Geelong

Friday, 3rd Mar 2017


RACE 1
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TIGER BITE TURBO Jack Buckley 22.865 1.7
2 4 4QUEN BALE Dennis Trewin 23.196 7.2
3 8 8SISCO KNIGHT Daniel Bettles 23.352 19.9
4 7 7TROUBLE Lisa Delbridge 23.403 17.3
5 5 5LOST BLUE Jessica Sharp 23.469 4.8
6 6 6ZAMBORA KRYSTAL Mark Delbridge 23.736 8.5
7 3 3SWEET GALO'S Kevin Tirchett 24.19 53.1
8 1 1SERGENT LEO Vanessa Watson 24.234 36.1
R - 9RANA ALLEN Jake Collins 0
R - 10CRACKERJACK MAN Anita Courts 0
RACE 2
MILLERS MUZZLES HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DYNAMITE JACKSON Stanley Berriman 23.037 7.7
2 7 7BLACKPOOL DONNY Adrian Kenyon 23.142 6.1
3 1 1TIGGERLONG RAY Samantha Ferguson 23.247 3.4
4 3 3SWIFT OPERATOR Mark Cauchi 23.265 24.2
5 5 5OTTIS BALE Jake Collins 23.365 4
6 6 6EXIDOR Jessica Sharp 23.556 23.6
7 8 8SPRING STITCH Vanessa Watson 23.858 43.4
8 2 2PIPPA'S PRIDE Andrea Dailly 23.875 4.1
S - 10MAXIMUM JARVIS Anita Courts 0
R - 9QUEEN ALLEN Jake Collins 0
RACE 3
NARDI PRODUCE HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8PURE MOTION Jack Buckley 22.745 2.4
2 3 10WINSTON CRUISE Mark Cauchi 23.132 16.6
3 4 4FABRIOLA ALLEN Andrea Dailly 23.215 3.2
4 1 1ROGER EXPRESS Joshua Moody 23.579 6.1
5 5 5GALO'S BEST Kevin Tirchett 23.636 21.1
6 6 6RIVERDALE SUGAR Ian Green 23.652 12.9
7 2 2VULCAN SALUTE Jason Sharp 23.694 12.5
8 7 7REMEMBERING ROD Vanessa Watson 23.797 38.2
S - 3SHAKEY SALLY Lisa Delbridge 0
R - 9MAXIMUM JOAN Anita Courts 0
RACE 4
JIM'S MOWING GEELONG HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DYNA HINKLEY Dennis Trewin 23.161 3.2
2 3 3CRACKERJACK BROM Anita Courts 23.299 12.3
3 6 6FRAN ALLEN Jake Collins 23.354 13.5
4 5 5MOORBEL DRIVE Craig Davis 23.534 5.5
5 2 2BIG TILLY Shaun Baulch 23.593 15.7
6 7 7FINE QUARA Andrea Dailly 23.706 4.9
7 1 1BAGEERA Angela Warton 23.864 4.3
8 4 4SIMONE'S MAGIC Vanessa Watson 24.659 28.3
R - 9SEVERUS GRANGE Delaine Vigor 0
R - 10RIVERDALE PADDY Ian Green 0
RACE 5
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MI BLUE DAY Vincent Borg 25.892 3.4
2 4 4MAKIKOS Kevin Tirchett 26.419 50.7
3 6 6MATE BALE Heather Collins 26.487 5.4
4 7 7GOLDEN TEARS Robert Britton 26.574 3.8
5 3 3ACOLA RIMFIRE Tim Noy 26.674 35.2
6 2 2CAPRICORN STORM Tim Stainer 27.147 3.4
7 1 1LETTUCE HOLD ON Janine Davis 27.175 16.6
8 8 9CRUMP'S ROSE Jessica Sharp 27.299 23.2
S - 8ZIPPING HAWK Darren Pattinson 0
RACE 6
BUTCH'S BUCKS BASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ZINZAN BROOKE Brooke Ennis 25.531 1.2
2 3 3RAPID INNINGS David Geall 25.968 6.4
3 2 9CREATIVE CRUISE Narelle Podmore 26.198 20.5
4 4 4SISCO GENERAL Mark Cauchi 26.261 33.6
5 5 5TIGER BUTCH Ronald Martin 26.278 20.8
6 7 7ALLEN QUAKE Heather Collins 26.486 40.1
7 6 6DYNA PEANUT Samantha Ferguson 26.5 61.9
8 8 8DREAM OF SUCCESS Barry Reid 26.639 46.8
S - 2DONTRON Kevin Ward 0
R - 10QUISP BALE Heather Collins 0
RACE 7
XTREME TECHNOLOGY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MEPUNGA TYCOON Jeffrey Britton 25.964 2.1
2 8 8MEEHAN SOX Dean Elliott 26.112 12.8
3 6 6MEEHAN BARNEY Raymond Shiells 26.309 8.6
4 5 5DYNA ELIAS Andrea Dailly 26.353 14.1
5 7 7GINZA LION Steven Mcdonnell 26.411 23.3
6 4 4ALLEN SHARPIE Heather Collins 26.433 5.5
7 3 3PAGE BOY Jessica Sharp 27.173 15.3
F 2 2DYNA MARGE Andrea Dailly 6.5
R - 9DESTINI COLORADO Emilio Rinaldi 0
R - 10KALGOORLIE KID Ross Brook 0
RACE 8
COUNTRY LINK RURAL SUPPLIES LARA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6GOLDEN WARRIOR Jessica Sharp 26.013 31.8
2 8 8CONNEMARA BLACK Lindsay Morshead 26.09 2
3 4 4JACK'S RAINBOW Noel Carthew 26.151 22.9
4 7 7JOSIE RUMBLE Correy Grenfell 26.205 13.6
5 5 5INDI ALLEN Samantha Ferguson 26.209 6.8
6 2 2HOGWARTS EXPRESS Ian Cockerell 26.29 17.7
7 1 1BRAKANI Raymond Shiells 26.398 6.3
8 3 3FLAT TWIN Correy Grenfell 26.514 6.1
R - 9COSMIC COASTER Simon Payne 0
R - 10MEEHAN ROY Sandra Shiells 0
RACE 9
TTS ELECTRICS HT5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MRS. KASH Mark Delbridge 22.906 2.7
2 1 1STAR SHOWER James Fowler 23 8.5
3 3 3ACOLA SWEETIE Tim Noy 23.019 9.3
4 8 8DYNA HAYLEY Andrea Dailly 23.171 5.4
5 4 4NICKY JO Lindsay Morshead 23.19 6.2
6 6 6NORAH BALE Jake Collins 23.235 8
7 5 5CACO NUT Stefano Cassar 23.352 8.8
S - 7TOO FLY Wayne Wellington 0
R - 9OUR SWEETIE George Arvanitis 0
R - 10JAI JAI AWAY Vanessa Watson 0
RACE 10
WEDDEMOOR PLUMBING & GAS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SUGAR HIT HEIDI Mark Delbridge 22.931 13.4
2 8 8LASS BALE Correy Grenfell 22.995 24.5
3 5 5LOGISTIC KID James Fowler 23.023 10.3
4 7 7ELSA BALE Samantha Ferguson 23.058 45.4
5 6 6MAGIC REINDEER Marcus Lloyd 23.073 30.6
6 2 2EXPECTO PATRONUM Ian Cockerell 23.091 5.9
7 3 3CRACKERJACK SAM Anita Courts 23.128 28.7
8 1 1LEO'S GIFT Robert Britton 23.283 1.4
R - 9MYRNIONG BOMB Cain Dyett 0
R - 10ELROND BALE Jake Collins 0
RACE 11
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN VETERAN (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CRUISY'S LUCK Mark Cauchi 22.776 5.1
2 3 3HELERAY STEELE Helene Sellars 22.969 3.3
3 6 10ACOLA ROSEBUD Tim Noy 23.033 16.2
4 1 1BOJACK KAHN Sheila Donlon 23.151 5.8
5 7 7BAZZ KEBAB Paul Pace 23.507 29.7
6 4 4READY JET GO Paul Carmichael 23.529 10
7 8 8VELLOWAY Ronald Fisher 23.595 20.3
F 5 5MORSON SENOR Lindsay Morshead 3.8
S - 6OH LELE PETER Glenn Campbell 0
R - 9SCHMOO Ronald Fisher 0
RACE 12
PET PANELS.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BEYOND THE VALLY Glenn Campbell 22.842 9.5
2 1 1LUCK'S RUN OUT Elizabeth Lloyd 22.845 1.5
3 2 2SPOT OF MAGIC Vanessa Watson 23.168 18.9
4 5 5MAXIMUM MOO Anita Courts 23.378 16.1
5 8 8DYNA MIMI Heather Collins 23.449 13.6
6 7 7SISCO GILLIE Diane Galea 23.526 6.9
F 4 4WE FROFF DAT Robert Bate 11.7
S - 3DYNA YATUL Andrea Dailly 0
R - 9TOM'S GIFT Daniel Davis 0
R - 10GUNFIGHTER Shaun Coulson 0
Click here for more detailed results