE Correy Grenfell 26.365 39.1
6 4 4CAPPY MORGAN Lisa Cockerell 26.389 3.5
7 2 2BLACKPOOL NUGGET Anita Courts 26.45 36.7
8 1 1SUN WUKONG Jessica Sharp 26.666 11.8
RACE 3
PARKER PUMPS (3-6 WINS) FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SPECKIE MCKEAN Joshua Formosa 22.469 3.1
2 7 7SPARKLE MOTION Keith Hellmuth 22.566 4.1
3 6 6SPEEDY AMIRA Marcus Lloyd 22.61 3.6
4 1 1ABIMBOLA Christian Redenbach 22.71 9.9
5 3 3BLACKPOOL FLOSS Anita Courts 22.756 10.3
6 5 5DAYTONA FERNANDO Jason Sharp 22.923 40.2
7 4 4SUPERIOR UNO Joyce Condon 23.184 14.1
8 2 2NEBI Michelle Groom 23.338 23.5
R - 9GOLDEN DEVIL Correy Grenfell 0
R - 10TURBO TONY Matthew Lanigan 0
RACE 4
GEELONG TO SANDOWN (1-4 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LAST HURRAH Matthew Nash 25.657 3.8
2 3 3SAINT WEST Robert Britton 26.047 9.9
3 7 7ASTON KLARA Jason Formosa 26.238 31.6
4 6 6ZIPPING KEELY Correy Grenfell 26.252 28.4
5 8 8MARCUS WILL Barry Moloney 26.308 2.1
6 5 5KURRI KURRI Nathan Hunt 26.592 46.8
7 2 2HAVANA MISS Jason Sharp 26.92 13.5
F 1 1MEPUNGA SPECTRE Jeffrey Britton 5.2
RACE 5
GEELONG TO SANDOWN (1-4 WINS) HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BARCIA HOUDINI Lori Courts 26.133 6.4
2 2 2KNOW SUCCESS Alan Clayton 26.411 8
3 6 6ROSIE YAALA Marcus Lloyd 26.416 7.3
4 3 3YERAN Nathan Hunt 26.474 58.1
5 8 8CRACKERJACK JASE Ian Cockerell 26.502 1.8
6 1 1UNITY ALLEN Samantha Grenfell 26.908 12.9
7 5 5KOENIGSEGG AGERA Jason Sharp 26.944 11
8 7 7OZ WIZARD Gerry Orr 26.947 42
RACE 6
WEDDERMOOR PLUMBING & GAS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BELT UP BUBBS Brooke Ennis 25.595 2.6
2 7 7CROOK ME KINDLY Jessica Sharp 25.662 11.2
3 8 8RAINE ALLEN Correy Grenfell 25.85 22.9
4 4 4CROUCHER Ronald Wood 25.896 46.4
5 3 3ZANTHRE ALLEN Samantha Grenfell 26.048 20.7
6 1 1GREY GHOST Jeffrey Britton 26.095 2.3
7 2 2JOYOUS JILL Jai Willoughby 26.428 55.1
8 6 6SUPERIOR BONT David Condon 26.434 7.3
R - 9BREAKOUT Cassandra James 0
R - 10GOOD MOVE Vanessa Johnson 0
RACE 7
GEELONG TO SANDOWN (1-4 WINS) HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4AMOR VINCIT Lori Courts 25.832 6.6
2 2 2KNOCK THE CLOCK Glen Burns 25.903 3.6
3 5 5ZIPPING MURPHY Ian Cockerell 25.943 6
4 1 1MARAMBA Nathan Hunt 26.086 48.3
5 8 8SUVLA BAY Barry Reid 26.122 2.3
6 6 6RED ROCHELLE Jessica Sharp 26.38 12.4
7 7 7DIESEL'S A REBEL Simon Payne 26.513 22.4
8 3 3TURN HIM AROUND Vanessa Johnson 26.594 101.4
RACE 8
VIATEK TECHNOLOGY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TURBO TONY Matthew Lanigan 25.864 2.3
2 1 1GREAT SUCCESS Jack Campbell 26.04 20
3 7 7BRAYDEN LENNOX Gerry Orr 26.136 14.3
4 8 8TIBBY SHORE Lisa Hellmuth 26.294 3.2
5 3 3GRAPHIC PRINT Barry Reid 26.303 9.3
6 4 4TYSON'S A REBEL Simon Payne 26.309 11.2
7 6 6SERGEANT SCHULTZ Jess Grima 26.365 8.8
S - 5GOLDENPAW LAD Peter Burke 0
R - 9BREAKOUT Cassandra James 0
R - 10GOOD MOVE Vanessa Johnson 0
RACE 9
THE PIRATES OF THE BELLARINE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BLACKPOOL DOC Michael Gibbons 22.5 4.4
2 7 7LITTLE WOMEN Nicole Cachia 22.619 21.9
3 8 8NOONBARRA STORM Kevin Turner 22.689 6.9
4 2 2DESIREE DANCER Dale Chapman 22.697 5.9
5 3 3MY MATE WALLY Michael Niele 22.753 22.9
6 4 4THREE TOOTS Tracey Deglaitis 22.857 5.6
7 5 5PETEY BAQUI Jessica Sharp 23.041 21.6
8 6 6WINLOCK CASPER Lori Courts 23.045 3.1
R - 9LOST LOVE Jason Sharp 0
RACE 10
EASTER FUN @ GEELONG GREYHOUNDS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5HONE IN Brett Bravo 22.248 2
2 7 7JAR MAN Clifford Smith 22.5 2.9
3 6 6WINLOCK STRECKER Anita Courts 22.761 8.6
4 1 1GOLDEN DEVIL Correy Grenfell 22.793 11.7
5 2 2DASHING DIAMOND Kristie Collyer 22.865 19.5
6 8 8TANKALICIOUS Robert Colpoys 22.888 26.5
7 3 3SUB ZERO MAGIC Jason Sharp 22.912 42.3
8 4 4IMA ROCKSTAR Sean Cachia 23.286 31.9
R - 9CALFURAY Andrew Xerri 0
R - 10GOOD MOVE Vanessa Johnson 0
RACE 11
BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CASSIUS MONELLI Robert Colpoys 22.692 3.1
2 5 5SNOW OSTI Michael Niele 22.699 5.1
3 2 2MR. MOONLIGHT Marcus Lloyd 22.929 8.3
4 6 6HURRICANE ROSE Jason Formosa 23.068 8.8
5 7 7ZONED IN Raymond Brittain 23.194 14.2
6 4 4MICRO MOO Michelle Groom 23.206 14.3
7 3 3WOLFIE'S SOOK Martin Tocknell 23.24 11
8 1 1KINGSLEY BOY Aaron Blake 23.298 5.1
R - 9WHATTA LADY David Graham 0
R - 10CALFURAY Andrew Xerri 0
RACE 12
JIMS MOWING - GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MID LIFE CRISIS Brendan Pursell 22.439 3.3
2 6 6EL GRAND RICHO Keith Kelly 22.918 61.2
3 8 8AEROPLANE HANK Michael Niele 23.015 4.5
4 5 5DUE FRATTELI Michael Gibbons 23.061 11.6
5 4 4MIAMI FERNANDO Jason Sharp 23.092 18.8
6 7 7SHULTZ'S A REBEL Simon Payne 23.181 17.7
7 2 2LONNIE DANGER Phillip Thomson 23.258 2.4
8 3 3SASSY SLYDER Jess Fothergill 23.473 36.7
R - 9WHATTA LADY David Graham 0
R - 10GOOD MOVE Vanessa Johnson 0
Click here for more detailed results