Geelong

Tuesday, 1st May 2018


RACE 1
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DA END Margaret Brealey 22.897 1.3
2 4 4MRS. HARDWICKE Kevin Ward 23.178 36.2
3 2 2DALLAS FERNANDO Jessica Sharp 23.298 4.8
4 6 6MURRABIT SAMMY Craig Webb 23.604 22.5
5 8 8BUDVA Michael Said 23.656 12.9
6 7 7DARB'S THE MAN Dean Jeffries 23.827 61.8
7 1 10FAWN FRESCO James Egan 24.2 25.5
S - 1BROCKY Troy Scott 0
S - 5SHE'S ENOUGH Glenn Campbell 0
R - 9KEEP ON RUNNIN' Marcus Lloyd 0
RACE 2
WEDDERMOOR PLUMBING & GAS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DESTINI EXACTOR Nathan Jenner 22.909 5.1
2 1 1DORAN'S FLAME Donna Beasley 23.182 10.1
3 7 7GINNY WOOLF Craig Elliot 23.437 3.8
4 2 2OHIO FERNANDO Jason Sharp 23.449 2.3
5 8 8WY YUNG FLOODS Paul Pace 24 7.3
6 3 3OUR HARLEY QUINN James Egan 24.04 37
7 5 5TIARA JO Peter Brown 24.153 31.3
S - 4DON'S QUEEN Noel Carthew 0
S - 10DYNA BELLA Lori Courts 0
R - 9MAGIC MUZZA Kenneth Davies 0
RACE 3
COUNTRY LINK RURAL SUPPLIES LARA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6KNUCKLES KERLEY Craig Elliot 26.125 3.5
2 1 1INGA ROSS Peter Inguanti 26.474 4.7
3 3 3PINNAROO Donald Field - Estate Of 26.524 3.2
4 2 2LIKE LILY Joseph Pace 26.63 24.3
5 4 4SPECTRA DESIGN James Shaw 26.638 5.6
6 5 5MY RAG DOLL Gregory Couldridge 26.745 12
7 8 8COUNTESS CARLOW Peter Brown 26.824 26.1
8 7 7SISCO YES Michael Cimarosti 27.072 30.1
R - 9LIMBURG SPRITE Regina Reivers 0
R - 10PUNCH OUT Margaret Salvatore 0
RACE 4
PET PANELS.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5DYNA ZAPTO Michael Gibbons 26.077 3.4
2 4 4WAI LIN Warren Duniam 26.313 37.5
3 3 3FAIRLY LEGAL George Kantzidis 26.33 7.5
4 2 2KEISHA'S BOY Ronald Dunne 26.57 6.2
5 6 6FLYING ROSE Jessica Sharp 26.577 15
6 7 7ZAMBORA ANDY Alan Ferguson 26.624 7.7
7 8 8MACFID MAGIC Thomas Fiddian 26.771 3.6
8 1 1SHINING GLITTER Clint Capuano 27.117 10.4
R - 9BEN ROMAN Jessica Sharp 0
R - 10ANGEL'S HALO Brendon Jones 0
RACE 5
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1RAY'S WISH Neil Baker 22.952 5.3
2 5 5ROCKETNESS Craig Webb 22.963 25.1
3 2 2WINLOCK CASPER Mark Delbridge 22.984 2.1
4 6 6SIDEVALVE Paul Pace 23.058 8.1
5 3 3ARMA RAPIDA Lisa Delbridge 23.089 6.2
6 4 4TAKE MY MONEY James Shaw 23.094 10.3
7 8 8CAVALRY ROSE Keith Lloyd 23.301 11.5
8 7 7IN DEE GENES Darren Irby 23.341 44.2
R - 9LADY LA DEEDA George Kantzidis 0
R - 10SERIOUS SECRET Kenneth Kubik 0
RACE 6
TTS ELECTRICS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 9OLFINA ALLEN Brenda Kinder 26.091 5.6
2 1 1JOYCEE RAE Brenda Kinder 26.18 8.6
3 7 7JUST LIKE DIDDA Lori Courts 26.388 6
4 3 3KADABRA MONELLI Peter Inguanti 26.409 3.1
5 8 8COSMIC KILBY Evan Barsby 26.446 10.6
6 6 6MY HARDAWAY HANA Glenn Campbell 26.556 5
7 5 5DASHING MOMENTS Chloe Dew 26.671 10.1
S - 2RHINO REX Chloe Dew 0
S - 4CAPO Raymond Gatt 0
R - 10WHISKEY ROSE Brendon Jones 0
RACE 7
JIMS MOWING - GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ERANNA BALE Lori Courts 22.465 2.4
2 7 7POP DO IT Glenn Campbell 22.765 11.3
3 2 2BRYDEN DORA Denis Craven 22.873 3.9
4 6 6BEYOND TODAY Barry Reid 22.903 17.4
5 4 4JESTERDAY Glenn Campbell 22.952 6.8
6 8 8RIVERDALE TARZAN Ian Green 22.998 10
7 1 1PREDEMONIC Anita Courts 23.343 29.8
8 3 3SUNNINGDALE Jack Campbell 23.346 11.5
R - 9DASHING DIAMOND Dean Jeffries 0
R - 10BLAZING LANE Glenn Campbell 0
RACE 8
NARDI PRODUCE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BAGEERA Ross Brook 25.805 6.4
2 6 10ANUSTAR Emma Palma 25.97 1.8
3 2 2CRACKERJACK SHAK Anita Courts 26.237 22.3
4 1 1HOME RUNNER Elizabeth Lloyd 26.55 21.7
5 8 8CETTE TO DANCE Vicki Brook 26.562 12.2
6 5 5KALGOORLIE KID Ross Brook 26.588 5
7 4 4MANX CZAR Brett Albert 26.659 15.6
8 3 3EMIO BALE Glenn Campbell 26.956 23.4
S - 6COZZI Pia Triaca 0
R - 9FRED'S MY NAME Pia Triaca 0
RACE 9
MILLERS MUZZLES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DISCO LEMONADE Mark Delbridge 22.956 3.5
2 7 7FIVE TIMES TABLE Angela Langton 23.027 2.7
3 3 3CHEROKEE THUNDER James Forbes 23.173 6.9
4 8 8BIG TILLY Shaun Baulch 23.231 64.4
5 5 5DYNA GUNNER Jake Collins 23.288 5.5
6 2 2MONTANA FERNANDO Jason Sharp 23.37 10.1
7 6 6RIVERDALE DANGER Ian Green 23.422 18.7
8 4 4JOE PANTHER Stephen Tabb 23.673 35.5
R - 9FOXY MOLLY Mark Delbridge 0
R - 10DOUBLE DATE David Aleksov 0
RACE 10
XTREME TECHNOLOGY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DAYTONA FERNANDO Jason Sharp 22.907 7
2 4 4ZAMBORA ELLA Mark Delbridge 23.29 3.7
3 1 1PANDORA'S PROOF Jason Wickham 23.433 13.7
4 5 5PHAROAH'S DREAM Peter Brown 23.501 28.7
5 3 3WELL ARMED Julie Chilcott 23.541 15
6 6 6MONEY DUD Lori Courts 23.608 46
7 7 7SEEKING STARS Vito Inguanti 23.743 12
8 2 2MIAMI FERNANDO Jason Sharp 23.766 2
R - 9FOXY MOLLY Mark Delbridge 0
R - 10ELLE'S TOY Norma Gost 0
RACE 11
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DYNA ELISE Steven Collins 26.052 2.8
2 7 7DYNA DIEDRE Michael Gibbons 26.32 15.3
3 6 6EMGEE SPRINTER Brenda Kinder 26.343 21.7
4 4 4ZEFRON Tony Salpigtidis 26.382 6.2
5 3 3MYRRDON Ross Brook 26.495 31.3
6 2 2WISE ROSBERG Jeffrey Britton 26.498 2
7 1 1LEEROY ROX John Rennie 26.75 33.4
RACE 12
BINGO AT BECKLEY EVERY THURSDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LITTLE DYNAMO Chloe Dew 23.021 4.4
2 1 1PANDORA'S GALAXY Jason Wickham 23.033 2.2
3 3 3RIVERDALE PADDY Ian Green 23.058 34.8
4 2 2STRIKING GOLD Jason Sharp 23.327 5.5
5 8 8TOOK MY MONEY James Shaw 23.351 4.3
6 6 6FANCY TALON Marcus Lloyd 23.371 53.4
7 7 7CAWBOURNE MAV Jack Campbell 23.457 27.4
Click here for more detailed results