Geelong

Friday, 9th Jun 2017


RACE 1
WEDDEMOOR PLUMBING & GAS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2OSHKOSH YOBBO George Dailly 25.779 1.7
2 3 3MAXIMUM GIFT Mark Delbridge 26.199 15.4
3 1 1PERRY BALE Correy Grenfell 26.582 7.8
4 6 6PIUS THICKNESSE Ian Cockerell 26.853 16.6
5 5 5OSAKALAKA Jessica Sharp 26.873 29.8
6 8 8ABERDEEN REBEL Vincent Borg 26.887 20.5
7 7 9CORINTH BALE Andrea Dailly 26.935 4.8
8 4 4DERIVATION Angela Langton 27.124 16.5
S - 7OSHKOSH WAYNE Andrea Dailly 0
R - 10XAVA ALLEN Andrea Dailly 0
RACE 2
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$7,500 - $2,140 - $1,070
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SLINKY INKY Jeffrey Britton 22.749 9.3
2 2 2GARICK OLIVANDER Ian Cockerell 22.822 22.4
3 5 5DANGERWOOD Jacqueline Greenough 22.891 2.1
4 1 1AVATAR MINTY Richard Boehm 23.005 4.8
5 4 4NYMPHADORA TONKS Ian Cockerell 23.076 12.6
6 8 8FLEUR DELACOUR Ian Cockerell 23.124 8.6
7 3 3GO JOTTO Jeffrey Britton 23.238 14.5
8 6 6MEPUNGA DASHA Jeffrey Britton 23.342 11.6
S - 10CHARDY Angela Langton 0
R - 9LEKTRA MISS Jessica Sharp 0
RACE 3
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TILLY ROCKS Jack Buckley 22.998 3.8
2 2 2ZENSTAR Marcus Lloyd 23.208 27
3 3 3PREDEMONIC Anita Courts 23.354 47.2
4 1 1CLICKIN' GEARS Kerry Houlahan 23.376 5.5
5 8 8BUD HUSKY James Fowler 23.421 2.8
6 6 6CHESCA Jack Buckley 23.506 13.9
7 7 7SCRAM I'M FIRST Geoffrey Wintle 23.678 10.2
8 5 5JARAIG CRUISER Craig Webb 23.837 6.5
R - 9MERL'S BLAZE Paul Gabriel 0
R - 10RIVERDALE TARZAN Ian Green 0
RACE 4
COUNTRY LINK RURAL SUPPLIES LARA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MARKO BALE Jake Collins 26.42 11.4
2 5 5HEARTS TO HEARTS Matthew Marshall 26.478 12.7
3 4 4SUGAR ROSELEE James Forbes 26.483 14.9
4 7 7CRACKERJACK DAVE Anita Courts 26.619 15.1
5 3 3LOCKROD Jack Buckley 26.739 8.3
6 8 8FESS CROCKETT Glenn Campbell 26.74 33.8
7 2 2ALPHA THEMIS Jeffrey Britton 26.906 4.4
8 1 1LEKTRA MISS Jessica Sharp 27.047 2
R - 9BEN'S TALON Elizabeth Lloyd 0
RACE 5
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CRUMP'S LEGEND Jason Sharp 25.96 4.5
2 3 3MR. MOONLIGHT Marcus Lloyd 26.108 21.9
3= 2 2RUMBLE DRIVE Correy Grenfell 26.145 6.4
3= 4 4MONARO JOE Ebony Deglaitis 26.145 7
3= 5 5LIMBURG GUNNA Peter Reivers 26.145 7.7
6 1 1OUR MOJO Melissa Payne 26.209 2.8
7 7 10NOLEN'S FORTUNE Mark Delbridge 26.24 13.9
8 6 6NOOSA PARADE Peter Fulton 26.287 16.9
S - 7LULU LOLLIPOP Lisa Delbridge 0
R - 9MAHLO BLACKHAWK Jake Collins 0
RACE 6
MILLERS MUZZLES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KIRANNA John Burch 25.814 1.6
2 3 3LIMBURG DAN Cornelis Reivers 26.054 29.5
3 8 8SCENIC SHOT Bradley Debono 26.237 31
4 5 5WHITE BANDIT Lisa Delbridge 26.282 6.4
5 7 7MAXIMUM MAK Mark Delbridge 26.312 12.2
6 2 2DIAMOND VEE Wayne Vassallo 26.386 7.4
7 4 4TEFLON TRAVIS Mark Delbridge 26.46 12.2
8 6 6IN DEE GENES Darren Irby 26.493 29.5
R - 9YORGI BLUES Rohan Gladman 0
R - 10BAR KING BUDDY Jake Collins 0
RACE 7
NARDI PRODUCE GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:680
  • Stake money:$3,295 - $945 - $470
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BURN ONE DOWN Seona Thompson 38.719 1.2
2 7 7EMPRESS LU Kerry Houlahan 39.26 43.8
3 6 6CACO POTION Stefano Cassar 39.392 11.9
4 3 3SUREFIRE John Magri 39.399 7.9
5 2 2CRACKERJACK CHOC Anita Courts 39.48 12.5
6 4 4ALEZAN Andrew Mooney 39.536 43.4
7 1 1OK JAKE Ronald Fisher 39.564 22.4
RACE 8
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7KOUTA MAYHEM Jason Sharp 25.432 2.5
2 4 4INVICTUS RAPID Seona Thompson 25.71 2.5
3 5 5BLACKPOOL CHUCK Leslie Kenyon 25.968 6.9
4 8 8RAPID INNINGS David Geall 26.062 15.2
5 2 2CORLEONE KING David Geall 26.296 15.3
6 1 1INDI ALLEN Samantha Ferguson 26.722 14.8
7 3 10NIGHT HAWK Lisa Delbridge 26.956 30.9
S - 3CROWN PRINCESS Wayne Vassallo 0
S - 6LOGISTIC KID James Fowler 0
S - 9ACE GONE WILD Kevin Ward 0
RACE 9
PET PANELS.COM.AU (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BLACKPOOL ALEXIS Leslie Kenyon 22.683 4.1
2 8 8RIGHT SAID FRANK Jessica Sharp 22.752 4.3
3 2 2PREMIER CHING Paul Pace 22.792 14.8
4 4 4NO SHADOW KICK James Shaw 22.962 5.8
5 7 7GINZA LION Anthony Sacco 22.98 5.1
6 3 3RIVERDALE SUGAR Ian Green 23.313 11.3
7 5 5DANCING BAROQUE Jason Sharp 23.376 7.8
8 6 6ALLEN KAPPA Heather Collins 23.632 19.8
R - 9BENNY BIG HEAD Nicholas Sheehan 0
R - 10MARDELLA Shaun Coulson 0
RACE 10
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5WEEKEND BINGE Kelvyn Greenough 22.627 1.4
2 7 7ABED BALE Correy Grenfell 22.675 40.8
3 8 8SWING ARM Samantha Ferguson 22.858 20.8
4 2 2MANO WARRIOR Wayne Vassallo 22.878 10.7
5 6 6MOLTISANTI Clint Capuano 22.935 9.8
6 4 4BEYOND THE VALLY Glenn Campbell 23.071 62.1
7 3 3CHARLIE ROCKET John Shaw 23.096 5.6
8 1 1SCHOONER DOLL Elizabeth Lloyd 23.159 46.2
R - 9LILTY ALLEN Steven Collins 0
R - 10JUST SMILE Jason Sharp 0
RACE 11
TTS ELECTRICS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7AIRBORN AND GONE Elizabeth Steel 22.66 1.7
2 8 8SHOWTIME MYSTERY Kristie Collyer 22.68 7.2
3 6 6POP DO IT Glenn Campbell 22.719 17.2
4 4 4HERCULES BALE Steven Collins 22.855 19.5
5 5 5WE WISH Adrian Kenyon 22.915 10
6 3 3EMI'S BOY MURPH Liza Lyons 22.941 50.9
7 2 2HAPPY HUDSON Nicholas Sheehan 23.133 7.7
8 1 1RODMAN Glenn Campbell 23.31 10.8
S - 10SUSPICIOUS LEE John Frewin 0
R - 9TIGGERLONG SCAR Correy Grenfell 0
RACE 12
PREMIER BOLONEY @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5THUNDER OF SKY Jason Sharp 22.716 3.7
2 6 6THUNDER OF NIGHT Jessica Sharp 22.89 4.5
3 7 7HELEN ALLEN Jake Collins 22.979 5.9
4 2 9PINGU Glenn Campbell 23.231 18.4
5 3 3HEARING DE NOVO Anita Courts 23.33 13.6
6 8 8KEV'S FANTASY Noel Carthew 23.401 10.9
7 4 4ICONIC CHIEF Matthew Marshall 23.463 6.7
8 1 1SLICK DIAMOND Jess Grima 23.523 6.7
S - 2MATE BALE Heather Collins 0
R - 10ROLLER BALE Heather Collins 0
Click here for more detailed results