Geelong

Friday, 10th Mar 2017


RACE 1
WEDDEMOOR PLUMBING & GAS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1EXIDOR Jessica Sharp 23.26 4
2 5 5OTTIS BALE Jake Collins 23.417 3.5
3 6 6WISHING ANGEL Frank Tasca 23.495 31
4 8 8GRAPHITE JACK Marlene Dopper 23.908 4.6
5 2 2VULCAN SALUTE Jason Sharp 23.969 23.6
6 4 9REMEMBERING ROD Vanessa Watson 23.988 40.7
7 7 7CACO NUT Stefano Cassar 24.238 3.3
8 3 3JAI JAI AWAY Vanessa Watson 24.606 31.4
S - 4QUEN BALE Dennis Trewin 0
R - 10LOST BLUE Jessica Sharp 0
RACE 2
TTS ELECTRICS FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DYNA HINKLEY Dennis Trewin 22.826 12
2 5 5TIGER BITE TURBO Jack Buckley 22.868 3.1
3 6 6STAR SHOWER James Fowler 22.917 11.2
4 3 9QUEN BALE Dennis Trewin 22.956 11.3
5 8 8WINSTON CRUISE Mark Cauchi 23.036 36.9
6 1 1DYNAMITE JACKSON Stanley Berriman 23.211 8.6
7 4 4MRS. KASH Mark Delbridge 23.226 13.5
8 2 2PURE MOTION Jack Buckley 23.315 2.6
S - 3BLACKPOOL DONNY Adrian Kenyon 0
R - 10CRACKERJACK BROM Anita Courts 0
RACE 3
PET PANELS.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5FABRIOLA ALLEN Andrea Dailly 25.871 4.7
2 8 8TROY BALE Jake Collins 26.214 1.9
3 4 4BOMBASTIC TIM Karen Pitt 26.31 4.3
4 2 2MEILA ALLEN Dennis Trewin 26.706 9.8
5 1 1SALLY BALE Andrea Dailly 26.863 19.1
6 7 7PIPPA'S PRIDE Andrea Dailly 27.101 15.3
7 3 3SWEET GALO'S Kevin Tirchett 27.182 78.5
S - 6MAGIC INNINGS Jeffrey Britton 0
RACE 4
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6PIERCE BALE Heather Collins 26.096 8.7
2 1 1MELISSA LEE James Fowler 26.334 2.5
3 8 8ROGER EXPRESS Joshua Moody 26.578 10
4 7 7FINE QUARA Andrea Dailly 26.702 6.2
5 3 3PRETTY SENSATION Keith Lloyd 26.714 56.8
6 4 4BIG TILLY Shaun Baulch 26.755 60.7
7 5 5FRAN ALLEN Jake Collins 26.881 19.1
8 2 2DYNA HAYLEY Andrea Dailly 26.884 3.1
RACE 5
COUNTRY LINK RURAL SUPPLIES LARA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7FOREVER MERRY Brayden Klemke 26.131 6.7
2 6 6LONNIE LAD Phillip Thomson 26.147 7.4
3 1 1MEEHAN ROY Sandra Shiells 26.178 4.5
4 2 2TEFLON TRAVIS Mark Delbridge 26.243 5.4
5 5 5DYNA NANA Heather Collins 26.254 22.8
6 8 8HARLEM SHAKE James Fowler 26.628 16.7
7 4 4RAPID INNINGS David Geall 26.668 3.1
8 3 3SELYNYA PRINCE Selwyn Coates 26.691 17
S - 10FIERY UNIVERSE Noel Walsh 0
R - 9DREAM OF SUCCESS Barry Reid 0
RACE 6
PREMIER BOLONEY @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CLARETOWN CINDY Peter Griffen 25.788 1.5
2 5 5YA RECKON Maxwell Auld 25.938 5.7
3 7 7BUMBLE BEE BOLTO Mark Delbridge 25.99 6.8
4 4 4VALDAR BALE Heather Collins 26.039 19.6
5 1 1ELROND BALE Jake Collins 26.088 17.2
6 3 3COSMIC COASTER Simon Payne 26.209 22.9
7 8 9DREAM OF SUCCESS Barry Reid 26.315 21.3
S - 6YENDERRA BLUE Belinda Harley 0
S - 8SMOKESTER Jason Sharp 0
S - 10FIERY UNIVERSE Noel Walsh 0
RACE 7
LYNETTE'S FLORIST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ZIPPING KING Darren Pattinson 26.069 1.5
2 1 1PETER YAP Raymond Henness 26.16 4.9
3 2 2ON THE TRAIL Peter West 26.166 14.5
4 6 6MAKIKOS Kevin Tirchett 26.207 45.1
5 4 4TRIUM Angela Warton 26.239 12.6
6 5 5MATE BALE Heather Collins 26.332 18.8
7 7 7GOTHAMBURG Vicki Brook 26.346 15.3
8 8 8NINETYMILE TOBY Lisa Delbridge 26.473 18.7
R - 9ROLLING Michelle Mallia-magri 0
RACE 8
JIMS MOWING - GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8NITRO SWAGGER Wayne Vassallo 25.662 2.6
2 1 1MUST HAVE Tanya Auld 25.665 2.3
3 2 2LION REBEL Anthony Karabitsakos 25.806 7.7
4 7 7JACK'S RAINBOW Noel Carthew 26.129 33.9
5 4 4FLAWLESS BLING John Westerlo 26.253 9.3
6 5 5LOGISTIC KID James Fowler 26.295 23
7 6 6DYNA MIMI Heather Collins 26.418 45.3
8 3 3GOLD BOMBARDIER Ross Brook 26.421 30.2
S - 10FIERY UNIVERSE Noel Walsh 0
R - 9DREAM OF SUCCESS Barry Reid 0
RACE 9
NARDI PRODUCE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ZIPPING BRONCO Darren Pattinson 26.25 4.5
2 1 1ALLEN SHARPIE Heather Collins 26.432 4.1
3 4 4MEEHAN BARNEY Raymond Shiells 26.455 7.9
4 5 5BONNA BALE Heather Collins 26.515 6.5
5 6 6PAULA BALE Heather Collins 26.517 21.5
6 7 7KALGOORLIE KID Ross Brook 26.688 28.3
7 2 2ZAMBORA CAITLYN Mark Delbridge 26.955 6
8 3 3MEEHAN SOX Dean Elliott 27.124 5.5
R - 9DARK PORTAL Vicki Brook 0
R - 10OUR DIDDA Stan Bauer 0
RACE 10
MILLERS MUZZLES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 10TAARIE BALE Heather Collins 23.028 3.8
2 8 8GOMER BALE Mark Delbridge 23.213 12.5
3 7 7SHAKIN' LEO Raymond Shiells 23.444 6.2
4 4 4SCOTT FORTITUDE Jake Collins 23.462 15
5 3 3MEEHAN BLUE Jodie Elliott 23.589 1.9
6 5 5GOODISON GIRL Simon Mallia 23.644 36.2
7 6 6TAXI JACK Raymond Henness 23.657 25.9
8 2 2WICKED HILLARY Melanie Lithgow 23.741 29.9
S - 1BARRA JOHNSON Pasquale Derubeis 0
R - 9MEEHAN DAN Dean Elliott 0
RACE 11
XTREME TECHNOLOGY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MISTER BROWN Michael Giles 22.624 4.1
2 7 7ROLLER BALE Heather Collins 22.854 11.5
3 6 6YA WELCOME Tanya Auld 23.012 1.8
4 4 4HEY THERE BARBIE Ebony Deglaitis 23.122 13.2
5 5 9BOLONEY CLUB Ronald Dunne 23.726 33.4
6 3 10RAVEL Vanessa Watson 23.776 46.7
7 2 2SUSPICIOUS PETE Keith Lloyd 24.518 6.1
S - 3ZIPPING MARO Tammy Collins 0
S - 5SERIOUSLY WICKED Simon Humphries 0
S - 8NIGHT HAWK Lisa Delbridge 0
RACE 12
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GUNFIGHTER Shaun Coulson 22.582 16.9
2 4 4SUITRESS Walter Portelli 22.885 12.1
3 5 5CRUMP'S LEGEND Jason Sharp 22.975 3.1
4 3 3TOM'S GIFT Daniel Davis 22.987 3.6
5 6 6IMA TOMAHAWK David Basile 23.365 37.6
6 7 7SPOT OF MAGIC Vanessa Watson 23.472 22.9
7 8 8ONTO JATT Brendan Van Schaik 23.611 5.1
8 1 1GONE RUSTY Colin Rose 23.619 5.7
R - 9BOLONEY CLUB Ronald Dunne 0
R - 10RAVEL Vanessa Watson 0
Click here for more detailed results