Geelong

Friday, 21st Apr 2017


RACE 1
TAB - WE LOVE A BET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 10QUEEN QUICK Andrea Dailly 26.155 12.7
2 5 5OUR DIDDA Stan Bauer 26.172 8.6
3 8 8DYNA LASSIE Andrea Dailly 26.303 11.1
4 3 3DYNA KUNGPOW Andrea Dailly 26.418 8.1
5 4 4GREGOROVITCH Ian Cockerell 26.457 2.1
6 2 2MEEHAN BARNEY Raymond Shiells 26.596 4.4
7 1 9BLACKPOOL DONNY Adrian Kenyon 26.781 13.8
S - 1NEVE ALLEN Andrea Dailly 0
S - 6JIMMARINGLE Gary Paull 0
S - 7DYNA MARGE Andrea Dailly 0
RACE 2
GEELONG RSL CLUB HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MATE BALE Heather Collins 22.549 3.5
2 7 7GOLDEN TEARS Robert Britton 22.692 5.5
3 2 2RIGHT SAID FRANK Jessica Sharp 22.78 4.3
4 1 1PUDDLE JUMPER Gary Hansen 22.946 5.2
5 4 4SUGAR ROSELEE James Forbes 23.125 14
6 5 5WINDMILLS Glenn Campbell 23.29 33
7 3 9MAKIKOS Kevin Tirchett 23.302 21.6
8 8 8MY ECHIDNA Susan Corrigan 23.354 7.3
S - 3BLUE MAGNUM Patrick Newell 0
R - 10ACOLA RIMFIRE Tim Noy 0
RACE 3
XTREME TECHNOLOGY HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6PENNY WORTH Jessica Sharp 22.744 2.4
2 2 2MAHJONG PRINCESS Wendy Hansen 22.833 4.3
3 7 7MISS INNINGS Jack Buckley 22.841 4.7
4 3 3WINSTON CRUISE Mark Cauchi 23.024 24
5 1 1ANITA'S GIRL Vanessa Watson 23.063 28.6
6 5 5PIERCE BALE Heather Collins 23.078 14.2
7 4 4OTTIS BALE Jake Collins 23.12 18
8 8 8ARASHUNDI Susan Corrigan 23.216 8
R - 9ACOLA RIMFIRE Tim Noy 0
R - 10COUNTRY FLASH Marcus Lloyd 0
RACE 4
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HELEN ALLEN Jake Collins 22.744 2.1
2 7 7MAGIC INNINGS Jeffrey Britton 22.818 6.6
3 8 8ALLEN KAPPA Heather Collins 22.912 4.4
4 6 6FULL OF CHARM David Aleksov 22.926 35.1
5 5 5SWIFT OPERATOR Mark Cauchi 23.178 21.5
6 3 3MONOAK Gary Mannion 23.212 32.1
7 4 4KING OF MERRIMU Andrew Xerri 23.216 5.6
8 2 2BROADWAY BELLE Paul Mathieson 23.462 19.1
R - 9WHACKER FANCY Vanessa Watson 0
R - 10BETTA BALE Heather Collins 0
RACE 5
LEST WE FORGET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ROLL 'EM MAGGIE Tim Noy 22.616 21.5
2 3 3HEARTBREAK HOTEL Bernard Ryan 22.685 2.4
3 7 7WRECKER ONE Andrew Xerri 22.761 5.7
4 8 8BLUE IVY Brett Mcintyre 22.939 9.7
5 6 6TRICKY TRON Andrew Xerri 23.1 13.1
6 1 1JAZZY BALE Heather Collins 23.147 5.8
7 2 2HERCULES BALE Steven Collins 23.189 9
8 4 4RIDO'S ACE Gwenda Kiernan 23.307 12
R - 9HARLEM SHAKE James Fowler 0
R - 10STYLISH BREE Janine Walker 0
RACE 6
PREMIER BOLONEY @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8RAPID INNINGS David Geall 25.753 2.3
2 3 3BLACKPOOL SHAZ Adrian Kenyon 25.912 9.4
3 1 1MEEHAN ROY Sandra Shiells 25.956 4.6
4 5 9OUR LUCK Travis Monaghan 26.091 13.4
5 2 2RUBY'S FLAME Blake Pursell 26.171 8
6 7 10ALPHA NYX Anthony Varchione 26.21 22.3
7 4 4DARPA BALE Heather Collins 26.262 7.4
8 6 6YORGI Gavin Gledhill 27.07 19
S - 5GO GO GURU David Crawford 0
S - 7HOGWARTS EXPRESS Ian Cockerell 0
RACE 7
COUNTRY LINK RURAL SUPPLIES LARA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7TOPHAT AND TAILS Gavin Gledhill 26.154 11.2
2 1 1SISCO GENERAL Mark Cauchi 26.161 9.9
3 2 2SPLASH DA CASH Zoran Aleksov 26.249 2.1
4 4 4DYNA YATUL Andrea Dailly 26.288 6.5
5 5 5SIENNA'S GEM Steven Collyer 26.548 13.5
6 8 8ELITE SWIFT Janine Walker 26.565 19.1
7 6 6VELLOWAY Ronald Fisher 26.629 17.1
8 3 3MY GUARDMAN Susan Corrigan 26.652 5.6
S - 10BINGO SALLY Joe Palma 0
R - 9SPOT OF MAGIC Vanessa Watson 0
RACE 8
THANKS TO OUR DIGGERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SCOOBY WHO Robert Britton 25.945 20.5
2 5 5TIGGERLONG CRUZ Samantha Ferguson 25.962 1.7
3 7 7KACHINA ALLEN Andrea Dailly 25.964 17.2
4 6 6WHO TOLD RED Robert Britton 26.014 12
5 1 1BAR KING BUDDY Jake Collins 26.419 29.7
6 8 8HE SHALL JOHNNY David Crawford 26.476 8.4
7 4 4ELECTROMAGNETIC Jeffrey Britton 26.613 4.4
8 2 2NO SHADOW KICK James Shaw 26.682 35.2
R - 9FIPA MIDDLETON Shaun Hughes 0
R - 10MAXIMUM MELVA Anita Courts 0
RACE 9
PET PANELS.COM.AU HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ROBO'S A FLYER Jeffrey Britton 22.544 6.3
2 8 8OIMBY ALLEN Heather Collins 22.662 8.6
3 7 7STRIKER SHEARER David Geall 22.748 3.7
4 2 2LOST BLUE Jessica Sharp 22.771 4.2
5 1 1SUTRE SIZZLER Trevor Frater 22.821 5.6
6 3 3GALO'S BEST Kevin Tirchett 23.037 41.3
7 4 4CRUISY'S LIL Mark Cauchi 23.246 13
8 6 6TROY BALE Jake Collins 23.283 8.8
R - 9BETTA BALE Heather Collins 0
R - 10RINGADINGDING Glenn Campbell 0
RACE 10
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN HT5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SCOTT FORTITUDE Jake Collins 22.726 4.4
2 1 1MARKO BALE Jake Collins 22.734 2.6
3 4 4ALLEN SHARPIE Heather Collins 22.825 5.2
4 7 7HE SHALL PETER David Crawford 23.091 8.5
5 8 8MAXIMUM JARVIS Anita Courts 23.215 25.1
6 6 6PREMIER CHING Paul Pace 23.24 21.7
7 2 2JUST LIKE DIDDA Stan Bauer 23.428 7.3
8 5 9LARA'S LAMENT Patricia Lowe 23.469 29.1
S - 5FULL OF HOPE Gary Paull 0
R - 10CRUISING AMBER Mark Cauchi 0
RACE 11
TTS ELECTRICS HT6
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BONNA BALE Heather Collins 22.772 5.6
2 8 8FAST FREDDIE Paul Hammerstein 23.184 10.7
3 5 5RIVERDALE SUGAR Ian Green 23.215 16.2
4 2 2CAVALRY ROSE Keith Lloyd 23.504 6.3
5 7 7REMEMBERING DAD Vanessa Watson 23.516 20.5
6 1 1TIGER TEES Douglas Hammerstein 23.672 11.5
7 3 3MAHLO BLACKHAWK Jake Collins 23.811 3.1
F 4 4JACKSON'S GIRL Marcus Lloyd 4.3
R - 9LARA'S LAMENT Patricia Lowe 0
R - 10IMA EBAY Kevin Tirchett 0
RACE 12
JIMS MOWING - GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DAINTREE DYNAMO Raymond Matthews 22.744 15.1
2 2 2BRACKET CREEP Terrence Reid 22.845 9.3
3 1 1TEAM SON Gavin Gledhill 22.889 8.1
4 8 8OSCAR Murray Collyer 22.968 19.3
5 6 6QUEEN CORIANDER Robert Britton 23.185 2.2
6 3 3KATE'S BOY Keith Lloyd 23.258 4.2
7 7 7RAZZLE OAK John Mcintyre 23.763 25.9
8 5 5FASTNET KAHN Anita Courts 23.942 9.6
R - 9STYLISH BILLY Janine Walker 0
R - 10SECRETARY BIRD Janine Walker 0
Click here for more detailed results