Geelong

Tuesday, 8th Aug 2017


RACE 1
DRAFT CODE FEEDBACK ENDS AUGUST 14TH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LEKTRA VAL Jessica Sharp 23.224 2.9
2 6 6CRACKERJACK TIM Lori Courts 23.246 4.3
3 1 1SIGHT SCREEN Samantha Taylor 23.444 20.4
4 3 3EIRE BALE Jake Collins 23.515 15.6
5 7 7FLYING VULCAN Gary Febey 23.545 27.4
6 5 5JET BLASTER John Barbara 23.592 2.9
7 8 8CRACKERJACK MICK Lori Courts 23.924 14.3
8 4 9DON'S GAS Kevin Ward 24.012 27.8
S - 4REVIVAL Belinda Harley 0
R - 10EXFORD OAK John Mcintyre 0
RACE 2
WEDDEMOOR PLUMBING & GAS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LORD FLASH HEART Neil Baker 23.045 3
2 3 3FIDGET BALE Jake Collins 23.15 4
3 4 4BONEY POWER Joanne Power 23.342 6.5
4 7 7MAXIMUM SPEED Lori Courts 23.381 4.5
5 8 8MY TERRITORY Bill Cunningham 23.502 37
6 5 10EXFORD OAK John Mcintyre 23.603 16.3
7 6 6KEY FIASCO Samantha Taylor 24.261 16.8
F 1 1DARB'S THE MAN Ronald Fisher 13.1
S - 5JAGGED ICE Geoffrey Howell 0
R - 9DON'S QUEEN Noel Carthew 0
RACE 3
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7RED WINSTON Angela Langton 22.769 1.5
2 1 1REVVED UP DEE George Kantzidis 23.129 8.4
3 6 6CRACKERJACK JIM Lori Courts 23.274 22.1
4 5 5DYNA QUARTER Steven Collins 23.42 8.7
5 4 4LEKTRA SPARK Jason Sharp 23.548 7.8
6 8 8LITTLE BIG CHIEF Paul Pace 23.602 21.1
7 2 2HOW'S IT THUNDER Leon Lacy 23.822 26.4
8 3 3GALO'S BEAUTY Marcus Lloyd 23.844 38.1
R - 9DON'S QUEEN Noel Carthew 0
R - 10DON'S GAS Kevin Ward 0
RACE 4
COUNTRY LINK RURAL SUPPLIES LARA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CHADDY WHACKER Michael Bewley 26.531 6.8
2 3 3FAIRLY LEGAL George Kantzidis 26.604 8.4
3 1 1DERIVATION Angela Langton 26.701 4.6
4 4 4HULLY GULLY George Kantzidis 26.814 27.2
5 7 7JAKESTA Michelle Mallia-magri 27.049 2.9
6 6 6MORRIGAN AILIS Jason Sharp 27.06 4.9
7 8 9MR. DELAHOYA Shane Millsom 27.46 36.9
8 5 5ABYSSAL Kevin Chivell 27.601 11.1
S - 8DAHLHAUS John Barbara 0
R - 10HE'S NOT SHIFTY Marcus Lloyd 0
RACE 5
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5DESTINI DELTA Janis Rinaldi 26.396 3.1
2 3 9FIERY STARLET Geoffrey Howell 26.474 4.9
3 2 2TEGXCELLENT Jessica Sharp 26.605 3.4
4 4 4SISCO MAMA John Galea 26.645 6.5
5 6 6CRUISING AMBER Mark Cauchi 26.656 9.4
6 8 8WHY NOT KYLIE Wayne Gray 26.777 15.5
7 1 10SISCO BLAST John Galea 27.375 24.8
S - 1ROBO'S A FLYER Jack Buckley 0
S - 3MAKIKOS Ronald Dunne 0
S - 7DARLEY DOLLAR Travis Monaghan 0
RACE 6
BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SISCO GILLIE Diane Galea 26.474 2.2
2 2 2FOXY WHIP Paul Gabriel 26.514 5
3 3 3HOME RUNNER Elizabeth Lloyd 26.547 4.4
4 8 8MILWALCAR Travis Monaghan 26.574 7.7
5 4 4SISCO SWIFT Michael Cimarosti 26.833 7.5
6 7 7LADY LURCHER Bill Cunningham 27.496 24.4
S - 6ROCK'EM ELVIS James Forbes 0
RACE 7
BURNS ARCHER REALTY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SCOTT COSMIC Gary Febey 22.852 10.6
2 8 8SPRING SAVIOUR Daryl Weightman 22.953 5.4
3 1 1TILLY ROCKS Jack Buckley 23.124 4
4 5 5CONQUER FEAR Geoffrey Howell 23.274 4.6
5 6 6UNCOOL ALBERT Jason Formosa 23.394 26.2
6 2 2DESTINI FLORIDA Geoff Smith 23.402 2.9
7 4 9BIGSHOW JETHRO Peter Gabriel 23.876 28.6
8 3 10MAGIC GOLD Bruce Jacobs 24.057 60
S - 3TAARIE BALE Heather Collins 0
S - 4KATE'S BOY Keith Lloyd 0
RACE 8
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CRUISY'S LIL Mark Cauchi 26.163 13.4
2 7 7YENDERRA BLUE Belinda Harley 26.297 1.5
3 6 6PREMIER CHING Paul Pace 26.337 8.2
4 3 3NO SHADOW KICK James Shaw 26.624 6
5 1 1SNIPPYLISS Frank Meyer 26.686 16.3
6 4 4BENNY'S PROMISE Travis Monaghan 26.801 14.6
7 2 2TINY DREAMER Rodney Cowling 27.019 27.7
RACE 9
XTREME TECHNOLOGY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CHESCA Jack Buckley 22.912 2.5
2 1 1MISSHAP Lori Courts 23.245 5.1
3 3 3PREDEMONIC Lori Courts 23.36 15.4
4 5 5ELLIE'S BLUE John Rennie 23.64 25.5
5 6 6FLAMING CAUSEWAY Justin Jacobs 23.653 34.7
6 2 2ZOU BISOU BISOU Jason Sharp 23.695 4.1
7 4 4CALLAWAY Darlene Mcintyre 23.848 9.8
8 7 7DODGER'S BEAUTY Leon Lacy 24.219 8.7
RACE 10
NARDI PRODUCE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ALPHA THEMIS Jeffrey Britton 22.715 1.6
2 2 2OUTTA AMMO Ronald Fisher 23.123 16.6
3 6 6ARMAGEDDON NOW Jason Sharp 23.539 3.8
4 7 7MEILA ALLEN Dennis Trewin 23.6 36.4
5 4 4CHEEKY CINDY Geoffrey Howell 24.14 7.1
6 8 8MISS PREMIER Kevin Ward 24.535 17.2
S - 3PAID TOO MUCH Frank Meyer 0
RACE 11
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LEKTRA JENNY Jason Sharp 22.974 2.1
2 3 3CAVALRY ROSE Keith Lloyd 23.125 3.4
3 4 4HILLBILLY HELL David Taylor 23.229 7
4 7 7KATHY'S LADY Kevin Ward 23.335 13.5
5 6 6SHADOW BOLT Marcus Lloyd 23.342 15.2
6 1 1IMA TERROR Donna Beasley 23.36 16.4
7 2 2THERA CEE Michael Davison 23.482 24.6
8 5 9JACK'S LASS Kevin Ward 23.534 28.3
S - 5ITZ GRANDEUR Jason Quagliaro 0
S - 10MISS TWERKER Frank Meyer 0
RACE 12
HAVE YOUR SAY ON THE DRAFT CODE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SUSPICIOUS LEE John Frewin 22.81 1.4
2 5 5SPRING ALIS Elizabeth Lloyd 23.181 9.7
3 1 1CAPTAIN PETE Ronald Fisher 23.285 14.6
4 8 10MY DOLLY MOLLY Ronald Fisher 23.291 15.4
5 3 3AMLIN'S MAGIC Marcus Lloyd 23.514 6.2
6 7 7BINGO SALLY Joe Palma 23.58 12.6
S - 2ENJOY CRUISING Mark Cauchi 0
S - 4RAZZLE OAK John Mcintyre 0
S - 8FUEL LEVER Chloe Dew 0
R - 9BIGSHOW JETHRO Peter Gabriel 0
Click here for more detailed results