Geelong

Friday, 22nd Sep 2017


RACE 1
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES SF1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Semi Final
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SUCCESSION PLAN Alan Clayton 22.789 1.5
2 6 6MILLETT Michael Carter 23.075 5.7
3 5 5PIUS THICKNESSE Ian Cockerell 23.111 52.8
4 4 4BOMBER'S RETURN Geoffrey Green 23.205 11.1
5 3 3VOODOO HUSTLER Glenn Campbell 23.466 80
6 7 7CRONK John Delaroche 23.59 7.5
7 8 8SEARCHING Dennis Trewin 23.643 13.6
8 2 2KISS ME NICKI Lisa Delbridge 23.676 30.8
R - 9XEROX LETTER Angela Langton 0
R - 10SUBSCAPULARIS Kathryne Tabb 0
RACE 2
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES S/F2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Semi Final
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ETIQUETTE John Delaroche 22.737 13.9
2 6 6FEIKUAI RIOLI Allan Steele 22.765 2.4
3 1 1FEIKUAI GEORGE Xiao Cheng 22.812 2.2
4 8 8MAJIK MIKADO Colin Dalton 22.84 12.3
5 3 3CAPTAIN MARVEL Mathew Tabb 23.341 16.8
6 2 2EXFORD OAK Marcus Lloyd 23.595 61.7
7 4 4DESTINI PEGASUS Bruno Panetta 23.626 26.1
8 7 7LOST LOVE Jason Sharp 23.734 15.8
S - 9ZETELLA Glenn Campbell 0
S - 10JAGGERED NIKKI Kelvin Iles 0
RACE 3
COUNTRY LINK RURAL SUPPLIES LARA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DYNA CASSIE Correy Grenfell 26.352 8.6
2 7 7PUPPET YOU RIPPA Andrea Dailly 26.401 4.6
3 8 8MY BRO REGIS Andrea Dailly 26.451 5.5
4 5 5GOLDENPAW BUZZ Jessica Sharp 26.555 13.7
5 1 1WILBUR LEONE Andrea Dailly 26.602 3.3
6 6 10GEOPARK RUBY Deborah White 26.666 33.9
7 2 2CAPTAIN TOBIAS Angela Langton 26.716 10
8 3 3JUNIOR PANDORA Andrea Dailly 26.839 6.1
S - 6ST. REGIS Andrea Dailly 0
S - 9DORRIGO BALE Jake Collins 0
RACE 4
PREMIER BOLONEY @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SAMMY ALLEN Andrea Dailly 25.89 3.9
2 3 3MISS PEANUT Andrea Dailly 26.602 11.5
3 2 2BIG TILLY Shaun Baulch 26.684 26
4 7 7WHIZ Andrea Dailly 26.706 19.6
5 6 6XEROX LETTER Angela Langton 26.72 5
6 4 4SPIDER REGIS Andrea Dailly 26.777 7.8
7 8 8KURTIS PANDORA Andrea Dailly 27.082 8.9
8 1 1BLUE REGIS Andrea Dailly 27.105 3.2
R - 9RIPPA REGIS Andrea Dailly 0
R - 10JAKE SULLY Angela Langton 0
RACE 5
HUGH EMMERSON MEMORIAL HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4KOUTA MAYHEM Jason Sharp 25.539 2.1
2 2 2CHEVSTA Michelle Mallia-magri 25.561 14
3 1 1MAJA MAHI MAHI Ashlee Terry 25.748 5.2
4 8 8TIGGERLONG CRUZ Samantha Ferguson 25.817 3.7
5 7 7AUTOCRAT Craig Treherne 25.844 18.9
6 3 3BLACKPOOL CHUCK Adrian Kenyon 25.93 9
7 6 6LEKTRA RIVAL Jessica Sharp 25.987 53.8
RACE 6
HUGH EMMERSON MEMORIAL HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ASTON DEE BEE Seona Thompson 25.506 1.3
2 2 2LANDMARK Robert Britton 25.833 6.6
3 4 4WHO TOLD SIMON Marcus Lloyd 25.975 17.1
4 6 6ONE STEP AHEAD Craig Treherne 26 48.9
5 5 5ZIPPING BRONZE Steven Collins 26.069 7.8
6 8 8KOUTA EXCUSES Jessica Sharp 26.084 35.3
7 1 1PATTAYA PAUL Elizabeth Lloyd 26.204 34
S - 3TIGGERLONG RAY Samantha Ferguson 0
RACE 7
BURNS ARCHER REALTY (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1NYMPHADORA TONKS Ian Cockerell 25.972 1.8
2 2 2FLEUR DELACOUR Ian Cockerell 25.985 7.9
3 7 7JACLYN BALE Andrea Dailly 26.152 9.1
4 4 4JAKESTA John Magri 26.416 5.8
5 6 6TAKAHO TIGER Maureen Brown 26.417 42.3
6 8 8SUGAR ROSELEE James Forbes 26.458 15.8
7 5 5SWOOP AND PECK Jeffrey Britton 26.652 24.8
8 3 3MEPUNGA DASHA Jeffrey Britton 26.739 10.3
RACE 8
INSTA SCAFF
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1YARRAMAN ACE Michael Carter 25.798 1.3
2 3 3DATA STAR Ian Brown 25.949 10.3
3 5 5BLACKPOOL DONNY John Magri 26.087 38.9
4 2 2IONA EXPRESS Adrian Kenyon 26.127 35.6
5 4 4ALLEN GABLE Andrea Dailly 26.13 9.4
6 8 8GREGOROVITCH Ian Cockerell 26.409 6.3
7 6 6FAB DREAM Barry Reid 26.415 103.7
8 7 7KARISE FUSILEER Christian Redenbach 26.416 79.4
RACE 9
BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DYNA DENVER Correy Grenfell 26.043 7.9
2 8 8ISEN ALLEN Jake Collins 26.062 2.5
3 6 6GOMEZ SANCHEZ Emma Palma 26.096 5.7
4 1 1ARK LIGHTNING Jeffrey Britton 26.123 4.8
5 7 7CHADDY WHACKER Michael Bewley 26.396 44.6
6 4 4OUT OF PAINT Angela Langton 26.431 7.9
7 3 3FLYING SAM Brian Jones 26.475 10.8
8 5 9EIRE BALE Jake Collins 26.559 34.3
S - 5ZEFRON Jake Collins 0
R - 10EMMA'S SPARROW Deborah White 0
RACE 10
PET PANELS.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DYNA BOBBI Samantha Ferguson 22.767 5.2
2 2 2HENLEY BALE Jake Collins 22.808 27.1
3 6 6RONRAY DESTINY Terrence Reid 22.858 6.9
4 3 3BILLY DEEDS Robert Britton 22.924 10.7
5 7 7DESTINI TRUCKER Ann Panetta 23.054 40.7
6 8 8HENDERSON James Fowler 23.422 22.6
7 4 4SUNTORY DREAM Angela Langton 23.453 22.1
8 5 5JAZZ ME BLUES Robert Britton 23.463 1.6
R - 9SPRING STITCH Deborah White 0
R - 10POSSIBLY Max Zammit 0
RACE 11
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CHARLIE ROCKET John Shaw 22.443 4
2 3 3TIGGERLONG BOO Samantha Ferguson 22.793 5.8
3 6 6HEARTBREAK HOTEL Bernard Ryan 22.825 11.2
4 5 5LEKTRA BOSS Adrian Kenyon 22.877 7.1
5 4 4ROLLER BALE Steven Collins 23.005 31.6
6 7 7LOCHINVAR ADORE Adrian Kenyon 23.008 2.4
7 1 10ARROW ALLEN Leigh Mitchell 23.176 18.1
8 2 2DESERT SPIKE Jai Willoughby 23.332 39.9
S - 1VANISHKA Ian Brown 0
R - 9LITTLE POOKIE Jeff Galea 0
RACE 12
JIMS MOWING - GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SUPER SMARTY Keith Lloyd 22.834 2
2 2 2RIVERDALE SUGAR Ian Green 23.016 46.3
3 3 3JAMES BEAT FED Elizabeth Lloyd 23.089 5.6
4 6 6TIGGERLONG BOOM Samantha Ferguson 23.122 19.5
5 5 5BUGS BOLONEY Jeff Gorgioski 23.172 15.7
6 4 4ZIPPING MAISY Steven Collins 23.184 4.2
7 8 8SWIFT TRENT Glenn Campbell 23.194 8
8 7 7GOOD ODDS JET Deborah White 23.449 51.8
R - 9LITTLE POOKIE Jeff Galea 0
R - 10ARROW ALLEN Leigh Mitchell 0
Click here for more detailed results