Geelong

Friday, 20th Apr 2018


RACE 1
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6WHOOMPH John Magri 26.055 5.4
2 5 5KAUAI Tricia Curtain 26.289 17.1
3 1 1SODA FLASH Robert Britton 26.345 12
4 4 4GAGEY'S SNAGS Jessica Sharp 26.567 6.3
5 7 7QUEST ALLEN Samantha Ferguson 26.641 35.2
6 8 8DA END Margaret Brealey 26.716 11.5
7 2 2DYNA SARAH Andrea Dailly 26.954 1.9
8 3 3BOMBORA ROCKET David Geall 27.003 14.5
R - 9SPECTRA DESIGN James Shaw 0
R - 10REIKO ABLETT Andrea Dailly 0
RACE 2
WE THANK YOU OUR ANZACS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ALPHA VENUS Jeffrey Britton 25.925 4.9
2 6 6COME HOME Michelle Mallia-magri 25.999 5.7
3 7 7LANCE ALLEN Samantha Ferguson 26.098 3
4 1 1BEAR'S LEGACY John Barbara 26.146 4.7
5 3 3DYNA FRANCINE Andrea Dailly 26.195 14.5
6 8 8CHARLIE COCKATOO David Burnett 26.481 7.8
7 5 5GIANT JARVIS Stewart Smith 26.612 37.8
8 2 2WHY NOT GRACE Wayne Gray 26.733 31.8
R - 9SLINGSHOT HAMMER Robert Britton 0
R - 10DYNA GABBA Jake Collins 0
RACE 3
TAB MULTIPLIER (1-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4GOMEZ SANCHEZ Joe Palma 22.601 3.1
2 8 8IN THE NET Dennis Trewin 22.907 23.6
3 3 3RIVERINA MISS Dennis Trewin 22.998 24.9
4 5 5CHIEF COMMAND Alfred Barbara 23.004 8.3
5 6 6SLEATER Shane Whitney 23.005 3.1
6 2 2BLOKE'S ADVICE Haydn Wilkinson 23.144 5.9
7 7 7BIG KENNY BOBO Jason Quagliaro 23.294 15.3
8 1 1ZUBERI Ebony Deglaitis 23.464 10.2
R - 9BLACKPOOL BLAST Renee Kenyon 0
R - 10WINLOCK CASPER Mark Delbridge 0
RACE 4
BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1AEROPLANE INDY Andrea Dailly 25.956 2.1
2 8 8MEPUNGA MOLLY Jeffrey Britton 26.077 4.2
3 3 3VIXSTAR Joe Palma 26.08 19.2
4 2 2DYNA XEROX Jake Collins 26.174 24.2
5 7 7ACE ALLEN Mark Delbridge 26.182 9.1
6 4 4DYNAMIC STREET Clive Mclennan 26.323 18
7 6 6RONRAY LEGEND Terrence Reid 26.334 5.2
8 5 5HIGH WATER Mark Delbridge 26.646 48.3
R - 9GIN LEE'S BULLET Donna Beasley 0
R - 10DYNA LENAE Jake Collins 0
RACE 5
GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$4,000 - $1,075 - $535 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TOM RIDDLE Lisa Cockerell 25.968 2.7
2 7 7SPECTRA STYLE Angela Langton 26.095 12
3 1 1ANTARCTIC LASS Jason Sharp 26.227 4
4 6 6POWER TO WYN Jessica Sharp 26.295 4.1
5 3 3SISCO DUN Michael Cimarosti 26.332 60.2
6 8 9OKAWA IN BLACK Christopher Tilley 26.403 23.4
7 4 4ROWCHESTER MISS Andrea Dailly 26.507 17.6
8 5 5MEPUNGA KYRAN Jeffrey Britton 26.585 8.1
S - 8JUST CURIOUS Nicole Cachia 0
R - 10AXEL'S A REBEL Simon Payne 0
RACE 6
GEELONG STREET RODDERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MY BRO REGIS Robert Britton 25.732 4.2
2 4 9SOUTH OF EDEN Robert Bate 25.992 36.3
3 5 5PERRIE THE FAIRY Chris Johannsen 26.003 23.6
4 1 1CRUISY'S LIL Mark Delbridge 26.039 8
5 8 8TIGGERLONG BOO Samantha Ferguson 26.118 2.3
6 2 2LIKE A ROCKET Robert Britton 26.182 4.8
7 3 3DON LESTA John Magri 26.254 13.2
8 6 6DYNA JACINTA Andrea Dailly 26.296 25.8
S - 4DYNA BOBBI Michael Bewley 0
R - 10GEOPARK RUBY Deborah White 0
RACE 7
BINGO AT BECKLEY THURSDAY MAY 3RD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ROYAL COSMIC James Kirk 26.119 7.4
2 4 4WINSTON CRUISE Mark Delbridge 26.36 14.4
3 1 1ZIPPING OLIVER James Sayle 26.54 1.6
4 2 2ISEN ALLEN Jake Collins 26.598 5.2
5 6 9WHY NOT ARCHIE Wayne Gray 26.961 20.9
6 7 7WHY NOT MAXINE Wayne Gray 27.012 28.5
7 3 3MANZEENE MAN Jason Sharp 27.036 28.7
8 5 5FAT RHINO Glenn Campbell 27.053 25.6
S - 6WHITE BANDIT Lisa Delbridge 0
R - 10MONARO JOE Ronald Fisher 0
RACE 8
LEST WE FORGET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ALPHA AION Jeffrey Britton 25.627 3.8
2 5 5VOSTOK Angela Langton 25.846 6.1
3 6 6DYNA NINA Andrea Dailly 25.876 6.6
4 3 3SUCCESSION PLAN Alan Clayton 26.328 18.6
5 8 8FLEUR DELACOUR Ian Cockerell 26.349 4.2
6 2 2MIA BRAE Samantha Ferguson 26.435 35
7 4 4DYNA HADRIA Andrea Dailly 26.588 7.7
8 7 7LILA BALE Andrea Dailly 26.642 6.6
R - 9WHY NOT ARCHIE Wayne Gray 0
R - 10MONARO JOE Ronald Fisher 0
RACE 9
3RD MAY BINGO AT BECKLEY (1-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LYKA SKYWALKER David Mckenzie 22.461 8.7
2 2 2ALONSO MORNAY Robert Britton 22.742 16.2
3 3 3PLACID WARRIOR Sean Cachia 22.769 8.1
4 1 1BLACKPOOL DOC Adrian Kenyon 22.788 5.1
5 4 4LYLAH'S WAY Lisa Delbridge 22.829 14.5
6 6 6MEPUNGA BELLA Jeffrey Britton 22.939 2.5
7 7 7DESTINI AGITATOR Dennis Trewin 23.084 34.5
8 5 5DODGE AN' STEELE Robert Britton 23.112 5.6
R - 9PERRIE LULU Chris Johannsen 0
R - 10AVALON SISCO Diane Galea 0
RACE 10
WE HONOR OUR FALLEN HEROES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7KOUTA MAYHEM Jason Sharp 22.335 1.4
2 1 1LEO'S GIFT Robert Britton 22.762 3
3 8 8TIGGERLONG ROCK Samantha Ferguson 22.812 12.3
4 2 2CRUISY'S EMPRESS Mark Delbridge 23.255 26.8
5 5 5UNMID BALE Steven Collins 23.34 21.5
S - 4PAUA TO LOAD Renee Kenyon 0
RACE 11
BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8AZALEA Jessica Sharp 22.592 6.7
2 6 6MEPUNGA BONNIE Chris Johannsen 22.61 3.3
3 1 1EMERALD RAINBOW David Geall 22.695 1.8
4 5 5ZIPPING MAISY Steven Collins 22.79 29.4
5 2 2IMA RUBY Sean Cachia 22.936 14.7
6 4 4LEKTRA BLICAVS Jason Sharp 23.243 28.5
7 7 7EXPLOSIVE FOX Shane Whitney 23.253 34.4
8 3 3KOUTA AND CREAM Jason Sharp 23.532 40
R - 9TIGGERLONG RING Samantha Ferguson 0
R - 10SIDEVALVE Paul Pace 0
RACE 12
JIMS MOWING - GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LOCHINVAR ADORE Adrian Kenyon 22.556 3.6
2 3 3SOBERED UP John Barbara 22.767 2.5
3 4 4APEX PRO Malcolm Davis 22.881 15.6
4 6 6GO ALICE GO Mark Delbridge 22.907 6.4
5 2 2CALABRESE BULLET Deborah White 22.985 13.7
6 5 5RIVERDALE SUGAR Ian Green 23.003 36
7 7 7RALOO BARBARA Wade Green 23.432 8.2
8 8 8BIG DEAL Kenneth Howat 23.464 14.1
R - 9DASHING DIAMOND Dean Jeffries 0
R - 10UNI ALLEN Tina Womann 0
Click here for more detailed results