Geelong

Friday, 2nd Jun 2017


RACE 1
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES S/F1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Semi Final
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SLINKY INKY Jeffrey Britton 22.739 5.7
2 7 7NYMPHADORA TONKS Ian Cockerell 22.769 6.1
3 8 8LEKTRA MISS Jessica Sharp 22.975 3.2
4 5 5ELTORA Paul Santoro 23.068 6.2
5 3 3OSHKOSH YOBBO George Dailly 23.224 4
6 1 1TREW DANGER Dennis Trewin 23.425 17.5
7 4 10BALONEY BILL Anita Courts 23.594 34.5
8 2 9WILD OSCAR John Martinovic 23.705 32.2
S - 2KOLORA DAVEY Chris Stanton 0
S - 4DASHING DINO Adam Norris 0
RACE 2
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES S/F2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Semi Final
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5FLEUR DELACOUR Ian Cockerell 22.714 5.4
2 1 1AVATAR MINTY Richard Boehm 22.741 5.2
3 2 2GO JOTTO Jeffrey Britton 22.943 2.8
4 8 8TEGXCELLENT Jessica Sharp 23.132 8.3
5 6 6MISS DANGERWOOD Dennis Trewin 23.339 15.5
6 3 3AMAZON WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 23.386 37.7
7 7 7HEDWIG Ian Cockerell 23.477 21.1
8 4 4ARMAGEDDON NOW Jason Sharp 23.687 5.3
R - 9GIVE ME WINGS Peter Martinovic 0
R - 10MISSHAP Lori Courts 0
RACE 3
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES S/F3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Semi Final
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DANGERWOOD Jacqueline Greenough 22.65 1.6
2 1 1MEPUNGA DASHA Jeffrey Britton 22.73 5.1
3 5 5GARICK OLIVANDER Ian Cockerell 22.82 13
4 6 6CHARDY Angela Langton 22.826 15.1
5 3 3BROUGH Judith Mccullagh 23.011 18.5
6 7 7ST. PAULI Dennis Trewin 23.143 10.1
7 8 8POSSIBLY Max Zammit 23.253 39.4
8 4 4LITTLE BIG GIRL John Martinovic 23.382 25.1
R - 9SPA DODUO Paul Mccoll 0
R - 10JAMEKA GOLD John Martinovic 0
RACE 4
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CIBULKOVA Craig Treherne 25.915 4.9
2 8 8ROGER EXPRESS Joshua Moody 26.06 13
3 5 5DYNA NAITCH Andrea Dailly 26.193 7.7
4 1 1DYNA KELLY Andrea Dailly 26.254 2.9
5 3 3SADDLE TANK Judith Mccullagh 26.357 8.5
6 6 6REALITY HAWK Michael Tharle 26.443 10.5
7 2 2IRIS ALLEN Mark Delbridge 26.681 5.6
8 4 4INGA TED Vito Inguanti 26.8 25.2
R - 9BLACK LEGEND Marcus Lloyd 0
R - 10FANTASY SKYE Vito Inguanti 0
RACE 5
XTREME TECHNOLOGY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MANIFOLD Judith Mccullagh 26.012 3.3
2 1 1HELEN ALLEN Jake Collins 26.033 4.4
3 7 7KIERA BALE Mark Delbridge 26.089 6.7
4 8 8JACK'S RAINBOW Noel Carthew 26.237 8.8
5 4 4ACE GONE WILD Kevin Ward 26.303 9
6 5 5ASTROLOGY Mark Delbridge 26.435 6.4
7 3 3SLIPAWAY BOLT Kevin Quinn 26.497 18.2
8 6 6ANUSTAR Emma Palma 26.618 15.7
R - 9CRUISY'S LIL Mark Cauchi 0
R - 10RUBY RADS William Donlon 0
RACE 6
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LUCKY BREW Raymond Brewer 26.09 10.6
2 8 8ONYA SAMI Michael Meyer 26.158 3.2
3 4 9CRUISY'S LIL Mark Cauchi 26.343 24.2
4 5 5HANDPASS Mark Delbridge 26.396 4.9
5 1 1LUNAR SHADOW Darren Murray 26.398 6.6
6 3 3ZAMBORA IDOL Mark Delbridge 26.412 4.6
7 6 6MANZEENE MAN Lisa Delbridge 26.446 18.2
8 2 2RUMBLE DRIVE Correy Grenfell 26.448 9.7
S - 4APEX PRO John Barbara 0
R - 10SCOTT COSMIC Gary Febey 0
RACE 7
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DYNA YATUL Andrea Dailly 25.968 1.8
2 6 6IN DEE GENES Darren Irby 26.286 15.8
3 4 4MAXIMUM DOS Anita Courts 26.298 6.8
4 3 3OAKSTAR Joe Palma 26.359 7.8
5 7 7FACE TO FACE William Donlon 26.428 14.1
6 5 5DOOBSTAR Natalie Perkins 26.451 38.6
7 8 8BAR KING BUDDY Jake Collins 26.497 7.3
8 2 2IVANKA ROSE Gavin Gledhill 26.718 18.9
R - 9RUBY RADS William Donlon 0
R - 10ONYA ELSA Michael Meyer 0
RACE 8
TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ZIPPING HAWK Darren Pattinson 25.613 2
2 2 2FLAT TWIN Correy Grenfell 25.696 21.7
3 3 3ANNABELLE'S BOY Samantha Ferguson 25.776 3.4
4 4 4CORLEONE KING David Geall 25.961 11.7
5 7 7LUCKY LOVE Craig Treherne 26.108 7.9
6 6 6COLDEN GIRL Allan Britton 26.264 23.2
7 8 9SCOTT COSMIC Gary Febey 26.459 26.9
8 5 5MAXIMUM MAK Mark Delbridge 26.538 19.8
S - 8BLACK EMBER Paul Cusack 0
R - 10VALDAR BALE Heather Collins 0
RACE 9
MILLERS MUZZLES (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ZIPPING KIRBY Darren Pattinson 25.947 4.7
2 2 2BONNA BALE Heather Collins 26.099 12.8
3 7 7CRUMP'S LEGEND Jason Sharp 26.153 13.5
4 5 5SISCO GENERAL Mark Cauchi 26.231 12.6
5 8 8DYNA DEAN Mark Delbridge 26.259 1.7
6 6 6ROCK IT RONNY Vincent Borg 26.573 11
7 4 4NOLEN'S FORTUNE Mark Delbridge 26.912 21
8 3 3CRACKERJACK BROM Anita Courts 27.024 29.6
R - 9PREMIER CHING Paul Pace 0
R - 10SLIPAWAY WHITEY Kevin Quinn 0
RACE 10
NARDI PRODUCE (VETERANS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7FEARLESS JOHN Jessica Sharp 22.518 3.2
2 6 6SHOWTIME MYSTERY Kristie Collyer 22.718 12.5
3 5 5HERCULES BALE Steven Collins 22.836 15.6
4 3 3AMELIA CHRISTA Robin Moore 23.33 2
5 2 2KINBRAE MILLIE Craig Treherne 23.358 24.3
6 1 1ENJOY CRUISING Mark Cauchi 23.371 20.7
7 4 4ERNIE OLD Lindsay Morshead 23.422 9.1
8 8 8NEXT GRANGE Elaine Vigor 24.368 41.5
R - 9POP WRIGHT Natalie Perkins 0
R - 10BOJACK KAHN Sheila Donlon 0
RACE 11
WEDDEMOOR PLUMBING & GAS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6LEKTRA HUTCH Jason Sharp 22.658 15.1
2 5 5WHITE BANDIT Lisa Delbridge 22.727 11.2
3 4 4MARODO Bernard Ryan 22.929 19.9
4 2 2NITRONIUN Wendy Duve 22.957 1.8
5 3 3TRICKY TRON Andrew Xerri 23.106 65
6 8 8SQUIRTO Scott Gibson 23.194 21.1
7 1 1TIARNA KEEPING Mark Delbridge 23.258 4.7
8 7 7THUNDER OF SKY Jason Sharp 23.762 6.7
R - 9JAZZY BALE Correy Grenfell 0
R - 10TOPHAT AND TAILS Gavin Gledhill 0
RACE 12
PREMIER BOLONEY @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MY ARIZONA ROOM Ashlee Terry 22.406 1.5
2 2 2KEV'S FANTASY Noel Carthew 22.776 21.5
3 7 7PRICE TAG Robin Moore 23.119 5.4
4 4 4LOST BLUE Jessica Sharp 23.164 11.2
5 5 5STEEL FURY Gavin Gledhill 23.22 33.5
6 8 8AVATAR WOLF Sandra Elmes 23.318 10.1
7 3 3BRACE FOR IMPACT Nicolas Mandylaris 23.319 19.9
8 6 6TEAM SON Gavin Gledhill 23.377 45.5
R - 9RODMAN Glenn Campbell 0
R - 10POP DO IT Glenn Campbell 0
Click here for more detailed results