Geelong

Tuesday, 6th Jun 2017


RACE 1
JIMS MOWING - GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1= 1 1WEISS ALLEN Dennis Trewin 23.225 4.4
1= 2 2TEGGERNAUT Jason Sharp 23.225 7.1
3 7 10MISTER PICKLES Jason Formosa 23.339 3.7
4 5 5LONGSHOT GLORY Matthew Edwards 23.37 30.7
5 8 8RIVERINA MISS Dennis Trewin 23.437 6.7
6 6 6MISSHAP Lori Courts 23.458 3.2
7 3 3LITTLE SIDEY Sean Van Taarling 24.097 34.8
8 4 4GALO'S BEAUTY Robert Tolson 24.141 46.6
S - 7TWILIGHT FEVER Theo Van Taarling 0
R - 9WINEY BAGO Andrew Mooney 0
RACE 2
COUNTRY LINK RURAL SUPPLIES LARA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2VINTAGE STORM James Stavropoulos 26.555 2.6
2 1 1TOO FLY MAN George Kantzidis 27.056 3.5
3 3 3BEERS ON US Bradley Chapman 27.143 4.4
4 4 4LILLY'S IVY Keith Lloyd 27.215 5.8
5 5 5MISS SKYE HIGH Bevan Gray 27.269 30.1
6 6 6LADY CAMELOT Margaret Gray 27.272 25.9
7 7 7KLEMO Leon Lacy 27.599 26.3
S - 8BIG TILLY Shaun Baulch 0
R - 9GO CLOSE Robert Tolson 0
R - 10DARLEY DOLLAR Travis Monaghan 0
RACE 3
NARDI PRODUCE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SISCO ROCCO John Galea 22.993 4.8
2 4 4SIDEY Joseph Garner 23.094 5.9
3 6 6FLYING VULCAN Gary Febey 23.426 11.4
4 8 8EXFORD OAK John Mcintyre 23.468 15.1
5 2 2RUN TOM RUN Theo Van Taarling 23.513 36.3
6 5 5MASK Anita Courts 23.561 4
7 1 1DODGER'S BEAUTY Leon Lacy 23.674 15.1
8 3 3NAOMI ALLEN Dennis Trewin 24.071 3.3
R - 9WARMING GALO'S Robert Tolson 0
R - 10TOO FAR OUT Kevin Gavin 0
RACE 4
WEDDEMOOR PLUMBING & GAS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2THERA CEE Michael Davison 23.096 10.6
2 4 4OUTTA AMMO Ronald Fisher 23.242 12.6
3 7 7EXFORD LUMPY John Mcintyre 23.49 7.6
4 1 10BURNT BISCUIT Sharon Kaliszewski 23.513 28.6
5 3 3MEILA ALLEN Dennis Trewin 23.54 4.6
6 5 9DON'S MACHINE Kevin Ward 23.58 2
7 6 6DAINTREE RIPA Kevin Finn 23.59 26.3
8 8 8PREDEMONIC Anita Courts 23.672 9.9
S - 1OTTIS BALE Jake Collins 0
S - 5RIGHT OFF SPOT Jason Formosa 0
RACE 5
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8EL GRAND KNOCKA George Kantzidis 26.204 7.3
2 1 1MAGIC INNINGS Jack Buckley 26.211 2.3
3 5 5PATCHIE THIEF Noel Carthew 26.655 11.2
4 4 4ALLEN ARLOVSKI Marcus Lloyd 26.67 10
5 3 3STORMY SEAS Dennis Trewin 26.829 10.4
6 7 7TOP ALCOHOL Gavin Gledhill 26.894 4.7
7 6 6TWILIGHT LIASON Fay Vantaarling 27.036 12.5
8 2 2YABBA DABBA DO Shane Dervish 27.138 23.3
R - 9TIC TOC TOBY Raymond Punshon 0
R - 10CHICHI BALE Jason Wickham 0
RACE 6
PREMIER BOLONEY @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3NINETYMILE TOBY Darren Murray 26.696 5.5
2 7 7BENNY'S PROMISE Travis Monaghan 26.725 7
3 2 2MAGIC MALDINI Travis Monaghan 26.953 2.6
4 6 6BLUE MARMION James Egan 27.034 9
5 1 1HEARTBREAK LOVE Shane Dervish 27.042 7.5
6 8 8NEVER SATISFIED Kenneth Davies 27.138 12.5
7 4 4KILTY'S TIGER Kevin Quinn 27.175 39.4
8 5 5EL GRAND PEPE George Kantzidis 27.514 8.5
R - 9JUST CURTIS Cooper Hayes 0
R - 10CRUISY'S LIL Mark Cauchi 0
RACE 7
TAB - WE LOVE A BET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SHOW BAG CARTER Jack Campbell 22.87 11.6
2 7 7CALL ME DEITA Frank Meyer 22.888 32
3 3 3LILTY ALLEN Steven Collins 22.957 4.8
4 5 5CRUISY'S EMPRESS Mark Cauchi 22.979 7.3
5 8 8BANJO BARBIE Jason Formosa 23.128 1.9
6 6 6JESTERDAY Tess Galea 23.171 7.7
7 1 1WHERE'S SAVANNAH John Capuano 23.252 21
8 4 4MICK RYDIAN Glenn Campbell 23.388 51.9
R - 9VELLOWAY Ronald Fisher 0
R - 10ZULETTA Brendon Jones 0
RACE 8
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5TROV'S GEM Billy Kantzidis 26.246 2.9
2 6 6OUR LUCK Travis Monaghan 26.299 6.1
3 3 3LUNCHMONEY LEWIS Louie Bicchieri 26.454 42
4 4 9EBONY ECLIPSE Ellen Lambert 26.467 9.2
5 8 8YORGI BLUES Rohan Gladman 26.514 4.9
6 2 2EMIO BALE Jeff Galea 26.526 5.7
7 7 7HOME RUNNER Elizabeth Lloyd 26.664 22.7
8 1 1MILWALCAR Travis Monaghan 26.839 8.8
S - 4BLUEY FIELDS Heather Collins 0
R - 10DANNY BROOK Justin Jacobs 0
RACE 9
XTREME TECHNOLOGY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MISS SHIEKA Peter Inguanti 23.014 3.5
2 7 7PILLAR CREEK Raylene Gavin 23.122 6.6
3 5 5DENIED JUSTICE Nicole Lund 23.392 5.1
4 3 3CALLAWAY Darlene Mcintyre 23.466 9.3
5 8 8LODGE'S EXPRESS Theo Van Taarling 23.512 7.3
6 2 2BURST OF MAGIC Judy Azzopardi 23.565 19.2
7 4 4HAMILTON Steven Edgar 23.985 44.8
8 6 6LITTLE BOY JED Fay Vantaarling 24.068 4.3
R - 9DUTY SHEET Andrew Mooney 0
R - 10LARRIKAN BOZZIE Ashley Kelson 0
RACE 10
PET PANELS.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 10CRACKERJACK SHAK Anita Courts 23.104 7.8
2 7 7GROOVEN CHRIS Gary Edwards 23.122 10.1
3 3 9JACK'S LASS Kevin Ward 23.247 10.6
4 5 5MIDNIGHT EL William Lambert 23.293 22.1
5 4 4MAXIMUM JARVIS Anita Courts 23.295 6
6 6 6MAHLO BLACKHAWK Jake Collins 23.387 3.3
7 8 8LETTUCE HOLD ON Jason Formosa 23.412 23
8 2 2EXFORD PEGGY Darlene Mcintyre 23.651 3.3
S - 1TOMDOR Andrew Mooney 0
S - 3BETTA BALE Heather Collins 0
RACE 11
TTS ELECTRICS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ARCHI WILLOW Ronald Fisher 23.112 9.8
2 3 3SCOTT COSMIC Gary Febey 23.123 8.6
3 6 6RIPSAW RONNY Jason Formosa 23.162 3.5
4 8 8CAPTAIN PETE Ronald Fisher 23.19 8.1
5 5 5MURRABIT BETTY Leslie Kenyon 23.213 15.7
6 7 7TEAM SON Gavin Gledhill 23.237 6.5
7 2 2ROCK ME BABY Alan Azzopardi 23.384 14.7
8 1 1SCARCE Thomas Sharp 23.429 3.8
R - 9JELLYBEAN JESS Ronald Fisher 0
R - 10BLACK ALBERT Gavin Gledhill 0
RACE 12
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BONNA BALE Heather Collins 22.991 1.4
2 5 5HEARTBREAK MARY Shane Dervish 22.992 11.3
3 7 7RAZZLE OAK John Mcintyre 23.206 9.6
4 3 3ALLEN JABEZ Heather Collins 23.247 7.2
5 6 6SIMPLY GOOD Jason Formosa 23.392 30
6 2 2MAGIC GOLD Bruce Jacobs 23.504 47
7 4 4JESSIO FOZZIO Leslie Slattery 23.619 37.4
8 8 9FIERY MISS Jason Formosa 23.992 11.2
S - 8SENNI SOCKS Paul Pace 0
R - 10BLITZEN BELL Bill Cunningham 0
Click here for more detailed results