Geelong

Friday, 20th Oct 2017


RACE 1
TAB MULTIPLIER FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7PROJECTILE Matthew Nash 26.239 15.5
2 6 6PUMPERNICKEL Marcus Lloyd 26.332 5.6
3 2 2WERNER BALE Mark Delbridge 26.381 5.4
4 8 8URSULA BALE Mark Delbridge 26.429 2.3
5 4 9ZIPPING CHASER Steven Collins 26.539 13.8
6 5 10ZIPPING SCOUT Steven Collins 26.621 20
7 1 1SENA BALE Mark Delbridge 26.801 7.7
8 3 3KISS ME RAZLEY David Burnett 27.387 13.4
S - 4SUMMER SKYE Judith Mccullagh 0
S - 5ZIPPING LANCE Steven Collins 0
RACE 2
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SHADY BUCK Dale Chapman 22.829 6.5
2 3 3GUNS ABLAZING Darren Chapman 22.887 4
3 5 5KISS ME BOSS David Burnett 22.903 4.3
4 4 4PANDORA'S GALAXY Jason Wickham 23.125 7.7
5 2 2DORRIGO BALE Jake Collins 23.387 10.6
6 1 1FLYING SAM Brian Jones 23.589 8.3
7 8 8JUST AUDREY Keith Lancaster 23.751 49.6
8 6 6XEROX LETTER Angela Langton 23.79 5.7
R - 9DANCE AND SING Brett Bravo 0
R - 10FANCY TALON Marcus Lloyd 0
RACE 3
THE GINGER STAKES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ISEN ALLEN Jake Collins 26.034 9
2 3 3WISE RICCIARDO Jeffrey Britton 26.079 1.7
3 8 8CRACKERJACK DAZA Jordan Cooper 26.172 18.7
4 4 4BOLTON BLUE Jeffrey Britton 26.233 6.8
5 6 6MEPUNGA GAL Jeffrey Britton 26.28 13.5
6 2 2SOUTH OF EDEN Angela Langton 26.324 9.2
7 1 1MY NAME'S DAVID Glenn Dainton 26.408 9
S - 7TIPPA POWER Joanne Power 0
RACE 4
PET PANELS GEELONG GOLD CUP HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BARKING BAD Michael Eberand 26.028 5.8
2 7 7TIGGERLONG CRUZ Samantha Ferguson 26.043 7.9
3 3 3LEO'S GIFT Robert Britton 26.09 8.5
4 1 1NIGHT KING Tina Womann 26.221 27.7
5 6 6KOUTA MAYHEM Jason Sharp 26.235 1.7
6 2 2MIGHTY BARCIA Shayne Kerr 26.379 37.7
F 4 4LOUIE LASAGNA David Burnett 8.8
RACE 5
PET PANELS GEELONG GOLD CUP HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CORLEONE KING David Geall 25.78 55
2 6 6ZIPPING BRONZE Steven Collins 25.786 13.9
3 4 4JESAULENKO Terri-maree Morris 25.791 2.2
4 2 2ASTON DINNIGAN Paul Abela 25.797 2.3
5 8 8ANGEL DASH Jason Sharp 26.061 6.7
6 1 1MAGIC AMBUSH Michael Lont 26.088 32.4
7 7 7KILTY EXPRESS Raymond Drew 26.119 29.6
RACE 6
PET PANELS GEELONG GOLD CUP HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3NOT AVAILABLE Robert Britton 25.573 7.8
2 4 4BLACK MUMBO Anthony Karabitsakos 25.762 2.2
3 1 1BON KNOCKA Anthony Azzopardi 25.942 3.9
4 2 2HONE IN Brett Bravo 26.261 5.8
5 8 8WEST ON XANDI Kristie Collyer 26.35 48.5
6 6 6INVICTUS RAPID Seona Thompson 26.37 12.8
7 7 7RECKONING Peter Presutto 26.432 12.2
RACE 7
PET PANELS GEELONG GOLD CUP HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3JUDICIAL MAN Brooke Ennis 25.667 2.3
2 8 8RIVETING Karen Leek 25.716 11.3
3 1 1JIMMY NEWOB Barry Fullerton 25.77 2.1
4 2 2HE'S LOADED Jeffrey Britton 25.932 7.8
5 7 7IGOR KARKAROFF Ian Cockerell 26.04 45.5
6 4 4ALLEN DYNAMO Eddy Hamilton 26.14 37.1
S - 6BLACKPOOL DONNY Michelle Mallia-magri 0
RACE 8
PET PANELS GEELONG GOLD CUP HT5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BEWILDERING Seona Thompson 25.433 1.4
2 6 6MEPUNGA TYCOON Jeffrey Britton 25.931 7.5
3 4 4FLEUR DELACOUR Ian Cockerell 25.969 51.4
4 7 7AUGUSTUS DAGLOOP Justin Nolan 26.064 40
5 2 2DYNA JERRY Tina Womann 26.205 49.7
6 8 8PRINT THE MONEY Michelle Mallia-magri 26.251 5.6
7 3 3ARE YOU Eddy Hamilton 26.416 12.1
RACE 9
PET PANELS GEELONG GOLD CUP HT6
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4THIRTY TALKS Tony Brett 25.625 4.1
2 1 1BLUE GUM HILL Robert Britton 25.676 5.6
3 8 8BURN LIKE FIRE Ashlee Terry 25.739 1.9
4 7 7CHARDY Angela Langton 25.754 24
5 3 3BABY HUEY Paul Bartolo 26.051 8.9
6 2 2NITRO SWAGGER Wayne Vassallo 26.236 10.4
S - 6REICHENBACH Michael Eberand 0
RACE 10
PET PANELS GEELONG GOLD CUP HT7
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ASTON MILEY Eddie Lieshout 25.561 5.1
2 1 1LANDMARK Robert Britton 25.883 2
3 8 8GOTHAM QUEEN Sean Lithgow 25.9 16.8
4 3 3WALEONJON Glenn Dainton 26.081 6
5 7 7ZIPPING HAWK Steven Collins 26.172 7.2
6 2 2ROYAL TURBO Justin Nolan 26.213 12
7 4 4WARRION WARRIOR David Burnett 26.255 26.9
RACE 11
BURNS ARCHER REALTY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LOCKROD Jeffrey Britton 26.131 10.6
2 7 7DIMITRI BALE Steven Collins 26.324 3.2
3 5 5LIAM David Burnett 26.375 4.1
4 4 4DON LESTA John Magri 26.536 3.7
5 1 1DASHING IMPULSE Jason Sharp 26.539 13.6
6 8 8HOME RUNNER Elizabeth Lloyd 26.608 43.7
7 6 6JACK'S RAINBOW Noel Carthew 26.831 10.8
8 3 3IONA EXPRESS Adrian Kenyon 26.836 14.9
R - 9CALABASAS Jessica Sharp 0
R - 10HANDPASS Lisa Delbridge 0
RACE 12
PET PANELS.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TIGGERLONG BOO Samantha Ferguson 22.563 6.2
2 5 5SLINGSHOT SAMBO Robert Britton 22.614 4
3 1 1LEKTRA BOSS Adrian Kenyon 22.777 4.1
4 7 7KUMBIA LASS Angela Langton 22.942 2.7
5 2 2SLIPAWAY BOLT Kevin Quinn 23.353 20.8
6 3 3TIGGERLONG THIEF Terrence Reid 23.356 22.4
7 6 6IN THE NET Dennis Trewin 23.44 44.3
8 4 4CRUCIAL MISS Keith Lloyd 23.81 21.9
R - 9ACE GONE WILD Kevin Ward 0
R - 10LULU LOLLIPOP Lisa Delbridge 0
Click here for more detailed results