Geelong

Friday, 28th Jul 2017


RACE 1
HAVE YOUR SAY ON THE DRAFT CODE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4KALANI AMY Chloe Dew 22.847 4.4
2 5 5HENLEY BALE Jake Collins 23.022 6
3 2 2LOCHINVAR ADORE Adrian Kenyon 23.129 7
4 7 7DYNA QUARTER Steven Collins 23.346 16.5
5 1 1CRACKERJACK TIM Lori Courts 23.574 2.4
6 3 3BIG TILLY Shaun Baulch 23.591 23.4
7 8 8AGENT VOILET Jason Hardy 23.654 7.9
S - 6SHY DIVA Raymond Henness 0
S - 10EIRE BALE Jake Collins 0
R - 9FIDGET BALE Jake Collins 0
RACE 2
WEDDEMOOR PLUMBING & GAS FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MOSSIMO BALE Andrea Dailly 22.407 4.2
2 2 2JUMBO BALE Andrea Dailly 22.648 2.2
3 3 3SLINGSHOT SAMBO Robert Britton 22.685 6.8
4 8 8HENDERSON James Fowler 22.886 10.3
5 6 6LOTTIE GLENDA Andrea Dailly 23.026 31.3
6 7 7CHARLOTTE ALLEN Marcus Lloyd 23.093 23.3
7 4 4KALANI SHELDON Clint Capuano 23.253 32.5
8 1 1RED WINSTON Angela Langton 23.325 6.6
S - 9SLINGSHOT STORM Robert Britton 0
R - 10UMAR ALLEN Andrea Dailly 0
RACE 3
BURNS ARCHER REALTY (VETERANS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PRETTY BOY GRIGG Maureen Turner 22.539 3.7
2 6 6ZELEMAR ZEST Ryan Galea 22.826 10.6
3 1 1BRAZEN BULL Dennis Trewin 22.831 4.8
4 4 4SHE'S VIVACIOUS Steve Daniliuk 22.845 4.2
5 7 7CRACKERJACK PEST Anita Courts 22.954 3
6 8 8ROLL 'EM MISSY Tim Noy 23.431 22.9
S - 3NOONBARRA JOE Kevin Turner 0
RACE 4
BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PISTOL NITE John Barbara 22.548 1.8
2 3 3CERTAIN SMILE Jack Buckley 22.733 9.9
3 8 8BRIENNE Dennis Trewin 22.962 12.6
4 4 4DORSET DASHA Christopher Watson 22.978 23.6
5 2 2ACOLA SWEETIE Tim Noy 23.197 50.9
6 6 10KING'S FURY Sheryl Thomas 23.22 20.5
7 7 7RONRAY DESTINY Terrence Reid 23.333 2.8
S - 5BANJO MISS Raymond Henness 0
S - 6MASK Anita Courts 0
R - 9ZENSTAR Marcus Lloyd 0
RACE 5
COUNTRY LINK RURAL SUPPLIES (0-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8JUST LIKE DIDDA Stan Bauer 26.021 9.4
2 6 6MACALISTER IKE Peter Craig 26.093 3.2
3 4 4FLEETWOOD TED Paul Mathieson 26.337 20.9
4 2 2OSHKOSH WAYNE Andrea Dailly 26.36 5.9
5 5 5JUST ADD COLOUR Jack Buckley 26.361 15.2
6 3 3SUGAR ROSELEE James Forbes 26.493 4.4
7 7 7UMAR ALLEN Andrea Dailly 26.547 17.7
8 1 1CRUISING AMBER Mark Cauchi 27.345 5.1
R - 9DYNA IANTO Andrea Dailly 0
R - 10FIDGET BALE Jake Collins 0
RACE 6
WESTERN WASTE MANAGEMENT XMAS IN JULY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1APEX PRO John Barbara 25.908 11.1
2 5 5DARYL DIXON Andrea Bahen 26.063 23.9
3 4 4SUPER SMARTY Keith Lloyd 26.077 7.4
4 2 2BLACKPOOL ALEXIS Adrian Kenyon 26.114 14.4
5 3 3NO SHADOW KICK James Shaw 26.358 28
6 8 8EYES ON YOU Ashlee Terry 26.386 1.6
7 6 6ROARING RAMPAGE Mark Delbridge 26.413 6.2
8 7 7RIVERDALE SUGAR Ian Green 26.436 34.5
R - 9CRACKERJACK SHAK Anita Courts 0
R - 10TIGGERLONG SCAR Correy Grenfell 0
RACE 7
PET PANELS.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SUB ZERO MAGIC Jason Sharp 22.707 4
2 2 2LEKTRA HUTCH Jason Sharp 22.72 7.8
3 3 3POMP FICTION Jason Formosa 22.78 3
4 5 5REIGNLEE Jason Formosa 22.797 15.7
5 8 8CRUISY'S EMPRESS Mark Cauchi 22.804 6.2
6 6 6LEKTRA BOSS Adrian Kenyon 22.824 6.5
7 4 9TIGGERLONG SCAR Correy Grenfell 22.94 23.8
8 7 7OZ TEN TATIOUS Jason Formosa 23.219 20.4
S - 4FLASH HENRY Adam Richardson 0
RACE 8
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6TIGGERLONG CRUZ Samantha Ferguson 25.733 2.4
2 4 4LUCK'S RUN OUT Elizabeth Lloyd 25.85 8
3 8 8BARRY BOMBER Chris Stanton 25.858 7.5
4 5 5DIMITRI BALE Steven Collins 25.926 3.8
5 2 2ABERGAVENNY Angela Langton 25.991 21.7
6 7 7DYNA YATUL Andrea Dailly 25.994 14.4
7 3 3ALLEN SHARPIE Heather Collins 26.104 12.5
8 1 9CRACKERJACK SHAK Anita Courts 26.3 19.2
S - 1FOREVER MERRY Brayden Klemke 0
R - 10PERFECT RIDER Tony Salpigtidis 0
RACE 9
JIMS MOWING - GEELONG (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6STORM SEARCH Anita Courts 22.672 9.9
2 4 4BIG KENNY BOBO Jason Quagliaro 23.039 1.7
3 7 7RIVERDALE TARZAN Ian Green 23.063 8.5
4 2 2RIVERDALE BANJO Ian Green 23.079 4.5
5 1 1ROCKET RILEY Wayne Gent 23.218 29.1
6 5 5BINGO SALLY Joe Palma 23.224 12.5
7 3 3YAALA Ashley Welsh 23.324 25.3
8 8 8MYSTIC POWERS Jason Hardy 23.815 46.4
RACE 10
PET PANELS.COM.AU (VETERANS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6PARISIAN MAGIC Jason Formosa 22.639 14.6
2 8 8CHELSEA DROGBA Jason Formosa 22.732 31.9
3 2 2ROLL 'EM MAGGIE Tim Noy 22.756 23.6
4 4 4MIDNIGHT RIDE Andrea Bahen 22.771 2.5
5 1 1WHITE BANDIT Lisa Delbridge 22.859 5.1
6 7 7SUGAR HIT HEIDI Mark Delbridge 22.875 6.3
7 3 3FEARLESS JOHN Jessica Sharp 23.01 3.4
RACE 11
TTS ELECTRICS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5KINGSLEY BOY Sheryl Thomas 22.845 11.5
2 2 2RIPSAW RONNY Jason Formosa 23.048 10.2
3 7 7BELLA EXPRESS Adam Richardson 23.095 2.9
4 1 1MOUSEY MCCOY Keith Lloyd 23.105 2.1
5 6 6TILLY ROCKS Jack Buckley 23.194 22.5
6 3 3IKON PARKER Gregory Couldridge 23.21 30.7
7 4 4ROSACKY BLITZ Jason Formosa 23.275 9
S - 8DROP A CLANGER Adam Richardson 0
R - 9TIGGERLONG SCAR Correy Grenfell 0
RACE 12
DRAFT CODE FEEDBACK ENDS AUGUST 14TH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WE WISH Adrian Kenyon 22.928 2.3
2 7 7CRUISY'S LIL Mark Cauchi 23.079 14.4
3 5 5XAVIER'S MATE Samantha Ferguson 23.092 3.9
4 4 4SUSPICIOUS LEE John Frewin 23.11 8
5 3 3TAARIE BALE Heather Collins 23.126 7.6
6 8 8ALCHEMY Anita Courts 23.216 12.3
7 2 2BLACKHAWK PARKER Gregory Couldridge 24.157 25.5
F 6 6LUNCHMONEY LEWIS Louie Bicchieri 23.5
R - 9TIGGERLONG SCAR Correy Grenfell 0
Click here for more detailed results