Geelong

Tuesday, 24th Oct 2017


RACE 1
TAB MULTIPLIER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 10CRACKERJACK JIM Michael Gibbons 23.168 4.8
2 1 1MISS DANGERWOOD Dennis Trewin 23.21 4.5
3 6 6DON'S QUEEN Noel Carthew 23.352 12.8
4 5 5REGAL TYCOON Stephen Spiteri 23.444 4.7
5 3 3APROPOS Glenn Campbell 23.668 5.1
6 2 2BIG TILLY Shaun Baulch 23.742 8.5
7 7 7HOW'S IT THUNDER Leon Lacy 23.745 20.2
8 4 4HERE COMES TOM Lewis Green 24.004 11.1
S - 8DYNA FABLE Mark Delbridge 0
S - 9XERA BALE Mark Delbridge 0
RACE 2
BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2KIOWA KAEMA Lisa Delbridge 22.928 2.6
2 1 1SERENDIPITY GEM Richard Boehm 23.314 4.9
3 7 7MY TERRITORY Bill Cunningham 23.348 26.5
4 6 6DYNA IANTO Gregory Couldridge 23.425 2.9
5 5 5LAST BANDITO Julie Ward 23.525 20.7
6 4 4FLYING VULCAN Gary Febey 23.571 16.3
7 3 3COYOTE Noel Carthew 23.777 42
8 8 8LIL' TUFF CHAPTA Brooke Berry 24.285 12.9
S - 9XERA BALE Mark Delbridge 0
R - 10ZIPPING YODA Steven Collins 0
RACE 3
WEDDEMOOR PLUMBING & GAS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 10ZIPPING YODA Steven Collins 26.304 2.6
2= 6 6MISS WINKS Sean Cachia 26.485 15.7
2= 8 8FOR VALOUR Dennis Trewin 26.485 9.2
4 1 1FAIRLY LEGAL George Kantzidis 26.604 2.9
5 5 5CHUCKA KHAN Judith Mccullagh 26.691 10.3
6 4 4REDHEAD CHEZ Nicole Cachia 26.751 24
7 2 2MUZZLE WELSH Lisa Delbridge 26.79 14.6
8 3 3HEARTSTRING Michael Bewley 27.027 13.8
S - 7MAT'S ROAD Kevin Dillon 0
R - 9CRACKERJACK JIM Michael Gibbons 0
RACE 4
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SHI THE ONE Michael Meyer 26.311 19.5
2 3 3ARK LIGHTNING Wendy Hansen 26.364 3.1
3 5 9AGENT BARRY Ronald Fisher 26.488 4.7
4 1 1OUTTA AMMO Ronald Fisher 26.614 9.6
5 8 8HARRY'S HAMMER Sheila Donlon 26.809 28.8
6 7 7SALA BALE Dennis Trewin 26.854 11.2
7 2 2CITY LIMIT SIGN Angela Langton 26.867 3.8
8 4 4CHADDY WHACKER Michael Bewley 27.046 10.4
S - 5HIT ME UP Steven Mcdonnell 0
R - 10ZIPPING DANII Steven Collins 0
RACE 5
BURNS ARCHER REALTY (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MERL'S ANGEL Paul Gabriel 26.455 5
2 6 6GOOD BOY OSCAR Aaron Blake 26.629 6.3
3 2 2TRADEMARK STYLE Richard Boehm 26.693 4.2
4 8 8URANA BANJO Dylan Bate 26.767 5.5
5 5 5SIDEY Joseph Garner 26.879 7.1
6 4 4TOMDOR Andrew Mooney 27.025 27.3
7 7 7HILLBILLY HELL Samantha Taylor 27.173 4.4
S - 3SWOOP AND PECK Gary Hansen 0
S - 9BYE ALL Ken Bailey 0
S - 10RAPID ROCK Keith Kelly 0
RACE 6
PET PANELS.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BLACKPOOL ALEXIS Adrian Kenyon 26.268 3
2 3 3LAST OUTLAW John Barbara 26.303 2.2
3 6 6CAPRICORN STORM Tim Stainer 26.312 5.6
4 4 4ARIZONA Dennis Trewin 26.523 12.1
5 2 2BLAZING LANE Glenn Campbell 26.526 50.4
6 7 7MILLY'S CHOICE Keith Kelly 26.883 30.2
7 8 8COSMIC KILBY Evan Barsby 26.98 15.1
8 5 5STANDING BEAR Paul Cusack 27.085 81.7
R - 9GROOVEN CHRIS Gary Edwards 0
R - 10EBONY ECLIPSE Ellen Lambert 0
RACE 7
TTS ELECTRICS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4RIPSAW RONNY Jason Formosa 22.977 7
2 2 2DESERT SPIKE Jai Willoughby 22.988 4.7
3 1 9RIVERDALE SUGAR Ian Green 23.008 4.9
4 8 8MARODO Bernard Ryan 23.191 5
5 7 7ARCHI WILLOW Ronald Fisher 23.234 18.5
6 3 3OSCAR Murray Collyer 23.328 14.4
7 5 5BARKED OFF Keith Lloyd 23.493 5.3
F 6 6POP DO IT Glenn Campbell 9.3
S - 1OZ TEN TATIOUS Jason Formosa 0
R - 10BUSH DESTROYER Damian Fleming 0
RACE 8
XTREME TECHNOLOGY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MEDIA STREET Jack Campbell 26.386 9.5
2 4 4IONA EXPRESS Adrian Kenyon 26.466 3.4
3 6 6DYNAMITE DOZER Matthew Edwards 26.52 11.7
4 5 5FAB DREAM Barry Reid 26.588 5.3
5 2 2CRACKERJACK CAM Jason Formosa 26.782 24.1
6 8 8HERE'S THE TRUMP Michael Said 26.886 5.1
7 1 1REX ON Charles Farrugia 26.927 7.7
8 3 3ANOTHER BLUE Craig Hughes 27.352 7.3
R - 9GROOVEN CHRIS Gary Edwards 0
R - 10CRACKERJACK SHAK Anita Courts 0
RACE 9
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BLACK STAR ALERT Richard Anchen 23.119 11.2
2 4 4CINNAMON CINDY Gerard Rigg 23.23 6.1
3 3 3LITTLE LOONY Jessica Sharp 23.254 4.1
4 1 1AL'S SAN BOW David Graham 23.277 10.3
5 8 8BLUE FORTITUDE Julie Ward 23.37 23.4
6 5 5MIA SHAN Wendy Hansen 23.544 6.8
7 7 7RIVERDALE DANGER Ian Green 23.687 7.6
8 6 6BONNIE BLUE Lori Courts 23.807 3.7
R - 9MEXICAN NED Sheryl Thomas 0
R - 10SLOW TO BURN Samantha Taylor 0
RACE 10
PREMIER BOLONEY @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BUSH PRINCESS Damian Fleming 23.03 5.2
2 1 1KILTY JEWEL David Graham 23.046 6.3
3 3 3SEVERUS GRANGE Delaine Vigor 23.136 5.4
4 6 6HARD LUCK STORY Brian Hodgson 23.381 2.5
5 4 4WISHING ANGEL Frank Tasca 23.508 6.8
6 8 8KATHY'S LADY Kevin Ward 23.619 17.2
7 2 2FANCY TALON Marcus Lloyd 23.694 22.5
S - 5WEISS ALLEN Murray Collyer 0
R - 9DUTY SHEET Andrew Mooney 0
R - 10MAXIMUM JARVIS Michael Gibbons 0
RACE 11
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SUPER STOKED Sheila Donlon 22.714 3.3
2 8 10SUNNINGDALE Jack Campbell 22.886 10.9
3 2 9JOCKEY BALE Jack Campbell 22.935 6.9
4 1 1SUBLIME SULL Donna Beasley 23.131 9.3
5 3 3LEE I AM Paul Santoro 23.167 3.6
6 6 6COSMIC CHAPTA Sheryl Thomas 23.306 22
7 4 4RIBACOLA Paul Cusack 23.308 17.6
8 7 7SCOTT COSMIC Gary Febey 23.354 6.3
S - 2KEV'S FANTASY Noel Carthew 0
S - 8SELECT DANGER Ken Bailey 0
RACE 12
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5DON'S MACHINE Kevin Ward 22.947 8.6
2 8 8CAVALRY ROSE Keith Lloyd 23.051 4.3
3 3 9MISS LEGALITY Christian Redenbach 23.059 3.6
4 4 4NINETYMILE TOBY Samantha Taylor 23.127 9.7
5 7 7BUSH HERO Damian Fleming 23.193 7
6 2 2WHO'S MY DADDY Paul Cusack 23.294 23.1
7 1 1BLITZEN BELL Bill Cunningham 23.339 36.9
P 6 6ALL INN LAYLA Jason Formosa 4.3
S - 3LOW FLYING PLANE Donna Beasley 0
S - 10MANX CZAR Brett Albert 0
Click here for more detailed results