Geelong

Tuesday, 28th Feb 2017


RACE 1
WEDDEMOOR PLUMBING & GAS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3LORIAN VICTORY Marcus Lloyd 26.558 7.5
2 4 4PIERCE BALE Heather Collins 26.614 3.5
3 7 7LEON'S WISH Neil Baker 27.143 12.4
4 1 1MAHLO HAWKEYE Joe Palma 27.158 3.6
5 6 6RANA ALLEN Jake Collins 27.176 5.7
6 5 5TRIBAL FUSION Kevin Chivell 27.28 6.3
7 2 9FINE WINE Elizabeth Matthyssen 27.513 13.7
S - 2CHURCH PARADE Deborah White 0
S - 8DEE MINI MOUSE James Olsen 0
R - 10BUSH DASH Damian Fleming 0
RACE 2
COUNTRY LINK RURAL SUPPLIES LARA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MAXIMUM JARVIS Anita Courts 23.092 4
2 1 1BUSH DANCER Damian Fleming 23.198 6
3 6 6GRAPHITE JACK Marlene Dopper 23.308 11.6
4 7 7NORAH BALE Jake Collins 23.376 2.7
5 8 8CRAZY EYE JYE Jason Formosa 23.766 11.4
6 3 3KLEMO Leon Lacy 24.144 24
7 4 4SWEET GALO'S Kevin Tirchett 25.251 30.5
T 2 2NITROLICIOUS Richard Rutland 6.9
S - 10DYNASTIC RULER Peter Brown 0
R - 9RIVERDALE COCKY Ian Green 0
RACE 3
PET PANELS.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DESTINI TWEED Gary Hansen 23.021 3
2 4 4MONOAK Gary Mannion 23.051 5.2
3 2 2RIVERDALE TARZAN Ian Green 23.312 4.3
4 5 5BIG BOY ROCKET Kevin Jones 23.422 20
5 7 7YAD MAI Dale Dawson 23.746 3.7
6 6 6PURE CASCADE Bradley Chapman 23.88 26.1
7 8 8ANDY'S GEM Kenneth Mitchell 23.997 28.5
8 1 1CATHY'S TIGER Kevin Ward 24.056 39.3
S - 9JOHNNY DUNBAR Peter Brown 0
S - 10RUPCY Pargat Singh Aulakh 0
RACE 4
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ROLLING Michelle Mallia-magri 22.627 1.6
2 4 4EAT MY SHORTS Jason Wickham 22.872 21.3
3 8 8TIME BANDIT Kerry Minne 23.068 7.1
4 6 6DASHING DREAM Jason Sharp 23.127 10.7
5 5 5MURRABIT YAP Kenneth Mitchell 23.168 60.1
6 7 7DUE FRATTELI Mark Delbridge 23.328 4.9
7 3 10HELL BLAZIN' Kenneth Mitchell 23.426 42.9
8 2 2ELITE OBAMA Steven Collyer 23.54 37
S - 3BANGOR GLYNIS Kenneth Mitchell 0
S - 9JUST RUN LEFT Frank Meyer 0
RACE 5
TTS ELECTRICS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 9ABERGAVENNY Angela Langton 26.068 3
2 4 4TAYLA'S BANJO Kevin Lingard 26.305 19.8
3 2 2PAULA BALE Heather Collins 26.47 3.2
4 5 5EXHIBITION Jason Sharp 26.513 8.7
5 1 1ONI BALE Jason Wickham 26.551 14.3
6 3 3BUSH HERO Damian Fleming 26.626 13.6
7 6 6PHOEBE ALLEN Robert Camilleri 26.755 5.6
8 8 8BLOOD MOON Ashley Welsh 26.862 20
S - 7DON'S MAGIC Lindsay Morshead 0
R - 10KENO BALE Robert Camilleri 0
RACE 6
PREMIER BOLONEY @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MAXIMUM MAK Mark Delbridge 26.063 4.9
2 6 6OUR LUCK Travis Monaghan 26.204 5.5
3 1 1SMOKESTER Jason Sharp 26.241 4.5
4 8 9RED TONE Gary Hansen 26.277 3.5
5 5 5BOLONEY CLUB Ronald Dunne 26.529 23.2
6 4 4DEADSET JET Tracey Deglaitis 26.549 6.7
7 2 2HARSH MILES Brett Cook 26.733 10.7
S - 3ROLL 'EM MISSY Tim Noy 0
S - 8MO GREEN Leigh Mitchell 0
R - 10TEFLON TRAVIS Mark Delbridge 0
RACE 7
LYNETTE'S FLORIST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MOONLIT EYES Angela Langton 26.26 11.3
2 3 3COUNTRY JANE Marcus Lloyd 26.374 8.5
3 1 1LANI BALE Samantha Ferguson 26.436 2.1
4 6 6MAKIKOS Kevin Tirchett 26.502 29.6
5 4 4MANZEENE MAN Lisa Delbridge 26.514 4.9
6 2 2ACE GONE WILD Kevin Ward 26.555 8.1
7 7 7LIMBURG AVA Peter Reivers 26.793 19.1
8 8 8BLITZEN BELL Bill Cunningham 26.923 12.1
RACE 8
JIMS MOWING - GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DYNA MIMI Heather Collins 26.32 2.4
2 8 8CALL ME WAYLAN Gary Hansen 26.386 6.6
3 7 10RIPPLE EFF EX Mark Giddings 26.391 2.9
4 1 1UNLOCKED Gary Peach 26.396 6.4
5 6 6TIME TAKER Keith Lloyd 26.55 39.2
6 4 4HOME RUNNER Elizabeth Lloyd 26.687 20.2
7 5 9SMASHING EVIE Richard Rutland 26.808 23.9
S - 3FURIOUS JACK Chris Stanton 0
S - 5ROMAN AROUND Kevin Chivell 0
S - 7CAESAR'S COMET Michael Fox 0
RACE 9
NARDI PRODUCE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6PUDDLE JUMPER Gary Hansen 22.93 10.2
2 2 2MRS. PRESSLEY John Higgins 23.066 2.7
3 1 1DANCING BAROQUE Jason Sharp 23.146 4.2
4 8 8GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan 23.248 9.4
5 7 7MONICA STAR Chris Stanton 23.43 21.4
6 5 5BANGOR DORRIE Kenneth Mitchell 23.8 40.4
7 3 3BLACKPOOL ALEXIS Leslie Kenyon 23.868 3.8
8 4 4NIRRANDA GIRL Kenneth Mitchell 24.51 26.9
R - 9CHILLING EFFECT Jason Sharp 0
R - 10SHADOW BOLT Marcus Lloyd 0
RACE 10
MILLERS MUZZLES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2KIERA BALE Mark Delbridge 22.718 2.3
2 8 8KALARA Tracey Deglaitis 22.996 5.1
3 7 7YAALA Ashley Welsh 23.024 19
4 4 4MUDSLINGER Glenn Campbell 23.175 17.5
5 1 1BAZZ KEBAB Paul Pace 23.247 11.9
6 3 3SCARCE Thomas Sharp 23.293 10.7
7 6 6GOOD GONE BAD Jessica Sharp 23.341 3.7
S - 5MIDORI MISS Kenneth Mitchell 0
RACE 11
XTREME TECHNOLOGY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4GOLDEN BLAZE Chris Stanton 22.638 5.4
2 5 5UNCOOL ALBERT Jason Formosa 22.978 21.2
3 3 10ZULETTA Brendon Jones 23.001 3.4
4 8 8COOPNARCHA Frank Meyer 23.08 6.5
5 2 2LORD REGNAR Lori Courts 23.323 16.9
6 1 1CRUISEN BILLY Gary Peach 23.364 2.9
7 7 7OH LELE PETER Glenn Campbell 23.436 21.9
8 6 6FILIUS FLITWICK Paul Matthews 23.526 17
S - 3OSCAR Murray Collyer 0
S - 9IMA TOMAHAWK David Basile 0
RACE 12
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7KATE'S BOY Keith Lloyd 22.613 3.4
2 6 6PHILO BALE Correy Grenfell 22.656 2.6
3 5 5DASHING DIAMOND Cooper Hayes 22.905 4.9
4 3 3GUNMETAL ANGEL Jason Formosa 23.293 15.4
5 4 9HEAVY POCKETS Glenn Campbell 23.423 10.1
6 2 2HEINEKEN BOY Rene Matthyssen 23.439 9
7 1 1SENNI SOCKS Paul Pace 23.614 32.3
S - 4RAPANA Jason Formosa 0
S - 8MAXIMUM DOS Anita Courts 0
R - 10FASTNET KAHN Anita Courts 0
Click here for more detailed results