Geelong

Tuesday, 7th Mar 2017


RACE 1
WEDDEMOOR PLUMBING & GAS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BLACKPOOL DONNY Adrian Kenyon 26.305 1.7
2 7 7PIERCE BALE Heather Collins 26.545 5.3
3 8 8BUSH DASH Damian Fleming 26.602 21.8
4 3 9RACE ROQUETTE Michael Ryan 26.81 14.2
5 5 5BUSH DANCER Damian Fleming 26.833 9
6 4 4DESTINI ECHO Emilio Rinaldi 27.055 7.4
7 6 6LEON'S WISH Neil Baker 27.082 25
S - 2CHERYL'S BOY John Rennie 0
S - 3MAXIMUM JOAN Anita Courts 0
R - 10CRACKERJACK MAN Anita Courts 0
RACE 2
COUNTRY LINK RURAL SUPPLIES LARA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MAGIC INNINGS Jeffrey Britton 22.544 4.3
2 8 8MERL'S BLAZE Paul Gabriel 23.019 1.8
3 1 1DUTY SHEET Andrew Mooney 23.259 12.3
4 7 7CLAVASH David Taylor 23.342 14
5 3 3ROY BOY Lindsay Morshead 23.482 5
6 4 4FINE WINE Elizabeth Matthyssen 23.613 29
7 2 2RIVERDALE COCKY Ian Green 23.836 42.6
S - 6PREDEMONIC Michael Ryan 0
R - 9KLEMO Leon Lacy 0
R - 10YABBA DABBA DO Jason Sharp 0
RACE 3
PET PANELS.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 10GALO'S BEST Kevin Tirchett 23.011 9
2 8 8JUST CURTIS Cooper Hayes 23.233 3.8
3 5 5MONOAK Gary Mannion 23.257 2.2
4 7 7DARB'S THE MAN Ronald Fisher 23.443 12.5
5 1 1CRAZY EYE JYE Jason Formosa 23.478 10.6
6 3 3RIVERDALE PADDY Ian Green 23.487 12.4
7 2 2BIG BOY ROCKET Kevin Jones 23.586 9.5
S - 4VEE POWER Margaret Salvatore 0
S - 6QUEEN ALLEN Jake Collins 0
S - 9NITROLICIOUS Richard Rutland 0
RACE 4
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BLACKPOOL ALEXIS Leslie Kenyon 22.811 2.8
2 2 2HILLBILLY SPUNK Jennifer Wilson 22.926 9
3 3 3DANCING BAROQUE Jason Sharp 23.021 4.6
4 8 9CHOPSTICK WALRUS Wendy Hansen 23.147 18.6
5 4 4SHADOW BOLT Marcus Lloyd 23.216 9.3
6 6 6NINETYMILE SAINT Lisa Delbridge 23.457 3.8
7 5 5SKIDLISHA Michael Davison 23.928 13
S - 7ELLIE'S BLUE John Rennie 0
S - 8MONICA STAR Chris Stanton 0
R - 10CHILLING EFFECT Jason Sharp 0
RACE 5
TTS ELECTRICS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BONNA BALE Heather Collins 26.252 2.3
2 6 6ONI BALE Jason Wickham 26.67 18.3
3 5 5CHICHI BALE Jason Wickham 26.733 28.4
4 8 8PAULA BALE Heather Collins 26.814 3.3
5 3 3BOMBORA COMET Jeffery Frusher 26.828 10.6
6 7 7CALABASAS Jessica Sharp 27.142 15.1
7 2 9BUSH ACE Damian Fleming 27.231 6.6
8 1 10OBAMA FLYER Murray Collyer 27.393 28.6
S - 1LIREVA Steven Collyer 0
S - 2HARD LUCK STORY Brian Hodgson 0
RACE 6
PREMIER BOLONEY @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ROLLER BALE Heather Collins 26.115 4.9
2 7 7BINGO SALLY Shaun Hughes 26.163 9.4
3 8 8DANGER BALE Glenn Campbell 26.251 12.4
4 2 2RED TONE Gary Hansen 26.282 2.1
5 4 4CALL ME WAYLAN Gary Hansen 26.29 6.5
6 3 3SUZY NITRO Brian Sonneman 26.426 9.2
7 5 5FIERY UNIVERSE Noel Walsh 26.532 17.6
S - 1MAGIC MALDINI Travis Monaghan 0
R - 9SMASHING EVIE Richard Rutland 0
R - 10FIERY MELODY Simon Humphries 0
RACE 7
LYNETTE'S FLORIST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SELECT OPAL Ken Bailey 25.849 2.9
2 3 3CRUMP'S PRINCESS Jessica Sharp 26.128 5.2
3 2 2MAKIKOS Kevin Tirchett 26.235 19
4 6 6CRUMP'S ROSE Jessica Sharp 26.432 7.6
5 8 8MANZEENE MAN Lisa Delbridge 26.57 3.1
6 4 4NIKITA'S MARLOW Desmond Lowe 26.698 71.9
7 7 7BLITZEN BELL Bill Cunningham 26.78 30.6
8 5 5FABREGAS LARA James Barnes 27.259 11.2
RACE 8
JIMS MOWING - GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MOONLIT EYES Jack Buckley 26.189 4.7
2 2 2ELROND BALE Jake Collins 26.199 3
3 4 9SILVER SQUIGGLE Mathew Tabb 26.206 3.6
4 7 7UNLOCKED Gary Peach 26.221 7.2
5 8 8TIME TAKER Keith Lloyd 26.411 14
6 5 5HE'S YOUR MATE Jason Formosa 26.603 27.2
7 1 1BE HOPEFUL Andrew Mooney 26.65 11.4
8 6 6IRISH ASTERIA Ronald Dunne 26.714 40.6
S - 4REX ON Charles Farrugia 0
R - 10COSMIC YAP Jason Formosa 0
RACE 9
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MERC Jack Buckley 26.232 1.8
2 4 4DESTINI CHEETAH Janis Rinaldi 26.261 6.8
3 7 7MRS. PRESSLEY John Higgins 26.413 5.2
4 8 8GAME SPIRIT Andrew Mooney 26.441 25.3
5 5 5BUSH HERO Damian Fleming 26.465 14.1
6 3 3DESTINI COLORADO Emilio Rinaldi 26.735 7.9
7 2 2MAJOR BLAST Brian Hodgson 26.901 40.6
8 6 6ELITE OBAMA Steven Collyer 27.397 32.8
R - 9BUSH ACE Damian Fleming 0
R - 10OBAMA FLYER Murray Collyer 0
RACE 10
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8WRECKER ONE Neil Bell 22.652 2.5
2 7 7MAHLO BLACKHAWK Jake Collins 22.669 4.2
3 4 4SOUTHWOOD JET Chris Stanton 22.772 6.2
4 1 1MAJOR GOLD Brian Hodgson 22.903 12.3
5 2 2NINETYMILE TOBY Lisa Delbridge 22.943 4.3
6 5 5DESTINI SEAJEWEL David Taylor 23.304 24.1
T 6 6TWO MISSISSIPPI Wendy Miller 41.5
S - 3GOOD GONE BAD 0
RACE 11
XTREME TECHNOLOGY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3FASTNET KAHN Anita Courts 22.808 8.2
2 7 7GUNFIGHTER Shaun Coulson 22.822 17.1
3 8 8COSMIC MOMENTS Jessica Sharp 22.951 3.1
4 6 6DASHING DIAMOND Cooper Hayes 22.983 3.8
5 2 2SEABROOK DILL Chris Stanton 23.116 9.2
6 1 1SPRING ALIS Elizabeth Lloyd 23.16 15.8
7 4 4DYNA MIMI Heather Collins 23.317 6.8
8 5 5SPRING KITTY Keith Lloyd 23.434 10.3
R - 9ROLL 'EM SHARKY Tim Noy 0
R - 10FIPA MIDDLETON Shaun Hughes 0
RACE 12
BECKLEY PARK COMMUNITY MARKET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3UNCOOL ALBERT Jason Formosa 23.3 7.9
2 6 6SHOW BAG CARTER Glenn Campbell 23.321 12.7
3 1 1CRUISEN BILLY Gary Peach 23.338 3.2
4 2 2BOLONEY CLUB Ronald Dunne 23.36 11.9
5 7 7LITTLE MIX Kevin Miller 23.386 3
6 4 4SHOWTIME CHEVI Hayden Taylor 23.598 33.8
7 5 5WISE MAPLE John Capuano 23.707 24.4
T 8 8LITTLE ARANDT Margaret Brealey 5.6
R - 9BLACK EMBER Paul Cusack 0
R - 10SHE'S VIVACIOUS Steve Daniliuk 0
Click here for more detailed results