Geelong

Friday, 17th Mar 2017


RACE 1
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6VERTA BALE Dennis Trewin 22.82 5.4
2 1 1MELISSA LEE James Fowler 23.52 1.5
3 2 2MARKO BALE Jake Collins 23.64 7.8
4 5 5TOO FLY Wayne Wellington 23.88 37.1
5 4 10SWIFT OPERATOR Mark Cauchi 23.91 14.9
6 7 7WISHING ANGEL Frank Tasca 23.93 29.4
7 8 8BILLY AGO GO Kenneth Mitchell 24.1 11.9
8 3 3MEG'S CHOICE Kenneth Mitchell 24.22 56.6
S - 4OTTIS BALE Jake Collins 0
R - 9FRAN ALLEN Jake Collins 0
RACE 2
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MEEHAN DAN Dean Elliott 22.51 1.8
2 4 4TALZANNA Ebony Deglaitis 23.07 6.2
3 8 8IMA TERROR Donna Beasley 23.26 31
4 1 1LETTUCE HOLD ON Janine Davis 23.32 13.4
5 7 7TARSIER Vicki Wisener 23.54 7
6 6 6MIDORI MISS Kenneth Mitchell 23.55 60.1
7 5 5MYRTLE GRANGE Delaine Vigor 23.83 14.8
P 3 9PODIUM SENSATION Andrea Dailly 6.7
S - 3SHAKIN' LEO 0
R - 10HELL BLAZIN' Kenneth Mitchell 0
RACE 3
XTREME TECHNOLOGY HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7OIMBY ALLEN Heather Collins 26.09 28.1
2 3 3MAGIC INNINGS Jeffrey Britton 26.31 3.4
3 1 1GOMER BALE Mark Delbridge 26.32 3.4
4 5 5LIMBURG GUNNA Peter Reivers 26.39 19.9
5 6 6BIG BOY BUZZ Philip Smith 26.4 7.4
6 4 4WOLEEBEE LASS Robert Britton 26.41 4.9
7 2 2SUPER STOKED Gary Hansen 26.72 7.8
8 8 8WINDMILLS Glenn Campbell 26.82 24.2
R - 9HELEN ALLEN Jake Collins 0
R - 10PAGE BOY Jessica Sharp 0
RACE 4
TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FABRIOLA ALLEN Andrea Dailly 25.96 1.9
2 8 8TIARNA KEEPING Mark Delbridge 26.117 5
3 2 2CRACKERJACK SHAK Anita Courts 26.27 39.8
4 7 7SIXTEEN BILLS Mark Delbridge 26.297 3.5
5 4 4MRS. PRESSLEY John Higgins 26.475 48.9
6 3 3SAM'S GENERAL Wendy Hansen 26.585 23.7
7 6 6BOY GEORGE Robert Britton 26.643 20.4
8 5 5PIERCE BALE Heather Collins 26.645 19.5
R - 9ZOPRUSH John Magri 0
R - 10CRUISING AMBER Mark Cauchi 0
RACE 5
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3YA WELCOME Maxwell Auld 22.815 2.5
2 2 2RIDO'S ACE Gwenda Kiernan 22.878 7.7
3 7 7ALLEN EAMON Heather Collins 22.884 3.9
4 4 4LAST OUTLAW Malcolm Davis 22.955 5.3
5 1 1FLY AS ONE Paul Cusack 23.015 12.9
6 8 8SAMSARA LASS Jessica Sharp 23.028 19.6
7 6 6ALLEN QUAKE Heather Collins 23.356 25
8 5 5TAI CHI MINI Thomas Sharp 23.589 22.8
R - 9JONI SUNSET Gregory Tuck 0
R - 10MYSTIC POWERS Jason Hardy 0
RACE 6
WEDDEMOOR PLUMBING & GAS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CRACKERJACK ANDY Anita Courts 25.678 5.5
2 8 8MUST HAVE Tanya Auld 25.685 1.9
3 3 3ZIPPING HAWK Darren Pattinson 26.075 3
4 2 2CHIEF BALE Heather Collins 26.16 40.5
5 4 4BUMBLE BEE BOLTO Mark Delbridge 26.287 18
6 5 5LIMBURG DAN Cornelis Reivers 26.469 31.5
7 6 6DYNA MIMI Heather Collins 26.516 43.3
8 7 10HALLY ALLEN Mark Delbridge 26.573 36.7
S - 7PICTURES PEARCE Dennis Trewin 0
S - 9APATCHY RACER Cecil Kiernan 0
RACE 7
MILLERS MUZZLES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5PIPPY DIPPY Robert Britton 22.648 1.7
2 8 8BRAZEN BULL Dennis Trewin 22.758 5.7
3 6 6CALL ME SWIFT Wendy Hansen 22.851 24.5
4 2 2DARPA BALE Heather Collins 23.068 6.6
5 3 3MARODO Bernard Ryan 23.316 9.4
6 4 4TRICKY TRON Andrew Xerri 23.34 53.2
7 7 7BRACKET CREEP Terrence Reid 23.396 13.7
8 1 9JONI SUNSET Gregory Tuck 23.412 43.4
S - 1TO THE GALO'S Philip Smith 0
R - 10MYSTIC POWERS Jason Hardy 0
RACE 8
COUNTRY LINK RURAL SUPPLIES LARA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BLACK EMBER Paul Cusack 26.237 33.5
2 4 4JACK'S RAINBOW Noel Carthew 26.294 3.3
3 3 3ANOTHER BLUE Thomas Sharp 26.308 23.9
4 1 1TUCO SALAMANCA Vicki Wisener 26.432 2.9
5 6 6STAYERS INN Robert Britton 26.612 6.5
6 5 5GATOR BALE Jake Collins 26.62 25
7 8 8ALLEN BOYDY Heather Collins 26.745 5.9
8 2 2MEEHAN ROY Sandra Shiells 26.791 9.4
R - 9BLUEY FIELDS Heather Collins 0
R - 10MANO WARRIOR Wayne Vassallo 0
RACE 9
NARDI PRODUCE HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ZAMBORA PRIDE Mark Delbridge 26.075 12.9
2 2 2ALLEN GERWEN Steven Collins 26.092 1.7
3 5 5MATE BALE Heather Collins 26.105 10.7
4 3 3GOLDEN TEARS Robert Britton 26.187 9.6
5 6 6REMEMBER JESS Vicki Wisener 26.199 11.1
6 4 4DOWN MEXICO WAY Craig Davis 26.677 7.8
7 8 8EXIDOR Jessica Sharp 27.105 26.4
8 1 1DARK PORTAL Vicki Brook 27.235 14.1
R - 9BLACK LEGEND Marcus Lloyd 0
R - 10MURRABIT BETTY Kenneth Mitchell 0
RACE 10
PET PANELS.COM.AU HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MEEHAN SOX Dean Elliott 25.93 4.9
2 5 5ZAMBORA KRYSTAL Mark Delbridge 26.112 2.9
3 7 7JACEY ALLEN Andrea Dailly 26.199 5.6
4 8 8SUNSET WARRIOR James Karamatic 26.219 4.6
5 6 6GOTHAMBURG Vicki Brook 26.554 12.6
6 2 2BLACKPOOL ALEXIS Leslie Kenyon 26.739 14.5
7 3 10LIMBURG AVA Peter Reivers 27.098 34.3
8 4 4BLACKPOOL DONNY Adrian Kenyon 27.109 18.2
S - 3URANA BANJO John Magri 0
R - 9PAULA BALE Heather Collins 0
RACE 11
JIMS MOWING - GEELONG HT5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MEPUNGA TYCOON Jeffrey Britton 26.027 1.3
2 7 7MEEHAN BARNEY Raymond Shiells 26.32 10.4
3 4 4FANCY TALON Marcus Lloyd 26.542 39
4 8 8HASHTAG JOHNNY Glenn Campbell 26.591 20.4
5 6 9PAULA BALE Heather Collins 26.734 41.4
6 5 5NOLEN'S FORTUNE Mark Delbridge 26.802 9.6
7 3 3DANCING BAROQUE Jason Sharp 27.639 29.9
F 2 2LA REINA Vicki Wisener 12.8
S - 6BOMBORA COMET Jeffery Frusher 0
S - 10MAKIKOS Kevin Tirchett 0
RACE 12
LYNETTE'S FLORIST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4HEARTBREAK HOTEL Bernard Ryan 22.538 2.1
2 5 5FASTNET KAHN Anita Courts 22.836 12.6
3 3 3AMARI Troy Deglaitis 22.85 7.6
4 6 6KIRABILLI DAWSON Chloe Dew 23.267 13.8
5 7 7NEXT GRANGE Elaine Vigor 23.269 15.5
6 8 10MYSTIC POWERS Jason Hardy 23.31 34
7 1 1TOM'S GIFT Daniel Davis 23.586 3.3
8 2 2BIG BURKEY Christopher Tuck 23.785 41.8
S - 8FIERY MELODY Murray Collyer 0
R - 9JONI SUNSET Gregory Tuck 0
Click here for more detailed results