Geelong

Tuesday, 18th Jul 2017


RACE 1
DRAFT CODE FEEDBACK ENDS AUGUST 14TH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5LEKTRA JENNY Jason Sharp 23.137 1.9
2 4 4MISS DANGERWOOD Dennis Trewin 23.342 6
3 7 7ZOU BISOU BISOU Jason Sharp 23.521 5.2
4 8 8DREAMTIME STORM Jack Campbell 23.576 15.4
5 2 9NENRY ALLEN Dennis Trewin 23.611 19
6 1 1MONEY DUD Glenn Campbell 23.746 6.7
7 3 3MY TERRITORY Bill Cunningham 24.305 39.8
S - 2BALONEY BILL Anita Courts 0
S - 6MY CAMELOT Bevan Gray 0
RACE 2
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8FLYING SAM Brian Jones 22.677 2.4
2 5 5LORD FLASH HEART Neil Baker 23.227 25.7
3 2 2MISS SKYE HIGH Bevan Gray 23.335 41.6
4 1 1ARMAGEDDON NOW Jason Sharp 23.339 2.5
5 3 3NOT LOITERING Jake Collins 23.398 4.4
6 4 4CHAVASSE Dennis Trewin 23.556 27.1
7 6 6MAHLO MIRACLE John Vassallo 24.135 27.6
S - 7AMAZON WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 0
R - 9NENRY ALLEN Dennis Trewin 0
RACE 3
WEDDEMOOR PLUMBING & GAS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2HILLBILLY HELL David Taylor 23.008 5.2
2 3 3APPLE CYDER Val Awramenko 23.06 7.5
3 5 5SHADY APPLE Julie Riley 23.113 2.5
4 8 8JACK'S ALOUETTE Kevin Ward 23.144 10.3
5 1 1LIKE A BAILEY Suzanne Mannion 23.257 7.4
6 6 6CALLAWAY Darlene Mcintyre 23.258 8.7
7 4 4MAHLO NACHO John Vassallo 23.297 12.6
8 7 7FLAMING CAUSEWAY Justin Jacobs 23.704 44.5
R - 9LEKTRA MAGIC Jason Sharp 0
R - 10PESTY PYPER Stanley Berriman 0
RACE 4
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MR. NO WORRIES Nicolas Mandylaris 23.021 4.4
2 8 8MISS CAMELOT Bevan Gray 23.195 42.9
3 5 5AGENT OSTI Michael Niele 23.409 2.5
4 2 2EAGLEEYE NORRIS Robert Bate 23.434 48.7
5 7 7POSSIBLY Max Zammit 23.526 3.5
6 6 6MAHLO HERO John Vassallo 23.664 9
7 4 4GOLD RUSH DOZER Matthew Edwards 23.814 27.8
8 3 3NINETYMILE SAINT Samantha Taylor 23.937 12.4
R - 9ZENSTAR Marcus Lloyd 0
R - 10BONNIE BLUE Anita Courts 0
RACE 5
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6TEGGERNAUT Jason Sharp 26.243 7.5
2 1 1MERINDA HANNAH Jessica Sharp 26.321 1.3
3 3 3BLACK LEGEND John Frewin 26.45 12
4 7 7DESTINI COLORADO Bruno Panetta 26.638 12.4
5 4 4BURNT BISCUIT Sharon Kaliszewski 26.871 38.5
6 2 2CRACKERJACK BOOF Glenn Campbell 26.944 21.8
7 5 5MILLY'S CHOICE Keith Kelly 26.954 30.1
8 8 8STILL IN PLAY Margaret Gray 26.981 41.9
R - 9STRENGTH TO WYN Raymond Gatt 0
R - 10GROOVEN CHRIS Gary Edwards 0
RACE 6
PREMIER BOLONEY @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ROARING RAMPAGE Mark Delbridge 25.949 2.5
2 3 3HOMER Michael Niele 26.159 8.6
3 8 8BANJO FEVER Heather Collins 26.204 6.9
4 7 7HERE'S THE TRUMP Michael Said 26.302 14.7
5 4 4PETRA ALLEN Heather Collins 26.418 6.1
6 1 1OUR DIDDA Stan Bauer 26.431 4.6
7 5 5ANGEL OF GLORY Ronald Fisher 26.524 20.7
8 6 6HOME RUNNER Elizabeth Lloyd 26.67 33.1
RACE 7
PET PANELS.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6WANDA BALE Steven Collins 26.012 2.2
2 1 1JACK'S RAINBOW Noel Carthew 26.169 3
3 8 8MR. STEALER Shane Drummond 26.215 13.3
4 7 7TROV'S GEM George Kantzidis 26.221 7.1
5 4 4FAWN PURSUIT Glenn Campbell 26.325 8.8
6 2 2ALPHA NYX Anthony Varchione 26.346 29.7
7 3 3COSMEA Steve Daniliuk 26.387 21.5
RACE 8
NARDI PRODUCE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DA BONT Sharon Kaliszewski 26.175 2.6
2 4 4DANGER BALE Glenn Campbell 26.3 9.6
3 8 8CRUISY'S LIL Mark Cauchi 26.362 4.9
4 5 5OLYMPIC LASS Jack Campbell 26.475 34.7
5 7 7DESTINI SEAHORSE Ann Panetta 26.487 13.6
6 6 6JUST RUN LEFT Frank Meyer 26.494 12.8
T 1 1VALDAR BALE Heather Collins 3.3
S - 2DANNY BROOK Justin Jacobs 0
RACE 9
XTREME TECHNOLOGY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5LEGAL Joyce Condon 22.709 2.8
2 3 3MUDSLINGER Glenn Campbell 22.947 8
3 1 1SNAPCHAT QUEEN Steven Kaliszewski 22.958 2.7
4 4 4WINDMILLS Glenn Campbell 23.186 12
5 7 7IMA TERROR Donna Beasley 23.189 22.2
6 2 2POISON PEN Leon Lacy 23.21 6.6
T 8 10SHADOW BOLT Marcus Lloyd 16.9
S - 6CAVALRY ROSE Keith Lloyd 0
S - 8JACK'S LASS Kevin Ward 0
R - 9TRIM CITY Thomas Currie 0
RACE 10
TTS ELECTRICS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BARKED OFF Keith Lloyd 22.708 4.3
2 6 6KIRABILLI DAWSON Chloe Dew 22.899 8.7
3 3 3TEFLON TOBY Lisa Delbridge 22.916 2.7
4 7 7IRISH CONNECTION Joyce Condon 23.048 5.6
5 5 5UNCOOL ALBERT Jason Formosa 23.093 33.1
6 2 2MAXIMUM MELVA Anita Courts 23.217 19.3
7 8 8DYNAMITE DOZER Matthew Edwards 23.38 10.7
8 4 4FASTNET KAHN Anita Courts 23.57 8.6
R - 9ZAHRA BELLA George Kantzidis 0
R - 10COOPNARCHA Frank Meyer 0
RACE 11
BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 10JUST SMILE Jason Sharp 22.923 3.4
2 5 5SWIFT TRENT Glenn Campbell 23.033 8.9
3 6 6ONE MISSISSIPPI Michael Niele 23.134 25.3
4 7 7SUPERIOR SWAGGER Joyce Condon 23.159 2.7
5 2 2MAGIC REINDEER Marcus Lloyd 23.346 15.9
6 3 3HEARING DE NOVO Anita Courts 23.354 5.1
7 4 4BLAZING NITRO Michael Niele 23.397 12.5
8 8 8EAT MY SHORTS Daniel Welsh 23.455 29.7
S - 1BLAZING LANE Jack Campbell 0
R - 9KIBOSH John Kruisselbrink 0
RACE 12
HAVE YOUR SAY ON THE DRAFT CODE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SUNNINGDALE Jack Campbell 22.927 7.7
2 3 3PADDY'S MIDNIGHT Paul Cusack 23.02 3.4
3 5 5TWO SHILLINGS Shane Drummond 23.164 11.8
4 6 6ROCKET RILEY Wayne Gent 23.175 14.3
5 1 1LAGOON MIST Steven Abela 23.278 6.9
6 2 2OCTO BURN Keith Kelly 23.311 3
7 8 8BLITZEN BELL Bill Cunningham 23.366 10.5
8 7 7MAGIC GOLD Bruce Jacobs 23.641 27
R - 9TIGGERLONG SCAR Correy Grenfell 0
R - 10HEY THERE BARBIE Ebony Deglaitis 0
Click here for more detailed results