Geelong

Tuesday, 24th Apr 2018


RACE 1
TAB.COM.AU (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5FIVE TIMES TABLE Angela Langton 22.932 3.1
2 4 4BROCKY Troy Scott 23.327 3.9
3 7 7POPPY YAALA Ashley Welsh 23.422 14.3
4 6 6MINI FERNANDO Jessica Sharp 23.48 4.2
5 1 1KEEP ON RUNNIN' Marcus Lloyd 23.65 5.8
6 3 3PUNCH OUT Margaret Salvatore 23.93 34.8
7 8 8DYNA ALITA Lori Courts 23.961 10.9
S - 2QUEST ALLEN Samantha Ferguson 0
S - 10PSYCHO MILLIE Bruce Wellington 0
R - 9WANNA ALLEN Mark Delbridge 0
RACE 2
BINGO AT BECKLEY THURSDAY MAY 3RD (300+)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8JOHNNY UTAH Emma Palma 22.859 7.3
2 3 3KISSABLE Gary Mannion 22.879 5.6
3 5 5DA END Margaret Brealey 23.105 1.7
4 2 2LIMBURG SPRITE Regina Reivers 23.281 10.7
5 1 1OUR HARLEY QUINN James Egan 23.583 23.4
6 6 6BAT THE BRAT Steven Collyer 23.645 24.2
7 4 4SHADOW BO Tina Womann 23.726 20
8 7 7FISH ARMO Chris Armstrong 23.793 18.4
S - 9ALOTTA ZULU Troy Scott 0
R - 10WOK DJAY David Graham 0
RACE 3
NARDI PRODUCE (300+RANK) (0-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SODA FLASH Robert Britton 29.967 3.2
2 2 2GOLDEN GEM Paul Matthews 30.484 2.6
3 1 1INGA ROSS Peter Inguanti 30.712 10.3
4 6 6LORIAN VICTORY Marcus Lloyd 30.834 5.9
5 5 5MUZZLE WELSH Gary Mannion 31.003 5.6
6 8 8OCTO FLASH Keith Kelly 31.107 32.2
7 3 3NOT ENOUGH CASH Frank Meyer 31.16 75.1
S - 7OVER AND AWAY John Callus 0
RACE 4
WE THANK YOU OUR ANZACS (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6RAINE ALLEN Correy Grenfell 26.066 2
2 5 5PINNAROO Donald Field 26.366 24.5
3 8 8XEVRA ALLEN Samantha Ferguson 26.489 5.5
4 3 3SARAH SMIRNOFF Anthony Varchione 26.517 4.4
5 1 1CRUISING SOLO Ann Panetta 26.605 18.5
6 4 4BEANIE ALLEN Mark Delbridge 26.656 7.9
7 7 7AL'S IN TROUBLE David Graham 26.771 32.9
8 2 2FAWN SECRETS Deborah White 26.823 46.6
R - 9SPECTRA DESIGN James Shaw 0
R - 10DIEGO FERNANDO Jessica Sharp 0
RACE 5
JIMS MOWING - GEELONG (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DYNASTIC RULER Peter Brown 26.103 2.2
2 6 6FIFTY DOLLAR Shane Jack 26.259 9.6
3 3 3KADABRA MONELLI Peter Inguanti 26.726 4.4
4 8 8ALPHA NYX Anthony Varchione 26.9 51.6
5 5 9FRED'S MY NAME Pia Triaca 27.036 20.4
6 1 1MEDIA STREET Jack Campbell 27.101 9.1
7 4 4JUST RUN LEFT Frank Meyer 28.125 41.9
F 7 7SENA BALE Brenda Kinder 4.9
S - 5ANGRY ALLEY Christopher Watson 0
R - 10COZZI Pia Triaca 0
RACE 6
LEST WE FORGET (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8FEAR FIRE Gary Thorneycroft 22.772 27.5
2 2 2PATCHIE THIEF Noel Carthew 22.854 8.2
3 1 1DESTINI PEGASUS Emilio Rinaldi 22.876 1.5
4 5 5LOCH MAC Correy Grenfell 22.922 9.6
5 4 9SUSPICIOUS LEE John Frewin 23 16.2
6 3 3PARANOIA Tina Womann 23.138 20.3
7 6 6TAKE MY MONEY James Shaw 23.151 10.8
8 7 7LADY LA DEEDA George Kantzidis 23.587 19.1
S - 4SCOT'S DUNKER Kevin Breen 0
R - 10ROZEHILL BETH David Graham 0
RACE 7
BURNS ARCHER REALTY (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5PUFFIN' STUFF Margaret Salvatore 22.866 5.2
2 4 4UNI ALLEN Tina Womann 22.897 2.4
3 2 9MASSIVE ATTACK Gary Thorneycroft 23.114 7.3
4 6 6MASK Michael Gibbons 23.119 6.8
5 8 8JELLYBEAN JESS Ronald Fisher 23.239 11.7
6 3 3ROCKET RILEY Wayne Gent 23.425 7.5
7 7 7SCOTT COSMIC Gary Febey 23.444 13.1
S - 1UNUSABLE Patrick Furci 0
S - 2KOUTA CHAOS David Basile 0
S - 10FASHION QUEEN David Basile 0
RACE 8
MAY 3RD BINGO AT BECKLEY (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3IMA REBEL Nicole Cachia 26.169 2.5
2 1 1EMGEE SPRINTER Brenda Kinder 26.2 5.4
3 2 2CRACKERJACK JIM Michael Gibbons 26.493 13.1
4 7 7NAMBROK AGENT Jai Willoughby 26.596 2.7
5 8 8LEEROY ROX John Rennie 26.599 21.8
6 5 10CHARLOTTE ALLEN Marcus Lloyd 26.695 40.8
7 4 4RAPID ROCK Keith Kelly 26.724 24
8 6 6TOFFEE LADY Shane Jack 27.108 25.3
S - 5FABREGAS LARA 0
R - 9RIVERDALE PADDY Ian Green 0
RACE 9
WE HONOR OUR FALLEN HEROES (300+)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5WISE LEWIS Jeffrey Britton 26.05 5.5
2 7 7GIANT JARVIS Stewart Smith 26.277 2.8
3 8 8LANCOME LADY Peter Burke 26.436 5.3
4 6 6RYBEN JACK Walter Portelli 26.553 24.3
5 2 2BUD HUSKY Noel Walsh 26.593 5.2
6 4 4INGA RED Liza Lyons 26.871 12.7
7 3 3NO MORE SISCO Diane Galea 26.872 11.2
8 1 1HANDSOME JAKE Targ Pipczak 27.082 16.8
R - 9FAIRLY LEGAL George Kantzidis 0
R - 10MACFID MAGIC Thomas Fiddian 0
RACE 10
XTREME TECHNOLOGY (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ST. PAULI Dennis Trewin 22.794 16
2 2 2SEEKA MOMENT Paul Matthews 23.044 4.5
3 1 1DYNA JENAYA Anita Courts 23.066 3.7
4 8 8HOT DEVIL John Magri 23.384 3.1
5 4 4DOUBLE DATE David Aleksov 23.485 32.2
6 5 10SHIMMY DAT RAY Robert Bate 23.599 18.1
7 6 6SIRIUS MATTERS Bevan Gray 23.863 9
8 3 3TREW DANGER Dennis Trewin 24.38 8.9
S - 5DESTINI RADAR Dennis Trewin 0
R - 9MONTANA FERNANDO Jason Sharp 0
RACE 11
TTS ELECTRICS (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BLACKPOOL IVY Leslie Kenyon 22.985 4.5
2 8 8MIAMI FERNANDO Jason Sharp 23.146 3.8
3 4 4SEEKING STARS Vito Inguanti 23.162 12.2
4 3 10DAYTONA FERNANDO Jason Sharp 23.256 6.9
5 1 1BOTTOMS UP Craig Treherne 23.445 2.8
6 7 7AL'S SAN BOW David Graham 23.446 31.2
7 6 6SPOTTED OPAL David Graham 23.535 63
8 2 2HERE COMES TOM Lewis Green 23.543 14.6
S - 3BUZZ OFF MUMMA Wade Green 0
R - 9MY TERRITORY Bill Cunningham 0
RACE 12
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2FLYING SAM Brian Jones 22.809 3.3
2 8 8PANDORA'S GALAXY Jason Wickham 22.932 4
3 4 4HOLLYWOOD PEARL Craig Hughes 22.933 3.5
4 3 3GOLDENPAW LAD Jason Sharp 23.35 5.6
5 1 1BEN'S TALON Elizabeth Lloyd 23.383 38.3
6 7 7PAID TOO MUCH Frank Meyer 23.384 26.4
7 6 6MISS CAMELOT Bevan Gray 23.513 31.6
8 5 5MONOAK Gary Mannion 23.592 13.6
R - 9RIVERDALE PADDY Ian Green 0
R - 10FANCY TALON Marcus Lloyd 0
Click here for more detailed results