Geelong

Tuesday, 1st Aug 2017


RACE 1
DRAFT CODE FEEDBACK ENDS AUGUST 14TH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MONEY DUD Glenn Campbell 23.474 16.5
2 7 9JELLO ALLEN Steven Collins 23.491 2.1
3 4 4NITRO HEROINE Raymond Matthews 23.544 18.3
4 6 6LEKTRA SPARK Jason Sharp 23.547 8.1
5 1 1LORD FLASH HEART Neil Baker 23.696 3.4
6 2 2SERENDIPITY GOLD Sandra Elmes 23.796 9.4
7 8 8LITTLE BIG CHIEF Paul Pace 23.888 18.5
8 5 5SIGHT SCREEN Samantha Taylor 24.006 43.1
S - 7PENCH Michael Davison 0
R - 10NAOMI ALLEN Dennis Trewin 0
RACE 2
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ME BROS BAD Max Zammit 22.885 3.9
2 6 6CHAVASSE Dennis Trewin 23.18 10.3
3 8 8LEKTRA VAL Jessica Sharp 23.181 2.3
4 2 2KEY FIASCO Samantha Taylor 23.485 17.8
5 5 5AVATAR WOODY Sandra Elmes 23.64 19
6 4 9DAINTREE LILLI Janine Walker 23.72 20.1
7 1 1MY TERRITORY Bill Cunningham 23.736 22
8 3 10DYNA QUARTER Steven Collins 23.902 5
S - 3WHY NOT LIV Wayne Gray 0
S - 4EIRE BALE Jake Collins 0
RACE 3
BURNS ARCHER REALTY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HENLEY BALE Jake Collins 26.148 1.6
2 3 3NO EXCUSE Glenn Campbell 26.311 5.5
3 2 2YELLOWCAKE Robert Chivell 26.493 23.2
4 4 10HE'S NOT SHIFTY Marcus Lloyd 26.551 10.2
5 5 5RAPID MISSION Kevin Jones 26.606 13.8
6 7 7MISS SKYE HIGH Bevan Gray 27.024 48
7 8 8FIDGET BALE Jake Collins 27.127 6.8
S - 4WHY NOT DEAN Wayne Gray 0
S - 6LADY CAMELOT Margaret Gray 0
R - 9JELLO ALLEN Steven Collins 0
RACE 4
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TOO FLY MAN George Kantzidis 26.421 16.5
2 5 5EL GRAND KNOCKA George Kantzidis 26.456 2.6
3 8 8BLACK LEGEND John Frewin 26.463 8.3
4 3 3TEGXCELLENT Jessica Sharp 26.532 2.7
5 6 6DAINTREE PRINZ Raymond Matthews 26.533 12.9
6 4 4DAWS BUTLER Steven Mcdonnell 26.582 6.6
7 2 2STILL IN PLAY Margaret Gray 26.623 90.9
8 7 7MISS CAMELOT Bevan Gray 26.808 53.4
R - 9BEN'S TALON Elizabeth Lloyd 0
RACE 5
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5PREMIER CHING Paul Pace 26.2 6.4
2 7 7CRACKERJACK SHAK Anita Courts 26.21 5.5
3 1 1NOOSA PARADE Peter Fulton 26.216 3.9
4 6 6MANHATTAN MAN Michael Said 26.267 6.1
5 3 3ROCK'EM ELVIS James Forbes 26.345 3.8
6 8 8CAPTAIN PETE Ronald Fisher 26.817 17.5
7 2 2BINGO SALLY Joe Palma 26.824 20.3
8 4 4MERINDA OLLIE Ronald Fisher 26.961 19.1
RACE 6
COUNTRY LINK RURAL SUPPLIES LARA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6HERE'S THE TRUMP Michael Said 22.822 4.3
2 4 4DEADSET JET Tracey Deglaitis 22.987 16
3 7 7TEXAS BLAZE Chris Stanton 23.049 9.7
4 1 1TAKE THAT BANKSY David Taylor 23.223 6.8
5 5 5MAXIMUM MELVA Anita Courts 23.292 25.6
6 3 3UNCOOL ALBERT Jason Formosa 23.359 27.1
7 8 8HEY THERE BARBIE Ebony Deglaitis 23.407 3.4
8 2 2ADVICE APLENTY Chris Stanton 23.473 3.7
R - 9TROV'S GEM George Kantzidis 0
RACE 7
WEDDEMOOR PLUMBING & GAS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6TIGGERLONG SCAR Correy Grenfell 22.788 7.3
2 5 5ROLLER BALE Heather Collins 22.934 4.6
3 7 9TROV'S GEM George Kantzidis 22.974 5.7
4 1 1ASTON VIVA Dennis Trewin 22.993 5.7
5 8 8ACE GONE WILD Kevin Ward 23.031 4.1
6 4 4FEAR FIRE Gary Thorneycroft 23.11 16.6
7 2 2SECRETARY BIRD Janine Walker 23.337 20
8 3 3SPRING SAVIOUR Daryl Weightman 23.346 8.4
S - 7SUITRESS Walter Portelli 0
RACE 8
XTREME TECHNOLOGY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3JACK'S RAINBOW Noel Carthew 26.054 2.8
2 1 1BANJO FEVER Heather Collins 26.317 2.8
3 4 4ROMAN AROUND Kevin Chivell 26.426 2.9
4 6 6ROVER Gary Thorneycroft 26.727 20.6
5 7 7MIDFIELD MAESTRO Malcolm Davis 26.775 22.5
6 2 2LADY LURCHER Bill Cunningham 27.102 37.1
S - 5LUNCHMONEY LEWIS Louie Bicchieri 0
S - 8TIGER BUTCH Adrian Kenyon 0
RACE 9
MILLERS MUZZLES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LEKTRA MAGIC Jason Sharp 22.896 1.9
2 2 2WEISS ALLEN Dennis Trewin 22.996 13.9
3 8 8OUTTA AMMO Ronald Fisher 23.05 20.1
4 3 3ARMAGEDDON NOW Jason Sharp 23.201 4.6
5 6 10SPEED ALERT Raymond Matthews 23.281 25.8
6 7 7APPLE CYDER Val Awramenko 23.385 5.2
7 4 4ZOU BISOU BISOU Jason Sharp 23.451 12.7
8 5 5CALLAWAY Darlene Mcintyre 23.461 36.1
S - 6WHY NOT MAXINE Wayne Gray 0
S - 9OSHKOSH GYPSY Cameron Morris-flynn 0
RACE 10
PET PANELS.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7STORM SEARCH Anita Courts 22.646 3
2 3 3WISHING ANGEL Frank Tasca 23.041 4
3 1 1CAVALRY ROSE Keith Lloyd 23.208 5.5
4 4 4IMA TERROR Donna Beasley 23.218 30.7
5 8 8MUDSLINGER Glenn Campbell 23.22 9
6 6 6THERA CEE Michael Davison 23.355 28.3
7 5 5LEKTRA JENNY Jason Sharp 23.415 4.3
S - 2DON'S MACHINE Kevin Ward 0
RACE 11
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ALICE ALLEN Peter Griffen 22.887 2.2
2 5 5IN THE NET Dennis Trewin 22.907 12.9
3 6 6COSMIC KILBY Evan Barsby 22.972 34.1
4 3 3TAARIE BALE Heather Collins 22.974 4.7
5 4 4LOST BLUE Jessica Sharp 23.108 5
6 7 7SPRING KITTY Keith Lloyd 23.167 26.4
7 2 2PATCHIE BEAR Kevin Ward 23.174 51.5
8 1 1PADDY'S MIDNIGHT Paul Cusack 23.227 6.8
R - 9TROV'S GEM George Kantzidis 0
RACE 12
TTS ELECTRICS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7RAZZLE OAK John Mcintyre 23.069 3.7
2 3 3ROCKET RILEY Wayne Gent 23.091 18.9
3 8 8MY DOLLY MOLLY Ronald Fisher 23.273 33.6
4 4 4BLITZEN BELL Bill Cunningham 23.45 15
5 2 2OKAY PENNY Chris Stanton 23.463 1.5
6 5 5AVATAR WOLF Sandra Elmes 23.465 11.4
7 1 1DAINTREE ALICE Raymond Matthews 23.515 25.8
S - 6FIERY MISS Jason Formosa 0
R - 9TROV'S GEM George Kantzidis 0
Click here for more detailed results