Geelong

Friday, 27th Oct 2017


RACE 1
PET PANELS.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SLINGSHOT GYPSY Robert Britton 22.397 2.3
2 3 3PAT MALONE Sheldon Hamilton 22.539 7.6
3 6 6AVALON SISCO Diane Galea 22.838 30.6
4 2 9SERENDIPITY GEM Richard Boehm 22.958 29.1
5 8 8YANLY BALE Mark Delbridge 23.026 20.9
6 4 4BALL OF STEEL Robert Britton 23.074 5.6
T 1 1SLINGSHOT MAXI Robert Britton 3
S - 2KIOWA KAEMA Lisa Delbridge 0
S - 5ZIPPING YODA Steven Collins 0
RACE 2
HAM CHEESE & TOMATO TOASTY CLUB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ZIPPING CAPTAIN Steven Collins 25.429 1.3
2 1 9SPLISH SPLASH Robin Moore 26.003 7
3 4 4DOUBLE EXPLOSION Bradley Debono 26.126 18.7
4 5 5ZORO BALE Mark Delbridge 26.288 10.4
5 8 8ZIPPING CHASER Steven Collins 26.409 18.4
6 6 6AVATAR GRACIE Sandra Elmes 26.468 104.5
7 3 3INGA ROSS Peter Inguanti 26.659 44.9
8 7 7SISCO RIDE John Galea 26.771 31.6
S - 1LOCH MONSTER Samantha Ferguson 0
R - 10CHARITY WISH Jeffrey Britton 0
RACE 3
TTS ELECTRICS HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ASTON LELANI David Condon 22.481 3.2
2 1 1MIA BRAE Samantha Ferguson 22.608 7
3 2 2MISS JUDGE Robert Britton 22.742 3.1
4 3 3DYNA YELLA Mark Delbridge 22.982 4.8
5 5 9ZIPPING DANII Steven Collins 23.068 22.8
6 4 4AEROPLANE HANK Darren Murray 23.12 17.6
7 8 8TREW DANGER Dennis Trewin 23.127 19.1
8 6 6ZAMBORA RUSS Lisa Delbridge 23.167 26.2
S - 5PANDORA'S GALAXY Jason Wickham 0
R - 10MACFID MAGIC Jake Collins 0
RACE 4
BURNS ARCHER REALTY HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DYNA DENVER Correy Grenfell 22.566 14.8
2 3 3HENDERSON James Fowler 22.666 3.8
3 6 6WINLOCK CASPER Mark Delbridge 22.826 3.9
4 2 2NOT LOITERING Jake Collins 22.842 9.2
5 7 7LOUIE ALLEN Steven Collins 22.983 6.6
6 1 1BOUND TWO AFFAIR Martin Hanke 23.065 8.4
7 5 5BUSH ACE Damian Fleming 23.124 8.1
8 4 4LUCY'S LOCKET Angela Langton 23.298 11
R - 9WAI LIN Warren Duniam 0
R - 10XANDER BALE Dennis Trewin 0
RACE 5
THE FOUNTAIN FAMILY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1RIVETING Karen Leek 25.301 1.4
2 2 2ROMAN NOSE ZARR Seona Thompson 25.52 6.5
3 6 6INVICTUS RAPID Seona Thompson 25.825 8.7
4 4 4RECKONING Peter Presutto 25.941 11.8
5 3 3LOCKROD Jeffrey Britton 25.95 46.1
6 7 7DIMITRI BALE Steven Collins 26.103 33.5
7 8 8KUMBIA LASS Angela Langton 26.106 20.8
8 5 5LITTLE TOBY Jeffrey Britton 26.507 40.9
R - 9LUCKY LOVE Craig Treherne 0
R - 10HENLEY BALE Jake Collins 0
RACE 6
WEDDERMOOR PLUMBING GEELONG DERBY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$6,300 - $1,800 - $900
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BIG FLOOD Seona Thompson 25.375 1.4
2 6 6CHARDY Angela Langton 25.665 14.9
3 4 4JIMMY NEWOB Barry Fullerton 25.689 4.8
4 7 7VERNE ALLEN Andrea Dailly 25.846 19.7
5 1 1WEEONA PAUL Stephen Whyte 25.869 38.1
6 2 2AUTOCRAT Craig Treherne 25.897 9.1
7 3 3DYNA FABRICE Andrea Dailly 25.943 61.5
8 5 5WEEONA JIMMY Stephen Whyte 25.999 63.9
R - 9KYRGIOS Craig Treherne 0
R - 10ISEN ALLEN Jake Collins 0
RACE 7
MILLERS MUZZLES GEELONG OAKS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$6,300 - $1,800 - $900
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3GORDETTE Adrian Kenyon 25.526 38.3
2 6 6ASTON DINNIGAN Paul Abela 25.581 2
3 7 7CIBULKOVA Craig Treherne 25.793 20.8
4 2 2HOO GUR AFFAIR Angela Langton 25.885 4.9
5 8 8ANGEL DASH Jason Sharp 26.162 13.5
6 1 1LILA BALE Andrea Dailly 26.236 3
7 4 4TAHLEIA BRAE Samantha Ferguson 26.263 53.5
RACE 8
PET PANELS GEELONG GOLD CUP FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Group 2
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$47,000 - $13,350 - $6,650
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2THIRTY TALKS Tony Brett 25.377 4.8
2 6 6BEWILDERING Seona Thompson 25.532 2.9
3 4 4ASTON MILEY Eddie Lieshout 25.545 4.4
4 3 3BLUE GUM HILL Robert Britton 25.74 22.2
5 8 8BARKING BAD Michael Eberand 25.759 14.5
6= 1 1CORLEONE KING David Geall 25.782 31.7
6= 5 5JUDICIAL MAN Brooke Ennis 25.782 6
8 7 7NOT AVAILABLE Robert Britton 25.819 11.3
R - 9RIVETING Karen Leek 0
R - 10BLACK MUMBO Anthony Karabitsakos 0
RACE 9
NARDI PRODUCE HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SUCCESSION PLAN Alan Clayton 22.428 1.8
2 8 8DORRIGO BALE Jake Collins 22.719 24.9
3 2 2SOUTH OF EDEN Angela Langton 22.72 7.2
4 6 6ZIPPING LANCE Steven Collins 22.894 8.4
5 1 1LOCH EDDIE Correy Grenfell 22.969 12.2
6 7 7AVATAR SPARKLE Sandra Elmes 23.071 18.3
7 5 5WINLOCK ROSE Lisa Delbridge 23.081 6.6
8 4 4RIVERINA MISS Dennis Trewin 23.117 29
R - 9COCO SPECTRE Angela Langton 0
R - 10ALPE D'BLANC Vanessa Watson 0
RACE 10
TAB MULTIPLIER HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DORAN'S ASH Rohan Gladman 22.67 10.4
2 8 8MY BRO REGIS Andrea Dailly 22.725 5.3
3 2 2DANCE AND SING Brett Bravo 22.796 5.2
4 3 3WINLOCK STRECKER Mark Delbridge 22.879 3.5
5 5 5HUGE ALLEN Steven Collins 22.88 7.2
6 6 6SACRED MISS Dennis Trewin 23.519 25.3
7 7 7BILLY DEEDS Robert Britton 23.635 5.2
8 1 1DYNA BOBBI Samantha Ferguson 23.75 18.2
R - 9COCO SPECTRE Angela Langton 0
R - 10ZIPPING DANII Steven Collins 0
RACE 11
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3THUNDER OF SKY Jason Sharp 22.599 9.4
2 2 2JAMES BEAT FED Elizabeth Lloyd 22.696 9.3
3 7 7RELETHOR BALE Steven Collins 22.704 10.8
4 6 6NICKY'S GIFT Jeffrey Britton 22.803 4.3
5 1 1LEKTRA BOSS Adrian Kenyon 22.903 5.3
6 5 5XAVIER'S MATE Andrew Xerri 23.049 5.5
7 4 4SOLO Sheldon Hamilton 23.161 30.7
8 8 8HEARTBREAK HOTEL Bernard Ryan 23.201 4.2
S - 10TIGGERLONG BOOM Samantha Ferguson 0
R - 9MARLOW'S ANGEL Jessica Sharp 0
RACE 12
COUNTRY LINK RURAL SUPPLIES LARA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SLINGSHOT SAMBO Robert Britton 22.656 1.7
2 1 1MASTER REID Craig Treherne 22.686 5
3 5 5WEEONA DINO Stephen Whyte 22.773 7.3
4 6 6TAI CHI MINI Thomas Sharp 22.883 25.9
5 7 7TUSCAN DREAM Craig Treherne 23 15.7
6 3 3DYNA HINKLEY Tina Womann 23.057 11.2
7 4 10MARCLING Paul Herry 23.313 46
F 8 8GALLOPING LEO Robert Conway 23.2
S - 4BETSTAKKER David Condon 0
R - 9ZAMBORA PRIDE Lisa Delbridge 0
Click here for more detailed results