Geelong

Tuesday, 11th Apr 2017


RACE 1
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BELUGA William Mcneil 23.225 4.1
2 5 5CRACKERJACK MAN Anita Courts 23.27 12.8
3 4 4YAD MAI Dale Dawson 23.31 6.4
4 3 3BIG BOY ROCKET Kevin Jones 23.347 5.2
5 7 7LITTLE BIG CHIEF Paul Pace 23.367 7.5
6 1 1DUTY SHEET Andrew Mooney 23.396 3.9
7 8 8VULCAN SALUTE Jason Sharp 23.48 8.6
S - 2RIVERDALE PADDY Ian Green 0
S - 9ANDY'S GEM Kenneth Mitchell 0
RACE 2
COUNTRY LINK RURAL SUPPLIES LARA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MONOAK Gary Mannion 23.27 1.6
2 4 4BIG TILLY Shaun Baulch 23.281 16.4
3 1 1FINE WINE Elizabeth Matthyssen 23.352 9.7
4 2 2COOL AL Paul Hammerstein 23.568 6.8
5 6 6EXFORD OAK John Mcintyre 23.736 8
6 3 3RIVERDALE COCKY Ian Green 23.777 19.4
7 7 7PADMA GRANGE Michael Mcguire 23.88 21.8
8 5 5CATHY'S TIGER Kevin Ward 24.153 24.7
S - 9ANDY'S GEM Kenneth Mitchell 0
RACE 3
MILLERS MUZZLES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8RENALDO Nicole Lund 26.151 2
2 3 3LADY CAMELOT Margaret Gray 26.726 53.4
3 1 9DARB'S THE MAN Ronald Fisher 26.781 10.1
4 2 2DESTINI CHARGER Janis Rinaldi 27.065 3.4
5 5 5SMALL DECISION Leland Medcraft 27.303 22.2
6 7 7BURRA FLIGHT Kenneth Kubik 27.47 13.2
7 6 6MISS SKYE HIGH Bevan Gray 27.508 18.1
8 4 4DODGING DANGER Brett Cook 28.016 10.3
S - 1FRAN ALLEN Jake Collins 0
R - 10MANIFOLD Judith Mccullagh 0
RACE 4
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7RIGHT SAID FRANK Jessica Sharp 22.782 3
2 6 6LIREVA Steven Collyer 23.029 5.8
3 8 8TOMDOR Andrew Mooney 23.06 20.1
4= 1 1LIKE A BAILEY Suzanne Mannion 23.243 8.4
4= 2 2CRUISY'S LIL Mark Cauchi 23.243 3.2
6 5 5WITH A WHISPER Linda Desmond 23.397 42.5
7 4 4RIVERDALE TARZAN Ian Green 23.414 12.8
8 3 3LAST ANGEL Brett Cook 23.649 10.3
R - 9FAST FREDDIE Paul Hammerstein 0
R - 10COSMIC GURU Kevin Finn 0
RACE 5
WEDDEMOOR PLUMBING & GAS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CHAN BALE Correy Grenfell 26.337 2.3
2 5 5LORIAN VICTORY Marcus Lloyd 26.34 15.1
3 2 10DEMONISHEM Shaun Coulson 26.589 9.1
4 8 8CALLAWAY Darlene Mcintyre 26.608 7.4
5 6 6DIANNA BALE Samantha Ferguson 26.939 4.2
6 7 7MILLY'S CHOICE Keith Kelly 26.975 7.6
7 1 1BURST OF MAGIC Judy Azzopardi 27.357 23.8
8 3 3NIRRANDA GIRL Kenneth Mitchell 27.571 33
S - 2SWIFT OPERATOR Mark Cauchi 0
R - 9GOOD BOLONEY Glenn Campbell 0
RACE 6
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6IRISH MOMENT Robert Britton 25.888 4.4
2 5 5ZAMBORA PRIDE Mark Delbridge 26.091 2.1
3 1 1ROCK'EM ELVIS James Forbes 26.213 5.5
4 7 7SOUTHWOOD MAX Chris Stanton 26.217 6.4
5 2 2HOME RUNNER Elizabeth Lloyd 26.297 16.6
6 8 8CAPTAIN PETE Ronald Fisher 26.393 18.9
7 3 9MISS LUMENS Patrick Westbrook 26.563 33.6
S - 3LADY LURCHER Bill Cunningham 0
S - 4QUISP BALE Lisa Rasmussen 0
S - 10ALLEN QUAKE Heather Collins 0
RACE 7
NARDI PRODUCE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SAMSARA LASS Jessica Sharp 22.777 2.3
2 6 6OSCAR Steven Collyer 22.876 14.7
3 8 8HARSH MILES Brett Cook 22.932 6.7
4 3 3NEXT GRANGE Elaine Vigor 23.069 6
5 5 5NERO JOE George Kantzidis 23.149 7.3
6 7 7MAXIMUM MELVA Anita Courts 23.298 8.7
7 1 1OH LELE PETER Glenn Campbell 23.496 11.8
8 2 2DON'S SHY GIRL Kevin Ward 23.563 34.1
S - 9WHERE'S SAVANNAH John Capuano 0
R - 10GOLDEN BLAZE Chris Stanton 0
RACE 8
JIMS MOWING - GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BLUE IVY Brett Mcintyre 26.082 8.1
2 6 6DREAM OF SUCCESS Barry Reid 26.204 11.4
3 2 2DUFF BALE Jason Hardy 26.343 16.7
4 7 9SISCO SWIFT Michael Cimarosti 26.357 9.5
5 8 8SISCO GILLIE Diane Galea 26.438 13.7
6 1 1CRUISY'S LUCK Mark Cauchi 26.578 3.7
7 3 3JELLYBEAN JESS Ronald Fisher 26.875 15.2
8 4 4HALLY ALLEN Mark Delbridge 26.951 2.5
S - 7SMOKESTER 0
S - 10NEVER SATISFIED Kenneth Mitchell 0
RACE 9
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8EXHIBITION Lisa Delbridge 26.338 4.5
2 5 5PIERCE BALE Heather Collins 26.515 5.7
3 2 2BIG BOLD BOOMER Leland Medcraft 26.518 45.5
4 1 1RIVERDALE BANJO Ian Green 26.578 4.9
5 3 3OCTO BURN Keith Kelly 26.587 19.1
6 7 7CRACKERJACK SHAK Anita Courts 26.591 6.5
7 4 4PODIUM EXPRESS Keith Kelly 26.602 7
8 6 6BETTA BALE Heather Collins 26.603 4.9
RACE 10
LYNETTE'S FLORIST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SIENNA'S GEM Steven Collyer 22.987 2
2 6 6MAJOR BLAST Brian Hodgson 23.025 24.2
3 8 8RIVERDALE SUGAR Ian Green 23.056 4.2
4 3 3EXIDOR Jessica Sharp 23.217 6.7
5 2 2BANGOR DORRIE Kenneth Mitchell 23.305 39
6 5 5ELLIE'S BLUE John Rennie 23.414 9.4
7 7 7MISS CAMELOT Bevan Gray 23.535 31.7
8 4 4STEELY SPRITE Brendon Jones 23.603 11.1
R - 9TIGER TEES Douglas Hammerstein 0
R - 10OTTIS BALE Jake Collins 0
RACE 11
TTS ELECTRICS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8WE WISH Adrian Kenyon 22.802 2.7
2 3 3MANHATTAN MAN Michael Said 22.921 7
3 2 2PREMIER CHING Paul Pace 23.055 7.6
4 4 4FRISCO LIZ Brett Mcintyre 23.116 4.5
5 7 7LEBRON SLAM Steven Collyer 23.137 11.4
6 1 1RINGADINGDING Glenn Campbell 23.29 18.3
7 6 6ELRAM GIRL Shane Jack 23.543 8.3
8 5 5MIDORI MISS Kenneth Mitchell 23.679 19.1
R - 9KALARA Troy Deglaitis 0
R - 10YAALA Ashley Welsh 0
RACE 12
BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3KEV'S FANTASY Noel Carthew 22.881 5.4
2 2 9FURIOUS JACK Chris Stanton 22.961 4.5
3 4 4PATCH LANE Leslie Kenyon 23.099 8.3
4 6 6MAXIMUM MOO Anita Courts 23.364 4.8
5 5 5FIPA MIDDLETON Shaun Hughes 23.37 4.1
6 8 8SPRING ALIS Elizabeth Lloyd 23.456 11.2
7 7 7IMA TOMAHAWK Darrell Leathan 23.512 22.8
8 1 1MISTEL ALLEN Frances Matthyssen 23.542 14.5
S - 2BINGO SALLY 0
R - 10HIDE THE WALLET Angela Galea 0
Click here for more detailed results