Geelong

Tuesday, 29th Aug 2017


RACE 1
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8PADMA GRANGE Peter Grills 23.243 11.5
2 5 5SIGHT SCREEN Samantha Taylor 23.339 9.2
3 6 6EXFORD OAK Marcus Lloyd 23.58 7.3
4 4 4RIVERDALE DANGER Ian Green 23.629 1.5
5 3 3DON'S GAS Kevin Ward 23.741 27.8
6 7 10MY TERRITORY Bill Cunningham 23.753 46.8
7 2 2LITTLE BIG CHIEF Paul Pace 23.986 19.5
8 1 1FLOSS MIKADO David Schwarz 24.135 9.6
S - 7DESTINI ECHO Michael Jones 0
R - 9CRACKERJACK MICK Lori Courts 0
RACE 2
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DESTINI TRUCKER Ann Panetta 22.962 2.6
2 5 5REVVED UP DEE George Kantzidis 23.004 4.1
3 8 8CLASSY DIVA Marcus Lloyd 23.342 6.1
4 1 1MAT'S ROAD Kevin Dillon 23.349 5.2
5 4 4RIVERDALE COCKY Ian Green 23.433 28.3
6 6 6BIG TILLY Shaun Baulch 23.541 15.4
7 3 3GALO'S BEAUTY Marcus Lloyd 23.649 58.6
8 7 7MT. VIEW GIFT Sharlene Whitford 23.694 13.2
R - 9MISS SKYE HIGH Bevan Gray 0
R - 10BALONEY BILL Lori Courts 0
RACE 3
BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ZEFRON Jake Collins 26.497 3.9
2 7 7LEEROY ROX John Rennie 26.636 26.6
3 8 8CRACKERJACK JIM Lori Courts 26.663 5.3
4 3 3FLYING VULCAN Gary Febey 26.805 6.1
5 1 1PURE CASCADE Bradley Chapman 26.997 9.5
6 6 6FIDGET BALE Jake Collins 27.181 6.8
7 5 5HULLY GULLY George Kantzidis 27.277 4
8 4 4CAWBOURNE LAMBO Glenn Campbell 27.279 32.6
R - 9HE'S NOT SHIFTY Marcus Lloyd 0
R - 10CROCODILE DUNPHY Bradley Chapman 0
RACE 4
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ACOLA SWEETIE Tim Noy 23.417 4.2
2 1 1CALLAWAY Darlene Mcintyre 23.443 12.9
3 4 4MARVELETTE Garry White 23.469 5.4
4 8 8STAR DOUGLAS Kevin Ward 23.522 26.3
5 7 7ZENSTAR Marcus Lloyd 23.581 5.2
6 3 3OUTTA AMMO Ronald Fisher 23.614 3.2
7 6 6FLAMING CAUSEWAY Justin Jacobs 23.773 45.8
8 5 5NICK Patricia Lowe 24.064 8.6
R - 9MISSHAP Lori Courts 0
R - 10EIRE BALE Jake Collins 0
RACE 5
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8RIVERDALE BANJO Ian Green 26.399 3.2
2 4 4MARCUS DAKING Glenn Campbell 26.45 5.5
3 7 7SHI THE ONE Michael Meyer 26.474 8.4
4 1 1TIC TOC TOBY Raymond Punshon 26.505 3.7
5 6 6ALGABLEW Warren Alley 26.516 4.3
6 2 2STILL IN PLAY Margaret Gray 26.786 37.3
7 5 5HASHTAG JOHNNY Malcolm Lowe 26.873 22.1
S - 3CRACKERJACK BOOF Glenn Campbell 0
R - 9HOW GOOD SHE Malcolm Lowe 0
R - 10CRUISING AMBER Mark Cauchi 0
RACE 6
XTREME TECHNOLOGY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ODD BOOTS Michael Niele 26.019 4.3
2 2 2NOLEN'S FORTUNE Mark Delbridge 26.122 3.3
3 4 4SNIPPYLISS Frank Meyer 26.212 37.9
4 1 1IMA EBAY Ronald Dunne 26.379 5.2
5 6 6COSMIC KILBY Evan Barsby 26.45 28.4
6 8 8DESTINI CHEETAH Janis Rinaldi 26.562 5.9
7 5 5JUST LIKE DIDDA Jordan Cooper 26.653 5.6
8 3 3BENNY'S PROMISE Travis Monaghan 26.877 24.4
R - 9MEDIA STREET Jack Campbell 0
R - 10BLACKPOOL ALEXIS Adrian Kenyon 0
RACE 7
MILLERS MUZZLES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3HEY THERE BARBIE Ebony Deglaitis 23.011 4.4
2 8 8SCOT'S DUNKER Kevin Breen 23.061 2.7
3 5 5CLOVALLEY DAVE Marcus Lloyd 23.308 23.9
4 4 4NIGHT HAWK Lisa Delbridge 23.428 8.6
5 7 10LINNY MORRIS Anthony Varchione 23.478 39
6 2 2TAKE THAT BANKSY Samantha Taylor 23.479 7.6
7 6 6MAXIMUM MELVA Lori Courts 23.517 15.5
T 1 1KIBOSH John Kruisselbrink 4.8
S - 7ANGEL OF GLORY Ronald Fisher 0
R - 9AMLIN'S MAGIC Marcus Lloyd 0
RACE 8
NARDI PRODUCE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8HOMER Michael Niele 26.411 5.2
2 4 4HOME RUNNER Elizabeth Lloyd 26.479 49.4
3 5 5BEYOND TODAY Barry Reid 26.654 12.4
4 7 7CAPRICORN STORM Tim Stainer 26.697 7.1
5 2 2ONYA SAMI Michael Meyer 26.737 2.3
6 6 6BIG END Samantha Ferguson 26.776 3.9
7 1 1ANY OTHER UNION Trevor Whitford 26.996 25.4
8 3 3MILWALCAR Travis Monaghan 27.057 55.6
R - 9MEDIA STREET Jack Campbell 0
R - 10FAB DREAM Barry Reid 0
RACE 9
JIMS MOWING - GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2POSSIBLY Max Zammit 23.15 2.6
2 7 7LONGSHOT GLORY Matthew Edwards 23.233 17.8
3 4 4BONNIE BLUE Lori Courts 23.316 7.1
4 1 1MISS CAMELOT Bevan Gray 23.444 34.4
5 5 10ELLIE'S BLUE John Rennie 23.572 40.7
6 3 3HOW'S IT BURNING Leon Lacy 23.718 3.3
7 8 8HAWKESS Thomas Sharp 23.838 6
8 6 6UPTA YA MATE Trevor Whitford 23.864 12.5
S - 5NINETYMILE SAINT Samantha Taylor 0
R - 9MASK Lori Courts 0
RACE 10
TTS ELECTRICS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4PATCHIE THIEF Noel Carthew 23.225 3.1
2 1 1MYRTLE GRANGE Delaine Vigor 23.296 2.5
3 8 8BRINZA Michael Niele 23.36 7.5
4 3 3HILLBILLY HELL David Taylor 23.362 8.5
5 7 7ROSTRYCA CAMPO Trevor Whitford 23.42 17.3
6 5 5JACK'S LASS Kevin Ward 23.553 24.5
7 6 6SHADOW BOLT Marcus Lloyd 23.628 12.9
8 2 2MISS TWERKER Frank Meyer 23.693 28.3
R - 9RIVERDALE TARZAN Ian Green 0
R - 10ARMAGEDDON NOW Jason Sharp 0
RACE 11
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SWIFT TRENT Glenn Campbell 22.706 3.3
2 6 6PADDY'S MIDNIGHT Paul Cusack 22.932 25.9
3 4 4STEINBECK KNEW Trevor Whitford 23.208 8.9
4 2 2SPRING KITTY Keith Lloyd 23.269 8.3
5 8 8AMARI Troy Deglaitis 23.472 2.6
6 5 5EAT MY SHORTS Daniel Welsh 23.506 30.7
7 3 3KEV'S FANTASY Noel Carthew 23.619 6
8 1 1DANNY BROOK Justin Jacobs 23.909 38
R - 9SUSPICIOUS LEE John Frewin 0
R - 10KATE'S BOY Keith Lloyd 0
RACE 12
PET PANELS.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6EUREKA OSTI Michael Niele 22.835 2.5
2 2 2NO GUARANTEES Trevor Whitford 23.121 5.9
3 7 7BLITZEN BELL Bill Cunningham 23.334 23.5
4 4 4SUNNINGDALE Jack Campbell 23.361 5.9
5 8 8AUBURN GAL Brett Cook 23.384 11.4
6 3 3ROCKET RILEY Wayne Gent 23.426 12.9
7 1 1MAGIC GOLD Bruce Jacobs 23.551 55.5
8 5 10GALAXY SPRITE Trevor Whitford 23.76 4.6
S - 5WINDMILLS Glenn Campbell 0
S - 9CORDITE EXTRA Paul Osborn 0
Click here for more detailed results