Geelong

Friday, 29th Sep 2017


RACE 1
TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MIA BRAE Samantha Ferguson 26.281 2.3
2 4 4VELOCITY ALAINA Aaron Setford 26.399 7.3
3 3 3ROSIE GLENDA Andrea Dailly 26.531 8.3
4 7 7YANLY BALE Mark Delbridge 26.711 3.3
5 5 5KISS ME NICKI Lisa Delbridge 26.85 36.8
6 8 8LOST LOVE Jason Sharp 26.962 17.4
7 6 6MUZZLE WELSH Lisa Delbridge 27.05 14
8 2 2CAPTAIN TOBIAS Angela Langton 27.25 26.2
R - 9DYNA KENTA Dennis Trewin 0
R - 10BIG TILLY Shaun Baulch 0
RACE 2
GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$7,500 - $2,140 - $1,070
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MILLETT Michael Carter 22.634 7.1
2 4 4FEIKUAI GEORGE Xiao Cheng 22.781 2.5
3 7 7FEIKUAI RIOLI Allan Steele 22.826 6.7
4 8 8SUCCESSION PLAN Alan Clayton 22.868 4.2
5 1 1MAJIK MIKADO Colin Dalton 22.968 9.7
6 5 5BOMBER'S RETURN Geoffrey Green 23.048 33
7 6 6PIUS THICKNESSE Ian Cockerell 23.086 53.4
8 3 3ETIQUETTE John Delaroche 23.153 9.2
R - 9CAPTAIN MARVEL Mathew Tabb 0
R - 10VOODOO HUSTLER Glenn Campbell 0
RACE 3
PET PANELS.COM.AU (1-4 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4NOLEN'S FORTUNE Mark Delbridge 26.076 12.2
2 3 3HEDWIG Ian Cockerell 26.125 3.2
3 2 2KINBRAE MILLIE Craig Treherne 26.133 25.9
4 1 1VARUCHI PASS Jason Sharp 26.136 3.7
5 7 7BLACK SPYRO Andrea Dailly 26.326 4.3
6 8 8LABUAN STARFISH Eddie Lieshout 26.395 15.9
7 5 5OUR DIDDA Tracey Deglaitis 26.447 5.4
S - 6JAKESTA John Magri 0
S - 10EAT MY SHORTS Daniel Welsh 0
R - 9ALANNAH'S GEM Steven Collyer 0
RACE 4
NARDI PRODUCE (1-4 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DYNA ELVIO Mark Delbridge 25.926 4.1
2 1 1FLEUR DELACOUR Ian Cockerell 25.984 5.7
3 6 6DESPACITO Seona Thompson 26.034 1.8
4 8 8GLENDA KINGY Andrea Dailly 26.066 7.5
5 5 5PATTAYA PAUL Elizabeth Lloyd 26.16 34.1
6 3 3LIMBURG GUNNA Peter Reivers 26.316 50.5
7 7 7SHI THE ONE Michael Meyer 26.374 67.2
8 4 4ROY BOY Lindsay Morshead 26.515 28.2
R - 9SOAP Nicholas Kosky 0
R - 10SPUR Christian Redenbach 0
RACE 5
TTS ELECTRICS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BLACKPOOL DONNY John Magri 25.713 5.4
2 7 7KARISE FUSILEER Christian Redenbach 26.069 52.1
3 1 1TIARNA KEEPING Mark Delbridge 26.109 3.1
4 8 8ALLEN MARKY Mark Delbridge 26.228 5.5
5 6 6GREGOROVITCH Ian Cockerell 26.246 4.1
6 2 9MAESTRO DESTINI Dennis Trewin 26.303 33.1
7 3 3ROARING RAMPAGE Mark Delbridge 26.444 9.1
8 5 5ASTON NOIR Eddie Lieshout 26.607 11.2
S - 2WE WISH Christian Redenbach 0
R - 10ONYA SAMI Michael Meyer 0
RACE 6
COUNTRY LINK RURAL SUPPLIES LARA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4HOGWARTS EXPRESS Ian Cockerell 25.726 36.9
2 2 2YARRAMAN ACE Michael Carter 25.923 2.7
3 5 5ZIPPING BRONZE Steven Collins 25.953 1.9
4 1 1CONNEMARA BLACK Lindsay Morshead 26.049 8
5 8 8IGOR KARKAROFF Ian Cockerell 26.13 12.1
6 3 3EILY WEST Michael Vaughan 26.346 27.2
7 6 10ONYA SAMI Michael Meyer 26.364 47.5
8 7 7SHEP Michael Vaughan 26.394 57.6
S - 6WHITE BANDIT Lisa Delbridge 0
R - 9SIENNA'S GEM Steven Collyer 0
RACE 7
JIMS MOWING - GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ZIPPING MAISY Steven Collins 25.881 2.3
2 7 7ONYA TEDDY Michael Meyer 26.041 6.3
3 3 3GRANDIS Aaron Setford 26.066 6.1
4 4 9SIENNA'S GEM Steven Collyer 26.068 23.8
5 5 5TIGGERLONG ROCK Samantha Ferguson 26.221 3.6
6 8 8ROLLER BALE Steven Collins 26.291 15.3
7 2 2ICONIC CHIEF Matthew Marshall 26.492 30
S - 4BOBBY'S BABY Melissa Bourke 0
S - 6ANUSTAR Emma Palma 0
R - 10MAESTRO DESTINI Dennis Trewin 0
RACE 8
HUGH EMMERSON MEMORIAL FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Final
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$6,300 - $1,800 - $900
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ASTON DEE BEE Seona Thompson 25.606 1.7
2 2 2LANDMARK Robert Britton 25.631 8.6
3 5 5KOUTA MAYHEM Jason Sharp 25.841 4.5
4 1 1MAJA MAHI MAHI Ashlee Terry 25.922 8.2
5 6 6CHEVSTA Michelle Mallia-magri 25.985 17
6 4 4WHO TOLD SIMON Marcus Lloyd 26.153 50.3
7 8 9AUTOCRAT Craig Treherne 26.156 29
8 7 7ONE STEP AHEAD Craig Treherne 26.391 60.5
S - 8TIGGERLONG CRUZ Samantha Ferguson 0
R - 10ZIPPING BRONZE Steven Collins 0
RACE 9
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:680
  • Stake money:$3,295 - $945 - $470
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BLACKHAVEN Wayne Kirk 39.386 7.9
2 3 3DUNDEE CALYPSO Geoffrey Scott-smith 39.387 1.2
3 4 4ED'S INTENTION Diane O'neill 39.603 16.6
4 6 6ASTON HARVEY Eddie Lieshout 39.839 8.4
5 7 7THREE SCOOPS Michael Pirani 39.875 76.8
6 2 2KATE'S INTENTION Diane O'neill 40.064 41.1
S - 1SHAE'S INTENTION Diane O'neill 0
RACE 10
BURNS ARCHER REALTY (1-4 WINS) HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ALLEN YANI Mark Delbridge 25.884 7.3
2 2 2RIGHT ON CUE Seona Thompson 25.99 1.2
3 7 7RIVERDALE BANJO Ian Green 26.089 55.8
4 5 5MONARO JOE Ebony Deglaitis 26.234 13.1
5 4 4WISHES FULFILLED Michael Meyer 26.42 51
6 6 6MANZEENE MAGIC Jessica Sharp 26.479 56.1
7 8 8MASTER REID Craig Treherne 26.551 16.2
8 3 3DYNA CASSIE Correy Grenfell 26.883 32.3
R - 9SOAP Nicholas Kosky 0
R - 10ALANNAH'S GEM Steven Collyer 0
RACE 11
WEDDEMOOR PLUMBING & GAS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ASTON PHILOU Eddie Lieshout 22.848 11.1
2 7 7KIWI COLLISION Dennis Trewin 22.938 2.9
3 2 2TIGGERLONG BOO Samantha Ferguson 22.951 3.8
4 6 6JAZZY BALE Correy Grenfell 23.006 6.2
5 3 3KIERA BALE Mark Delbridge 23.127 8.9
6 1 1BRIENNE Dennis Trewin 23.34 16.2
7 5 5SUPER SMARTY Keith Lloyd 23.378 7
S - 8AUTOCRAT Craig Treherne 0
R - 9SIENNA'S GEM Steven Collyer 0
R - 10ONYA SAMI Michael Meyer 0
RACE 12
BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SHOWTIME MYSTERY Kristie Collyer 22.628 5.9
2 3 3HEARTBREAK HOTEL Bernard Ryan 22.765 5.5
3 6 6COLLUDING Sandra Galea 22.939 3.8
4 2 2JAMES BEAT FED Elizabeth Lloyd 22.971 6.7
5 1 1BRAZEN BULL Dennis Trewin 23.045 5.1
6 8 8RIVERDALE SUGAR Ian Green 23.144 32.3
7 4 4EXPECTO PATRONUM Ian Cockerell 23.184 6.7
F 7 7QUEN BALE Dennis Trewin 22.1
R - 9MEXICAN TERROR Christopher Watson 0
R - 10IN THE NET Dennis Trewin 0
Click here for more detailed results