Geelong

Friday, 19th May 2017


RACE 1
WEDDEMOOR PLUMBING & GAS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DYNA NAITCH Andrea Dailly 26.13 19.5
2 8 8NYMPHADORA TONKS Ian Cockerell 26.496 2.2
3 5 5DAWS BUTLER Steven Mcdonnell 26.579 41.5
4 4 4WINNIE ALLEN Andrea Dailly 26.753 15.2
5 1 1DYNA LINUS Andrea Dailly 27.078 3.3
6 2 2GIN LEE'S PEARL Gino Bisognin 27.324 48.3
7 7 7ZOYA BALE Andrea Dailly 27.495 10.3
F 6 6PERRY BALE Correy Grenfell 6
RACE 2
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DYNA KELLY Andrea Dailly 26.139 6.5
2 2 2POMONA SPROUT Ian Cockerell 26.325 16
3 1 1XENON BALE Andrea Dailly 26.377 1.9
4 5 5SO AMAZING Dennis Trewin 26.49 16.9
5 7 7STRENGTH TO WYN Kyle Goodwin 26.544 10.8
6 8 8GARICK OLIVANDER Ian Cockerell 26.953 7
7 3 3MILLIE JADE Andrea Dailly 26.98 7.8
8 4 4MISS YAALA Ashley Welsh 27.227 38.7
RACE 3
NARDI PRODUCE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4HYPNOTIC TRANCE Mark Delbridge 22.532 1.8
2 1 1CRACKERJACK DAVE Anita Courts 22.824 19.5
3 2 2ALLEN SIMON Deborah Coleman 22.884 3.7
4 6 6RIVERDALE SUGAR Ian Green 23.175 10
5 8 9DEE MINI MOUSE James Olsen 23.629 41
6 3 3PREDEMONIC Anita Courts 23.862 16.3
7 7 7KALANI SHAZZ Chloe Dew 23.903 10.6
8 5 5LETTUCE HOLD ON Janine Davis 24.036 39.9
S - 8WHY NOT TUPPENCE Wayne Gray 0
RACE 4
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DYNA DEAN Mark Delbridge 25.782 3.5
2 1 1DYNA AVIATOR Mark Delbridge 25.889 3.2
3 7 7JIMMARINGLE Gary Paull 26.006 22.6
4 4 4SADDLE TANK Judith Mccullagh 26.069 4.9
5 8 8DYNA LASSIE Andrea Dailly 26.304 20.8
6 3 3CHINA CATCH 'EM Daniel Davis 26.437 4.9
7 5 5SHAKEY SALLY Lisa Delbridge 26.563 20.9
8 2 2IMA TERROR Donna Beasley 26.641 31.3
R - 9KALGOORLIE KID Ross Brook 0
R - 10GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan 0
RACE 5
XTREME TECHNOLOGY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CORLEONE KING David Geall 25.769 4.8
2 5 5ZALL GOOD Maureen Brown 25.801 8.8
3 8 8ZAMBORA IDOL Mark Delbridge 26.084 5.9
4 2 2MANIFOLD Judith Mccullagh 26.181 1.9
5 1 1BARROOM PROMISE Gavin Burke 26.229 23.3
6 3 3TRIUM Angela Warton 26.243 17.3
7 4 4ALLEN JABEZ Heather Collins 26.462 28.8
8 6 6MAGIC MALDINI Travis Monaghan 26.687 36.3
R - 9DYNA YATUL Andrea Dailly 0
R - 10GRANDIS Aaron Setford 0
RACE 6
BECKLEY PARK CANNONBALL SPRINT FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Final
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $710
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4PANTERA NERA Gavin Burke 22.515 3.2
2 2 2LANDMARK Robert Britton 22.62 7.8
3 8 8CANYA TOUCHE Anthony Azzopardi 22.918 11.3
4 3 3COSMIC ACT Carly Feltham 22.957 29.4
5 1 1TO THE GALO'S Philip Smith 22.987 8.9
6 6 6PIPPY DIPPY Robert Britton 22.991 8.6
7 5 5BEAR'S GOLD Keith Hellmuth 23.05 3.6
F 7 7ZIPPING ARNOLD Ian Cockerell 8.8
R - 9SERIOUSLY WICKED Simon Humphries 0
R - 10KATE'S BOY Keith Lloyd 0
RACE 7
TTS ELECTRICS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4UNDENIABLY Clint Capuano 25.794 4.8
2 3 3MARKO BALE Jake Collins 25.964 9.4
3 8 8BARELLEN PANTHER Mark Delbridge 26.079 1.8
4 5 5STORM SEARCH Mark Delbridge 26.148 9.2
5 6 6RIVERDALE BANJO Ian Green 26.275 14.3
6 7 7BOMBASTIC TIM Karen Pitt 26.423 10.8
7 2 9FRAN ALLEN Jake Collins 26.484 18.9
S - 1NOLEN'S FORTUNE Mark Delbridge 0
S - 2OIMBY ALLEN Heather Collins 0
R - 10BAGEERA Angela Warton 0
RACE 8
JIMS MOWING - GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3LEO'S GIFT Robert Britton 25.735 1.3
2 1 1RAPID INNINGS David Geall 25.835 5
3 8 8MANO WARRIOR Wayne Vassallo 25.946 19.5
4 5 5FIERY MELODY Murray Collyer 26.109 31.8
5 7 7LIZZY ALLEN Deborah Coleman 26.129 10.3
6 6 6MATE BALE Heather Collins 26.249 56.1
7 2 2LISTER BALE Deborah Coleman 26.258 31.3
8 4 4APATCHY RACER Cecil Kiernan 26.261 62.7
R - 9GOLD BOMBARDIER Ross Brook 0
R - 10PUPETTA MARESCA Mark Delbridge 0
RACE 9
PREMIER BOLONEY @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6UNMID BALE Heather Collins 22.562 2.1
2 3 3THUNDER OF SKY Jason Sharp 22.595 23.9
3 2 2LEKTRA BLICAVS Jason Sharp 22.699 11.6
4 7 7ALLEN VARMINT Mark Delbridge 22.854 10.2
5 1 1ICONIC ROCK Deb Carr 22.908 7.7
6 4 4FEARLESS JOHN Jessica Sharp 23.001 7.1
7 8 8BIDE TIME Jessica Sharp 23.092 4.8
RACE 10
PET PANELS.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MOLTISANTI Clint Capuano 22.377 6.6
2 3 3PROVEN KODIAK Wayne Vassallo 22.563 2.2
3 1 1RIDO'S ACE Gwenda Kiernan 22.602 8.4
4 6 6STRIKER SHEARER David Geall 22.825 10.2
5 5 5JUST SMILE Jason Sharp 22.865 30.1
6 4 9MURRABIT BETTY Leslie Kenyon 22.935 48.1
7 2 2DASHING DIAMOND Cooper Hayes 23.308 38.7
8 7 7JULY ALLEN Robert Camilleri 23.397 3.5
S - 4TRAVELLER'S JOY Robert Britton 0
R - 10BONNA BALE Heather Collins 0
RACE 11
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LORIS FURY Barry Marshall 22.681 2
2 6 6SILVERDUST Robert Weightman 22.694 6.3
3 5 5BLACKPOOL ALEXIS Leslie Kenyon 22.722 5.5
4 1 1HERCULES BALE Steven Collins 22.812 4.5
5 3 3ALCHEMY Anita Courts 22.829 20.5
6 2 2DUFF BALE Jason Hardy 23.056 43
7 4 4BENNY'S PROMISE Travis Monaghan 23.198 41.2
8 8 10MAXIMUM MOO Anita Courts 23.213 44.8
S - 8SUSPICIOUS LEE John Frewin 0
R - 9OSCAR Murray Collyer 0
RACE 12
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3LUCK'S RUN OUT Elizabeth Lloyd 22.574 4.1
2 8 8DRYSDALE DOLL Deb Carr 22.701 5.9
3 2 2OPALIA BALE Robert Camilleri 22.871 12.4
4 6 6CRACKERJACK SAM Anita Courts 22.919 13.5
5 5 5VIENNA BLACK Maureen Brown 23.033 4.8
6 4 4HEARING DE NOVO Lisa Delbridge 23.101 18.6
7 7 7SCOTT COSMIC Gary Febey 23.181 30.2
8 1 1KATE'S BOY Keith Lloyd 23.414 3.2
R - 9OSCAR Murray Collyer 0
R - 10MURRABIT BETTY Leslie Kenyon 0
Click here for more detailed results