Geelong

Thursday, 3rd Aug 2017


RACE 1
DRAFT CODE FEEDBACK ENDS AUGUST 14TH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MONSIEUR DUBOS Angela Langton 22.967 3.6
2 8 8REVIVAL Belinda Harley 23.08 4.6
3 6 6DESTINI TRUCKER Ann Panetta 23.216 8.4
4 7 7RED WINSTON Angela Langton 23.253 4.1
5 4 4CRACKERJACK TIM Lori Courts 23.48 11.8
6 3 3KALANI SHELDON Clint Capuano 23.757 15
7 1 1CRACKERJACK MICK Lori Courts 23.801 7.9
8 2 2FLOSS MIKADO David Schwarz 23.854 21.4
R - 9MIDDLE TRUCKER David Willcocks 0
R - 10HEARTSTRING Laurie Mallia 0
RACE 2
BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SOUTH OF EDEN Angela Langton 26.244 2.9
2 5 5LOCHINVAR ZARA Keith Lloyd 26.609 4
3 6 6SHINING GLITTER Warren Alley 26.866 13.5
4 2 2MR. DELAHOYA Shane Millsom 26.974 29.5
5 8 8DAHLHAUS John Barbara 27.048 3.9
6 7 7CRACKERJACK JIM Lori Courts 27.089 25
7 3 3DESTINI LIMA Selwyn Coates 27.256 12.5
8 4 10DYNA QUARTER Steven Collins 27.41 9.4
S - 4EGGEB MAI Dale Dawson 0
S - 9PIUS THICKNESSE Ian Cockerell 0
RACE 3
JIMS MOWING - GEELONG HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ARCHAEOLOGY Jack Buckley 26.422 3.4
2 8 8SUGAR ROSELEE James Forbes 26.463 5.6
3 4 4MISSED MY STOP Jodie Selleck 26.571 7.5
4 5 5TEXAS RISING Sheryl Thomas 26.583 21.5
5 3 3LIREVA Steven Collyer 26.696 23.8
6 7 7PATCHIE THIEF Noel Carthew 26.789 14.5
7 2 2CRACKERJACK ALE Lori Courts 26.87 3.4
8 1 1LEKTRA MISS Jessica Sharp 27.151 8.4
R - 9SPORTS GAIRN Bruce Wellington 0
R - 10MISSHAP Lori Courts 0
RACE 4
NARDI PRODUCE HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3GORDETTE Adrian Kenyon 26.077 4.2
2 2 2PATTAYA PAUL Elizabeth Lloyd 26.305 7.5
3 7 7DYNA ELVIO Mark Delbridge 26.324 6.2
4 8 8BOLT POWER Matthew Nash 26.501 3.8
5 1 1AMY BALE Correy Grenfell 26.601 9.4
6 4 4FLEETWOOD TED Paul Mathieson 26.823 17.9
7 5 5ROCKALOT Jeff Galea 27.051 5
8 6 10SPORTS GAIRN Bruce Wellington 27.216 51
S - 6URANA SMACKO 0
R - 9ALANNAH'S GEM Steven Collyer 0
RACE 5
PREMIER BOLONEY @ STUD HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4PAXTON BALE Dennis Trewin 26.375 6.4
2 1 1STRENGTH TO WYN Raymond Gatt 26.48 8.4
3 2 2RIVERDALE BANJO Ian Green 26.627 21
4 6 9ALANNAH'S GEM Steven Collyer 26.64 42.1
5 8 8DYNA CHILL Mark Delbridge 26.649 3.7
6 5 5VINCENT BENEDICT Clint Arthur 26.757 20.2
7 3 3HARAMBE'S MIGHT Jason Stemmer 26.81 11
8 7 7MANILA TRAFFIC Andrew Xerri 26.927 2.3
S - 6OIMBY ALLEN Heather Collins 0
R - 10MISSHAP Lori Courts 0
RACE 6
PET PANELS.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LEKTRA RIVAL Jessica Sharp 26.21 6.5
2 2 9LEKTRA ROY Darren Fisher 26.39 9.6
3 6 6YENDERRA BLUE Belinda Harley 26.43 3.6
4 1 1KINGSLEY BOY Sheryl Thomas 26.455 5.9
5 3 3JUGGERNAUT TRAIN Debbie Selleck 26.475 17
6 7 7LATIFI ZEUS James Arthur 26.483 10.7
7 5 5ROYAL KNOCKA James Kirk 26.562 10.3
8 4 4KODASON Darren Fisher 26.779 4.4
S - 2DESTINI SEAHORSE Ann Panetta 0
R - 10CRACKERJACK SHAK Anita Courts 0
RACE 7
BURNS ARCHER REALTY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MOLTISANTI Clint Capuano 23.073 4.6
2 8 8BIDE TIME Jessica Sharp 23.074 9.7
3 7 7CRUISY'S EMPRESS Mark Cauchi 23.105 27.5
4 4 4ZIPPING VITO Ian Cockerell 23.174 8.8
5 1 1ZIPPING ARNOLD Ian Cockerell 23.423 1.6
6 2 9CRACKERJACK SHAK Anita Courts 23.595 41.3
7 3 10DUKE OF DALLAS David Schwarz 23.771 47.7
8 6 6LEKTRA HUTCH Jason Sharp 23.853 19
S - 2LEKTRA BOSS Adrian Kenyon 0
S - 3LINNY MORRIS Anthony Varchione 0
RACE 8
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5LUCK'S RUN OUT Elizabeth Lloyd 25.991 5.2
2 4 4TIGGERLONG NOSEY Correy Grenfell 26.207 7.1
3 6 6SUPER SMARTY Keith Lloyd 26.311 12.1
4 3 3REPELO MUGGLETUM Ian Cockerell 26.417 20
5 8 8MEEHAN ROY Jodie Elliott 26.436 13.3
6 7 7DIMITRI BALE Steven Collins 26.521 2.9
7 2 2DYNA AVIATOR Mark Delbridge 26.537 5.8
8 1 1HANDPASS Lisa Delbridge 26.665 8.6
R - 9FIPA NARCHI Bruno Panetta 0
R - 10ROARING RAMPAGE Mark Delbridge 0
RACE 9
XTREME TECHNOLOGY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BRIENNE Dennis Trewin 23.025 10.2
2 4 4KALANI AMY Chloe Dew 23.108 6.2
3 1 1TIGGERLONG ROCK Samantha Ferguson 23.252 3.8
4 5 5PANDORA'S GALAXY Jason Wickham 23.292 4
5 3 3CERTAIN SMILE Jack Buckley 23.294 4.1
6 8 8RIVERDALE TARZAN Ian Green 23.372 19.3
7 7 7SIDEVALVE Murray Hehir 23.407 10.5
8 6 6KARAOKE KEN David Plant 23.434 50
R - 9ZENSTAR Marcus Lloyd 0
R - 10MERL'S BLAZE Paul Gabriel 0
RACE 10
MILLERS MUZZLES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BUNDARRA MAGIC Sheryl Thomas 22.912 15.7
2 6 6EXPECTO PATRONUM Ian Cockerell 22.957 13.3
3 4 4SQUIZZY BUZZARD Glenn Campbell 22.983 13.4
4 2 2SIENNA'S GEM Steven Collyer 22.992 66.7
5 3 3MEEHAN BLUE Jodie Elliott 23.097 1.8
6 7 7ERANNA BALE Steven Collins 23.191 11.3
7 5 5AUTOCRAT Craig Treherne 23.255 3.2
S - 8RIVERDALE SUGAR Ian Green 0
R - 9CRACKERJACK SHAK Anita Courts 0
R - 10DUKE OF DALLAS David Schwarz 0
RACE 11
TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8UNDENIABLY Clint Capuano 22.788 8.4
2 6 6JACKSON'S GIRL Marcus Lloyd 22.955 9.5
3 1 1BRAZEN BULL Dennis Trewin 23.003 7.4
4 7 7STORM SEARCH Anita Courts 23.036 3.3
5 4 4HEARING DE NOVO Anita Courts 23.053 7.5
6 3 3DESTINI FLORIDA Geoff Smith 23.092 8.4
7 2 2JUST SMILE Jason Sharp 23.158 4.9
8 5 5IKON PARKER Gregory Couldridge 23.26 16.1
R - 9CRACKERJACK SHAK Anita Courts 0
R - 10DUKE OF DALLAS David Schwarz 0
Click here for more detailed results